Cross-Country Results
                    2019/2020

 


Home | About | Photos | Results | Events | Competitions | Training | Links | Membership | Email us | Where to find us| Club Kit

Sun 11 Aug 2019

Salisbury 54321

Results Index  Full Results 

 


 


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
205 Paul Cooper M45 07:50:58    
206 Grace Charley L40 07:50:59    

Sun 11 Aug 2019

One Run To Find Them

Results Index  Full Results 

 


 


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Marathon        
6 Andy Randall M40 04:45:05    
64 Paul Cooper M40 06:37:19    
  Half        
  Karen Chart L40 02:49:42    
  Grace Charley L40 03:03:38    
  Tim Gray M45 03:28:50    
  Other        
  Helen Elderfield (19.7 miles) L55 03:57:50    
  Eileen Leonard (16.4 miles) L60 03:41:50    
  Harriet Archer (6.6 miles) L40 01:54:45    
  Bob Chart (3.3 miles) M50 00:41:27    

Sat 10 Aug 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
13 Mike MASON 00:20:14  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
4 Glen SMITH 00:20:16  
12 Keith DUNNING 00:22:42  
34 Danny MORRELL 00:24:58  
38 Robert NYMAN 00:25:41  
49 Tamsyn DOWN 00:26:31  
59 Nikki WALLER 00:27:41  
66 Sarah BYRNE 00:28:55  
78 Sarah TINDLEY 00:31:06  
96 Maria LAWRENCE 00:34:46  
98 Rupert QUESTED 00:35:10  
113 Gary THOMPSON 00:57:57  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
505 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:34:07  
Mole Valley 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
71 Bob CHART 00:24:14  
227 Matthew GRAY 00:32:04  
234 Karen CHART 00:32:18  
292 Tim GRAY 00:35:30  
298 Paul COOPER 00:35:41  
308 Sue GRAY 00:37:44  
345 Harriet ARCHER 00:45:38  
346 Grace CHARLEY 00:45:39  
Littlehampton Prom 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
33 Jenny COONEY 00:25:40  
46 Steve COONEY 00:26:54  
105 Maggie SWINNERTON 00:38:10  
Uckfield 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
96 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:35:05  
116 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:42:16

Sun 4 Aug 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Llanelli Coast junior parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
8 Matthew GRAY 00:09:39  
37 Marie GRAY 00:18:51  

Sat 3 Aug 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Swansea Bay 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
259 Matthew GRAY 00:30:34  
263 Tim GRAY 00:30:51  
396 Marie GRAY 00:47:14  
397 Sue GRAY 00:47:15  
Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
3 Mike MASON 00:18:30  
4 Lisa ROONEY 00:18:42  
30 Steve COONEY 00:21:21  
85 Elaine REID 00:25:02  
181 Alan LAWRENCE 00:30:30  
230 Maria LAWRENCE 00:33:49  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
4 Glen SMITH 00:20:11  
27 Bob CHART 00:23:36  
39 Danny MORRELL 00:24:13  
41 Shun-Lai CHAN 00:24:17  
45 Martin LLOYD 00:24:44  
52 Robert NYMAN 00:25:48  
73 Nikki WALLER 00:27:45  
75 Annette HELLIWELL 00:28:11  
97 Lorraine TURNER 00:30:37  
100 John HELLIWELL 00:30:42  
103 Karen CHART 00:30:51  
120 Rupert QUESTED 00:32:52  
129 Paul COOPER 00:35:08  
150 Grace CHARLEY 00:47:59  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
23 Debbie JACKSON 00:19:33  
590 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:33:29  
Hastings 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
14 James MCCLINTOCK 00:19:34  
Mole Valley 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
352 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:40:18  
358 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:41:07  
Clapham Common 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
60 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:20:04  
Foster 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
29 Jude WHEELER 00:32:33

