Cross-Country Results
                    2023/2024

 


Home | About | Photos | Results | Events | Competitions | Training | Links | Membership | Email us | Where to find us| Club Kit

Sun 3 March 2024

Steyning Stinger

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Marathon        
49 Tony Trundley V50   04:29:38  
50 James McClintock V40   04:29:38  
  30K        
50 Nathan Davies V50   03:27:27  
56 Alex Legge V45   03:30:18  

Sat 2 March 2024

East Surrey League - Lloyd Park XC

Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
18 Richard Steeples V45 00:37:01    
25 Adam Taylor V45 00:38:53    
29 Mark Constantinou V55 00:40:05    
46 Jenny Sinfield V45 00:43:13    
81 Sharon Sayed-Moynihan V35 01:02:41    

Sun 18 Feb 2024

Wimbledon Half

Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
529 Sarah Silver V45 02:36:08 02:34:35  

Sun 11 Feb 2024

Punchbowl Marathon

Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  30 Miles        
  Tony TRUNDLEY   05:43:00    
  Caroline CATTINI-DOW   06:01:00    
  20 Miles        
  James MCCLINTOCK   03:40:00    

Sat 10 Feb 2024

Surrey Ladies League XC - Lloyd Park

Results Index  Full Results  Team Results  Overall

Collingwood A team was 9th on the day. The teams finished 6th and 24th for the season. Lisa was 2nd overall for the season and 1st V40.

Posn Pts Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
1 1 Lisa Rooney
V40 00:36:21    
15 15 Jenny Cooney V45 00:42:03    
73 73 Lorraine Turner V50 00:53:55    
79 79 Jude Wheeler V40 00:55:22    
89 89 Sharon Sayed-Moynihan V35 01:02:41    

Sat 10 Feb 2024

Surrey Men's League XC - Lloyd Park

Results Index  Full Results  Team Results  Overall

Collingwood A team was 6th on the day and finished the season in 6th.

Posn Pts Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
18 - Richard Steeples
V45 00:34:36    
38 37 James McClintock V45 00:36:38    
39 38 Adam Taylor V45 00:36:52    
42 41 Tony Trundley V55 00:37:19    
50 48 Mark Constantinou V55 00:38:06    
58 55 Nathan Davies V50 00:39:21    
77 71 John Cazabon V55 00:41:08    
97 86 Martin Lloyd V60 00:43:50    
101 89 Gary Thompson V55 00:44:27    
142 111 Rupert Quested V75 01:07:31    

Sat 27 Jan 2024

SEAA XC Champs

Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
520 Adam Taylor M45 01:03:24    
545 Antony Constantinou M55 01:04:46    
647 Nathan Davies M50 01:10:10    
693 Martin Lloyd M60 01:14:56    

Sun 21 Jan 2024

Winter Tanners

Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  20 Miles        
  Caroline Cattini-Dow   03:44:00    
  Robin Dow   03:44:00    
  Chris Penfold   04:22:00    
  James McClintock   04:22:00    
  Jenny Sinfield   04:22:00    
  Richard Steeples   04:22:00    
  Paul Cooper   04:41:00    
  30 Miles        
  Nathan Davies   06:14:00    
  Tony Trundley   06:14:00    

Sat 20 Jan 2024

Vets Open XC Champs

Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
14 Richard Steeples M45 00:30:33    
46 Jenny Sinfield L45 00:36:18    

Sat 13 Jan 2024

Surrey Ladies League XC - Oxshott Woods

Results Index  Full Results  Team Results  Overall

Collingwood A team was 8th and B team 22nd. The A team is 5th overall after 3 fixtures.

Posn Pts Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
2 2 Lisa Rooney L40 00:32:46    
11 11 Robyn Falck L45 00:35:32    
20 20 Jenny Sinfield L45 00:37:04    
75 75 Monica Fisk L35 00:42:48    
92 92 Elaine Reid L50 00:45:40    
98 98 Annette Helliwell L60 00:46:07    
112 112 Lorraine Turner L50 00:48:06    
117 117 Louise Andrews L50 00:48:37    
119 119 Eileen Leonard L65 00:49:13    

Sat 13 Jan 2024

Surrey Men's League XC - Oxshott Woods

Results Index  Full Results  Team Results  Overall

Collingwood A team was 4th and B team 5th. The A team is 5th overall after 3 fixtures.