Sat 27 Jul 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
2 Mike MASON 00:18:37  
7 Lisa ROONEY 00:19:24  
13 James MCCLINTOCK 00:20:30  
52 Andy STALLEY 00:24:53  
149 Gill STALLEY 00:35:01  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
5 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:20:57  
21 Bob CHART 00:23:05  
45 Martin LLOYD 00:26:56  
59 Karen CHART 00:29:44  
63 Sarah BYRNE 00:30:05  
64 Alan LAWRENCE 00:30:13  
68 Sarah TINDLEY 00:31:09  
86 Maria LAWRENCE 00:34:02  
88 Grace CHARLEY 00:34:28  
90 Paul COOPER 00:35:25  
102 Rupert QUESTED 00:39:31  
108 Gary THOMPSON 00:51:41  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
71 Steve COONEY 00:22:44  
Hagley 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
160 Jude WHEELER 00:27:15  
Wyre Forest 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
156 Annette HELLIWELL 00:33:31  
158 John HELLIWELL 00:33:38  
Mole Valley 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
254 Maggie SWINNERTON 00:40:40  
Bevendean Down 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
17 Matthew GRAY 00:38:05  
18 Tim GRAY 00:38:11  
22 Marie GRAY 00:50:51  
23 Sue GRAY 00:50:52

Thur 25 Jul 2019

Near As Damn It 10k

Results Index  Full Results   Overall Results

Well done to Mark, 1st M50 overall; Elaine, 1st L45; and Rupert, 1st M70.


 


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
16 Antony CONSTANTINOU M50 00:42:58    
18 Mark CONSTANTINOU M50 00:43:02    
27 James MCCLINTOCK M40 00:44:43    
28 Richard FOX M50 00:45:07    
30 Glen SMITH SM 00:45:41    
50 Shun-Lai CHAN L45 00:53:39    
60 Andy RANDALL M40 00:57:22    
61 Elaine REID L40 00:58:20    
62 Nigel PANTER M50 00:58:31    
73 Alan LAWRENCE M50 01:10:52    
79 Tim GRAY M50 01:12:13    
82 Rupert QUESTED M70 01:21:10  

Sun 21 Jul 2019

Space Race Gold

Results Index  Full Results



 


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
25 Andy Stalley M50 04:36:09    

Sat 20 Jul 2019

Space Race Silver

Results Index  Full Results



 


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
44 Andy Stalley M50 04:58:38    

Sat 20 Jul 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Wimbledon Common 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
130 Andy RANDALL 00:25:24  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
11 Debbie JACKSON 00:21:14  
18 Joe VICTOR 00:21:51  
22 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:22:18  
33 Emmanuel VICTOR 00:23:09  
41 Bob CHART 00:23:47  
43 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:23:52  
80 Tamsyn DOWN 00:26:34  
82 Robert NYMAN 00:26:48  
83 Lisa ROONEY 00:26:57  
84 Richard FOX 00:26:57  
116 Antony CONSTANTINOU 00:28:36  
131 Alex HELLIWELL 00:29:33  
132 Karen CHART 00:29:35  
133 Alan LAWRENCE 00:29:38  
148 John HELLIWELL 00:31:05  
154 Charlotte CONSTANTINOU 00:31:46  
155 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:31:47  
164 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:32:56  
167 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:33:07  
172 Tim GRAY 00:33:36  
180 Maria LAWRENCE 00:33:59  
183 Sue GRAY 00:34:28  
211 Steve DOWN 00:39:39  
236 Lorraine TURNER 00:51:20  
237 Alison FOX 00:51:20  
238 Harriet ARCHER 00:51:30  
242 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:57:33  
243 Rupert QUESTED 01:00:20  
244 Sarah BYRNE 01:00:24  
246 Marie GRAY 01:13:02  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
141 Steve COONEY 00:23:33  
493 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:32:47  
Riddlesdown 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
73 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:28:49  
Windy Nook 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
23 Greg DEADMAN-GATT 00:27:58  
Tring 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
229 Maggie SWINNERTON 00:48:41

Sun 14 Jul 2019

Andreadsweald Circuit

Results Index  Full Results

 


 


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
20 Andy Stalley M50 06:53:12    

Sat 13 Jul 2019

Chamber of Runs

Results Index  Full Results



Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
25 Andy Stalley M50 04:49:39    

Sat 13 Jul 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Bushy 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
10 Mike MASON 00:17:48  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
4 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:19:16  
13 Richard FOX 00:21:21  
14 Joe VICTOR 00:21:40  
41 Danny MORRELL 00:23:44  
47 Emmanuel VICTOR 00:24:16  
48 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:24:17  
53 Elaine REID 00:24:51  
59 Tamsyn DOWN 00:25:09  
71 Greg DEADMAN-GATT 00:26:30  
75 Robert NYMAN 00:26:42  
87 Sarah BYRNE 00:28:15  
104 Hannah LANGMEAD-THORPE 00:30:10  
111 Sarah TINDLEY 00:30:53  
114 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:31:22  
126 Rupert QUESTED 00:33:13  
136 Grace CHARLEY 00:36:12  
137 Paul COOPER 00:36:14  
Reading 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
305 Andy STALLEY 00:28:09  
Rickmansworth 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
29 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:20:32  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
44 Steve COONEY 00:20:27  
140 Shun-Lai CHAN 00:22:54  
586 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:33:03  
South Norwood 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
77 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:26:03  
Riddlesdown 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
173 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:30:25  
Mole Valley 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
232 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:34:43  
282 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:44:58  
Woolacombe Dunes 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
32 Bob CHART 00:29:16  
100 Karen CHART 00:38:21  
Hafan Pwllheli 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
34 Alan LAWRENCE 00:32:50  
48 Maria LAWRENCE 00:41:21  
Bethlem Royal Hospital 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
8 James MCCLINTOCK 00:19:32  
Reading 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
492 Tim GRAY 00:38:05

Sun 7 Jul 2019

Bewl 15

Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Mike and James on PBs.


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
29 Mike Mason M40 1:45:11 1:45:07 PB
55 James McClintock M45 1:48:56 1:48:51 PB
155 Glen Smith SM 2:00:25 1:59:12  

Sat 6 Jul 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Bushy 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
16 Mike MASON 00:18:02 PB
716 Alan LAWRENCE 00:28:51  
970 Maria LAWRENCE 00:32:48  
Gorleston Cliffs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
27 Joe VICTOR 00:21:24  
69 Emmanuel VICTOR 00:23:45  
138 Magdalena VICTOR 00:26:16  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
7 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:20:15  
10 Richard FOX 00:20:47  
37 Shun-Lai CHAN 00:23:30  
71 Tamsyn DOWN 00:26:56  
72 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:27:01  
82 Grace CHARLEY 00:27:45  
85 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:27:58  
86 Robert NYMAN 00:28:00  
98 Sarah BYRNE 00:29:01  
100 Alex HELLIWELL 00:29:12  
132 John HELLIWELL 00:32:07  
133 Hannah LANGMEAD- THORPE 00:32:12  
134 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:32:15  
140 Paul COOPER 00:33:36  
143 Sue GRAY 00:34:06  
182 Gary THOMPSON 00:54:23  
Moors Valley 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
64 Bob CHART 00:23:16  
250 Karen CHART 00:28:24  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
27 Debbie JACKSON 00:20:21  
89 Steve COONEY 00:22:29  
407 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:29:12  
Riddlesdown 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
113 Priyanka RANA-IANDOLI 00:26:37  
Lanhydrock 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
160 Rupert QUESTED 00:40:12