Posn Pts Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
23 - Richard Steeples M45 00:31:59    
29 28 James McClintock M45 00:32:50    
30 29 Adam Taylor M45 00:32:55    
43 42 Antony Constantinou M55 00:34:14    
45 43 Tony Trundley M55 00:34:32    
47 45 Mark Constantinou M55 00:34:46    
62 59 Robin Dow M50 00:35:46    
76 71 Chris Penfold M50 00:36:54    
84 79 Nathan Davies M50 00:37:45    
93 87 John Cazabon M55 00:38:19    
112 101 Gary Thompson M55 00:39:37    
125 17 Mark Edwards M60 00:41:17    
127 19 Martin Lloyd M60 00:41:43    
165 41 Rupert Quested M75 01:01:24    

Sun 7 Jan 2024

Surrey XC Champs

Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Women 8.4k        
76 Caroline Cattini L45   00:43:04  
  Men 12.2k        
201 Mark Constantinou M55   00:58:37  
202 Antony Constantinou M55   00:58:39  

Sat 18 Nov 2023

London XC Champs

Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Women 6k        
241 Tamsyn Down L45   00:40:47  
  Men 10k        
288 James McClintock M45   00:52:32  
298 Mark Constantinou M55   00:53:03  
348 Nathan Davies M50   00:55:50  
381 John Cazabon M55   00:58:30  
411 Martin Lloyd M60   01:01:52  

Sat 11 Nov 2023

Surrey Men's League XC - Hurst Green

Results Index  Full Results  Team Results

Collingwood A team was 4th and B team 5th.

Posn Pts Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
11 11 Ben James
SM 00:32:09    
22 22 Tom James SM 00:34:18    
36 36 James McClintock M45 00:35:48    
45 44 Mark Constantinou M55 00:36:49    
52 50 Steve Cooney M50 00:37:09    
55 53 Adam Taylor M45 00:37:37    
59 57 Robin Dow M50 00:37:54    
63 61 Nathan Davies M50 00:38:30    
69 66 Antony Constantinou
M55 00:39:00    
75 72 John Cazabon M55 00:39:31    
96 6 Andy Randall M45 00:41:13    
101 8 Gary Thompson M55 00:41:26    
105 11 Martin Lloyd M60 00:41:39    
152 37 Robert James M55 00:47:41    
174 51 Rupert Quested M75 01:05:15    

Sat 11 Nov 2023

Surrey Ladies League XC - Hurst Green

Results Index  Full Results  Team Results

Collingwood teams were 3rd and 17th.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
2 Lisa Rooney
L40 00:24:42    
11 Robyn Falck L45 00:27:46    
15 Jenny Sinfield L45 00:28:01    
18 Caroline Cattini L45 00:28:51    
52 Alex Legge L45 00:32:10    
54 Jenny MacDonnell L55 00:32:18    
55 Monica Fisk L35 00:32:18    
87 Elaine Reid
L50 00:35:13    
110 Jude Wheeler L35 00:38:23    
114 Louise Andrews L50 00:38:45    
116 Lorraine Turner L50 00:38:53    
124 Tamsyn Down L45 00:39:58    
125 Eileen Leonard L65 00:40:14    
133 Sharon Sayed-Moynihan L35 00:41:17    

Sat 28 Oct 2023

Surrey Masters XC

Results Index  Full Results

Well done to our Ladies 45 team - 3rd place. And to Jenny - 3rd place in the L45 category.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Women 6.3k        
33 Jenny Sinfield L45 00:28:52    
89 Elaine Reid L45 00:34:48    
107 Eileen Leonard L65 00:37:43    
108 Lorraine Turner L50 00:38:15    
  Men 6.3k 65+        
115 Rupert Quested M75 00:46:26    
  Men 9.6k        
80 James McClintock M45 00:40:56    
86 Mark Constantinou M55 00:41:45    
100 Chris Penfold M50 00:43:20    
113 John Cazabon M55 00:44:56    
126 Martin Lloyd M60 00:47:13    

Sat 14 Oct 2023

Surrey Men's League XC

Results Index  Full Results  Team Results

Collingwood was 10th out of 14.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
41 James Mcclintock
V45 00:35:25    
57 Glen Smith V40 00:37:47    
78 Andy Randall V45 00:39:17    
81 Nathan Davies V50 00:39:24    
82 Chris Penfold V50 00:39:25    
99 Martin Lloyd V60 00:41:28    
139 Robert Nyman V60 00:48:51    
150 Rupert Quested V75 01:04:20    