Sat 29 Jun 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
3 Lisa ROONEY 00:18:38  
12 Mike MASON 00:19:28  
16 James MCCLINTOCK 00:20:00  
58 Andy STALLEY 00:24:11  
148 Alan LAWRENCE 00:29:39  
204 Maria LAWRENCE 00:33:57  
213 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:36:10  
220 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:40:35  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
3 Antony CONSTANTINOU 00:19:31  
17 Joe VICTOR 00:22:15  
48 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:25:15  
50 Bob CHART 00:25:24  
52 Emmanuel VICTOR 00:25:29  
56 Elaine REID 00:25:56  
57 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:26:01  
58 Tamsyn DOWN 00:26:12  
72 Nikki WALLER 00:27:26  
77 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:27:54  
93 Sarah TINDLEY 00:30:13  
101 Lorraine TURNER 00:30:49  
104 Sarah BYRNE 00:31:12  
108 Greg DEADMAN-GATT 00:31:26  
117 Karen CHART 00:32:39  
118 Paul COOPER 00:33:13  
131 Tim GRAY 00:35:22  
140 Rupert QUESTED 00:36:26  
168 Grace CHARLEY 00:49:28  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
37 Debbie JACKSON 00:20:18  
73 Steve COONEY 00:21:42  
78 Richard FOX 00:21:44  
150 Shun-Lai CHAN 00:23:40  
168 Danny MORRELL 00:23:58  
498 Alison FOX 00:30:00  
683 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:35:41  
758 John ALLEN 00:40:46  
Southwick Country 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
145 John HELLIWELL 00:32:22  
205 Annette HELLIWELL 00:43:44  
Richmond 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
15 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:20:30  
324 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:33:55

Thur  27 Jun 2019

Near As Damn It 10k

Results Index  Full Results


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
11 Mark CONSTANTINOU M50 00:40:32    
12 Ashley PATE SM 00:40:34    
13 Antony CONSTANTINOU M50 00:40:38    
23 James MCCLINTOCK M40 00:42:13    
24 Glen SMITH SM 00:42:40    
35 Richard FOX M50 00:44:32    
37 Andy RANDALL M40 00:45:20    
69 Jonathan SHARROCK M40 00:52:09    
70 Darren STEVENS M50 00:52:11    
75 Elaine REID L45 00:53:45    
84 Priyanka RANA-IANDOLI L35 00:56:50    
86 Andy SCHENDEL M50 00:57:06    
93 Helen ELDERFIELD L55 00:59:23    
97 Alan LAWRENCE M50 01:05:04    
98 Alison FOX L45 01:06:09    
103 Rupert UESTED M70 01:11:45    
105 Maria LAWRENCE L45 01:14:17  

Sat 22 Jun 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Wimbledon Common 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
513 Rupert QUESTED 00:33:31  
Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
8 Lisa ROONEY 00:18:51  
9 Mike MASON 00:18:57  
57 Richard FOX 00:23:22  
69 Andy STALLEY 00:24:07  
70 Jenny COONEY 00:24:07  
75 Shun-Lai CHAN 00:24:13  
122 Jude WHEELER 00:27:33  
167 Alison FOX 00:30:38  
242 Gill STALLEY 00:47:04  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
1 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:18:55  
3 Antony CONSTANTINOU 00:18:59  
23 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:22:11  
51 Emmanuel VICTOR 00:23:51  
64 Danny MORRELL 00:24:38  
68 Elaine REID 00:25:06  
76 Nikki WALLER 00:25:33  
70 Tamsyn DOWN 00:25:15  
77 Martin LLOYD 00:25:36  
99 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:26:40  
101 Roy VICTOR 00:26:44  
102 Joe VICTOR 00:26:45  
105 Magdalena VICTOR 00:27:01  
115 Suguna KULASEKARAM 00:27:49  
132 Sarah BYRNE 00:29:20  
146 Lorraine TURNER 00:30:08  
147 Alan LAWRENCE 00:30:10  
164 Grace CHARLEY 00:31:28  
171 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:32:31  
175 Charlotte CONSTANTINOU 00:33:07  
181 Greg DEADMAN-GATT 00:33:30  
185 Maria LAWRENCE 00:34:21  
195 Paul COOPER 00:35:48  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
441 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:28:46  
631 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:33:57  
744 John ALLEN 00:40:55  
Hogmoor Inclosure 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
181 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:35:37  
209 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:39:46  
Bethlem Royal Hospital 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
209 Matthew GRAY 00:32:55  
211 Sue GRAY 00:33:12  
212 Tim GRAY 00:33:24  
275 Marie GRAY 00:52:10

Sat 15 Jun 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
5 Lisa ROONEY 00:18:55  
8 Mike MASON 00:19:33  
65 Andy STALLEY 00:24:09  
135 Jude WHEELER 00:28:06  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
2 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:18:50  
6 Glen SMITH 00:20:06  
21 Keith DUNNING 00:22:18  
40 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:23:49  
56 Danny MORRELL 00:25:23  
80 Tamsyn DOWN 00:27:24  
82 Greg DEADMAN-GATT 00:27:38  
86 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:28:06  
90 Martin LLOYD 00:28:17  
99 Sarah TINDLEY 00:29:16  
109 Sarah BYRNE 00:30:18  
130 Rupert QUESTED 00:32:44  
134 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:33:01  
136 Grace CHARLEY 00:33:26  
145 Paul COOPER 00:35:14  
147 Maria LAWRENCE 00:36:17  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
40 Steve COONEY 00:20:46  
Riddlesdown 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
78 Marc WOOD 00:25:16  
99 Priyanka RANA-IANDOLI 00:26:35  
189 Louise ARPINO 00:34:14  
Preston Park 5k parkrun, Brighton      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
478 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:35:12  
506 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:38:38  
Fulham Palace 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
368 Karen CHART 00:28:07  
Chichester 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
14 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:21:27  
Bethlem Royal Hospital 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
6 James MCCLINTOCK 00:19:53  
Hastings 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
232 Matthew GRAY 00:30:29  
238 Tim GRAY 00:30:37  
272 Sue GRAY 00:31:55

Sat 8 Jun 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
5 Mike MASON 00:18:50  
8 Lisa ROONEY 00:19:20  
61 Andy STALLEY 00:24:09  
132 Jude WHEELER 00:30:09  
155 Gill STALLEY 00:32:28  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
25 Bob CHART 00:23:09  
42 Shun-Lai CHAN 00:24:31  
57 Steve COONEY 00:26:38  
75 Suguna KULASEKARAM 00:28:09  
76 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:28:10  
88 Alan LAWRENCE 00:29:35  
109 Alison FOX 00:32:05  
110 Richard FOX 00:32:05  
111 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:32:28  
112 Martha SHARROCK 00:32:31  
126 Maria LAWRENCE 00:34:05  
127 Grace CHARLEY 00:34:09  
128 Tim GRAY 00:34:21  
129 Sue GRAY 00:34:34  
134 Paul COOPER 00:35:08  
153 Rupert QUESTED 00:39:13  
164 Sarah BYRNE 00:49:29  
Upton Court 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
149 Harriet ARCHER 00:42:25  
Uppsala 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
26 Karen CHART 00:27:11  
38 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:31:28  
48 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:38:11

Thur 6 Jun 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Orebro 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
41 Karen CHART 00:27:49  
62 Melvin TRUNDLEY
00:31:32  
80
Ria TRUNDLEY 00:40:17  