Sat 14 Oct 2023

Surrey Ladies League XC

Results Index  Full Results  Team Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
2 Lisa Rooney L40 00:25:50    
12 Jenny Sinfield L45 00:29:16    
41 Alex Legge L45 00:32:42    
85 Louise Andrews L50 00:37:48    
93 Lorraine Turner L50 00:38:47    
94 Jude Wheeler L35 00:38:47    
106 Tamsyn Down L45 00:40:18    

Sun 8 Oct 2023

Petts Wood 10k

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
189 Alex Legge L45 00:50:41    

Sat 7 Oct 2023

East Surrey League - XC - Lloyd Park

Results Index

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
40 Chris Penfold M50 00:37:20    
60 Martin Lloyd M60 00:42:28    

Sun 1 Oct 2023

Robbie Relay

Results Index  Full Results


Sat 23 Sep 2023

Two Towers 50k

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
10 Tony Trundley M50 05:55:56    

Sun 27 Aug 2023

Woldingham Marathon

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
7 Steve Cooney M40 04:49:00    
9 Andy Stalley M55 04:53:00    

Sun 6 Aug 2023

Vanguard Way Marathon

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
27 Andy STALLEY M50 04:54:06 04:54:03  

Sun 6 Aug 2023

Vanguard Way Half

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
72 Tim Gray M50 04:25:04 04:24:49  

Thur 27 Jul 2023

Near As Damn It 10k

Results Index  Full Results  Overall Results

Well done to Nathan - overall 1st in the M50 category.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
25 Andy STALLEY M50 00:47:29    
31 Nathan DAVIES M50 00:50:41    
33 John CAZABON M50 00:50:50    
37 Keith DUNNING M50 00:52:46    
43 Mark EDWARDS M50 00:56:20    
45 Jenny MACDONNELL L55 00:57:29    
48 Martin LLOYD M60 01:02:13    
52 Robert NYMAN M60 01:04:24    
55 Tamsyn DOWN L45 01:07:07    
57 Gill STALLEY L55 01:07:57    
58 Eileen LEONARD L65 01:10:50    
59 Rupert QUESTED M70 01:15:55    
60 Tim GRAY M50 01:19:25    

Thur 29 Jun 2023

Near As Damn It 10k

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
26 James McClintock M40 00:43:08    
47 Glen Smith SM 00:48:12    
49 Nathan Davies M50 00:48:32    
53 Robyn Falck L45 00:49:10    
64 Keith Dunning M50 00:51:18    
74 Mark Edwards M50 00:53:46    
77 Darren Stevens M50 00:55:31    
78 Martin Lloyd M60 00:55:42    
79 Jenny MacDonnell L55 00:56:00    
82 Nadya Hilliar L35 00:59:33    
85 Denh Pang L45 01:00:34    
87 Elaine Reid L45 01:03:48    
90 Lorraine Turner L45 01:05:26    
93 Jude Wheeler L35 01:09:57    
94 Louise Andrews L45 01:09:58    

Mon 12 - Fri 16 June 2023

Tour of parkruns

Results Index  Full Results


Wed 7 June 2023

Wimbledon Trail Series - Race 2

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
209 Tim Gray M50 01:05:29    

Thur 25 May 2023

Near As Damn It 10k

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
56 Nathan DAVIES M50 00:49:13    
62 Keith DUNNING M50 00:51:01    
66 Gary THOMPSON M50 00:52:37    
68 Martin LLOYD M60 00:54:04    
71 Mark EDWARDS M50 00:55:13    
74 Darren STEVENS M50 00:55:52    
77 Jenny MACDONNELL L55 00:57:32    
84 Elaine REID L45 01:00:53    
86 Andy SCHENDEL M50 01:01:58    
88 Eileen LEONARD L60 01:06:48    
90 Rupert QUESTED M70 01:17:57    

Sun 14 May 2023

LDWA Sussex SDM 2023

Results Index  Full Results

Andy reports: "Tony, Caroline and I ran this 28 mile "marathon" on Sunday. LDWA event so a friendly welcome as usual with great food and drink for a minimal expense."

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Tony Trundley   05:53:00    
  Andy Randall   05:53:00    
  Caroline Cattini   06:02:00    

Sat 8 Apr 2023

South Downs Way 50

Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Robin Dow M50 08:51:24    
  Tony Trundley M55 12:44:45    

Home | About | Photos | Results | Events | Competitions | Training | Links | Membership | Email us | Where to find us| Club Kit