Mon 3 - Fri 7 Jun 2019

Tour of parkruns

Results Index


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Mon 3 Jun - Lloyd Park        
1 Neil Reissland   00:19:43    
2 Ashley Pate   00:19:55    
3 Mark Constantinou   00:19:56    
4 Antony Constantinou   00:20:00    
5 James McClintock   00:20:06    
6 Richard Fox   00:21:33    
7 Adam Taylor   00:21:40    
8 Andy Randall   00:21:51    
9 Jenny Cooney   00:22:54    
10 Shun-Lai Chan   00:23:35    
11 Jonathan Sharrock   00:24:37    
12 Penny Wilkins   00:24:47    
13 Daniel Kominsky   00:24:50    
14 Elaine Reid   00:26:50    
15 Karen Harrower   00:27:36    
16 Helen Elderfield   00:27:55    
17 Jude Wheeler   00:30:35    
18 Louise Andrews   00:30:52    
19 Eileen Leonard   00:31:27    
20 Alison Fox   00:32:19    
21 Matthew Gray   00:34:47    
22 Tim Gray   00:35:05    
23 Rupert Quested   00:36:21    
24 Rosa Constantinou   00:36:23  
  Tue 4 Jun - Roundshaw Downs      
1 Neil Reissland   00:18:59    
2 Ashley Pate   00:19:16    
3 Mark Constantinou   00:19:25    
4 Antony Constantinou   00:19:27    
5 James McClintock   00:19:51    
6 Richard Fox   00:20:30    
7 Andy Randall   00:21:11    
8 Greg Rice   00:22:45    
9 Laura Dowman   00:23:02    
10 Jenny Cooney   00:23:06    
11 Jonathan Sharrock   00:23:55    
12 Jo Dodge   00:24:23    
13 Elaine Reid   00:24:33    
14 Marc Wood   00:24:43    
15 Nigel Panter   00:25:06    
16 Penny Wilkins   00:25:57    
17 Jenny MacDonnell   00:26:08    
18 Helen Elderfield   00:26:16    
19 Karen Harrower   00:26:30    
20 Tamsyn Down   00:26:49    
21 Martha Sharrock   00:27:59    
22 Louise Andrews   00:28:21    
23 Jude Wheeler   00:28:52    
24 Eileen Leonard   00:29:54    
25 Alison Fox   00:30:48    
26 Andy Schendel   00:30:59    
27 Rosa Constantinou   00:33:26    
28 Rupert Quested   00:37:47  
  Wed 5 Jun - Banstead Woods      
1 Neil Reissland   00:18:34    
2 Ashley Pate   00:19:03    
3 Mark Constantinou   00:19:03    
4 Antony Constantinou   00:19:19    
5 Lisa Rooney   00:19:31    
6 James McClintock   00:19:56    
7 Adam Taylor   00:20:36    
8 David Howell   00:21:04    
9 Richard Fox   00:21:10    
10 Andy Randall   00:21:40    
11 Aaron Morrell   00:23:37    
12 Shun-Lai Chan   00:23:38    
13 Amber Brough-Nuesink   00:23:52    
14 Steve Down   00:23:53    
15 Lindsay Rice   00:23:56    
16 Elaine Reid   00:24:58    
17 Danny Morrell   00:25:21    
18 Penny Wilkins   00:25:27    
19 Maia Morrell   00:25:30    
20 Tamsyn Down   00:26:26    
21 Grace Charley   00:26:44    
22 Helen Elderfield   00:27:06    
23 Ruth Cottam   00:27:54    
24 Andy Schendel   00:28:29    
25 Eileen Leonard   00:29:50    
26 Alison Fox   00:30:47    
27 Rosa Constantinou   00:33:23    
28 Paul Cooper   00:33:38    
29 Jessica Kirkby   00:34:56  
  Thur 6 Jun - Nonsuch Park Time Trial      
1 Neil Reissland   00:18:06    
2 Mark Constantinou   00:18:44    
3 Ashley Pate   00:18:54    
4 Antony Constantinou   00:18:59    
5 Lisa Rooney   00:19:04    
6 James McClintock   00:19:45    
7 Jenny Cooney   00:22:41    
8 Jo Dodge   00:23:38    
9 Marc Wood   00:24:17    
10 Penny Wilkins   00:24:25    
11 Nigel Panter   00:24:49    
12 Elaine Reid   00:25:10    
13 Helen Elderfield   00:25:13    
14 Alex Malloy   00:26:02    
15 Alan Lawrence   00:29:08    
16 Jude Wheeler   00:29:12    
17 Alison Fox   00:30:00    
18 Rosa Constantinou   00:31:40    
19 Maria Lawrence   00:33:39  
  Fri 7 Jun - Handicap      
1 Rupert Quested   00:59:34    
2 Andy Schendel   00:49:04    
3 Paul Cooper   00:57:06    
4 Jude Wheeler   00:49:22    
5 Elaine Reid   00:42:36    
6 Penny Wilkins   00:42:26    
7 Grace Charley   00:46:19    
8 Jenny MacDonnell   00:45:31    
9 Rosa Constantinou   00:58:54    
10 Helen Elderfield   00:46:33    
11 Ashley Pate   00:33:35    
12 Mark Constantinou   00:33:43    
13 Antony Constantinou   00:34:22    
14 Sarah Byrne   00:52:26    
15 Lisa Rooney   00:34:37    
16 Shun-Lai Chan   00:42:08    
17 Jenny Cooney   00:41:17    
18 Sarah Tindley   00:51:11    
19 James McClintock   00:37:05  
  Overall      
1Penny Wilkins  02:23:02  
2Elaine Reid  02:24:07  
3Helen Elderfield  02:33:03  
4Alison Fox  02:58:57  
5Rosa Constantinou  03:13:46  
1Ashley Pate  01:50:43  
2Mark Constantinou  01:50:51  
3Antony Constantinou  01:52:07  
4James McClintock  01:56:43

Wed 5 Jun 2019

Wimbledon Trail 5

Results Index  Full Results


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
245 Tim Gray
M50 00:57:21    
246 Rupert Quested M70 00:58:25    

Sat 1 Jun 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
9 Mike MASON 00:19:18  
110 Andy STALLEY 00:27:26  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
20 Bob CHART 00:22:51  
37 Emmanuel VICTOR 00:23:39  
50 Roy VICTOR 00:24:36  
51 Joe VICTOR 00:24:36  
53 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:24:40  
69 Nikki WALLER 00:25:48  
73 Tamsyn DOWN 00:25:53  
88 Magdalena VICTOR 00:26:41  
92 Suguna KULASEKARAM 00:27:09  
110 Sarah BYRNE 00:29:25  
112 Karen CHART 00:29:38  
143 Sue GRAY 00:32:53  
154 Paul COOPER 00:34:20  
155 Maria LAWRENCE 00:34:30  
165 Grace CHARLEY 00:35:50  
171 Rupert QUESTED 00:36:36  
172 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:36:42  
195 Harriet ARCHER 00:40:36  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
41 Steve COONEY 00:20:14  
467 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:28:41  
679 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:33:19  
824 John ALLEN 00:39:50  
Riddlesdown 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
118 Priyanka RANA-IANDOLI 00:26:47  
259 Greg DEADMAN-GATT 00:40:48  
East Brighton 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
83 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:39:35  
87 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:40:35

Thur 30 May 2019

Near As Damn It 10k

Results Index  Full Results


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
10Mark CONSTANTINOUM50 00:40:12   
25Glen SMITHSM 00:42:57   
39Andy RANDALLM40 00:46:40   
44Keith DUNNINGM50 00:47:30   
61Elaine REIDL45 00:52:56   
64Jonathan SHARROCKM40 00:53:13   
76Priyanka RANA-IANDOLIL35 00:57:35   
82Karen HARROWERL35 00:58:48   
92Tim GRAYM50 01:08:07   
93Alan LAWRENCEM50 01:08:10   
97 Rupert QUESTED M70 01:12:22   
100Maria LAWRENCEL45 01:14:44  

Sat 25 May 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
25 Mike MASON 00:21:22  
29 Tony TRUNDLEY 00:21:37  
108 Jude WHEELER 00:28:46  
115 Alan LAWRENCE 00:29:24  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
4 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:18:55  
6 Glen SMITH 00:19:46  
60 Elaine REID 00:24:23  
68 Tamsyn DOWN 00:25:18  
73 Nikki WALLER 00:25:47  
75 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:25:52  
95 Suguna KULASEKARAM 00:27:21  
112 Sarah BYRNE 00:28:46  
116 Karen CHART 00:29:05  
121 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:29:35  
152 Maria LAWRENCE 00:32:51  
156 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:33:11  
159 Rupert QUESTED 00:33:26  
180 Grace CHARLEY 00:36:36  
181 Paul COOPER 00:36:38  
188 Harriet ARCHER 00:39:44  
Hackney Marshes 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
349 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:32:54  
378 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:37:05  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
60 Steve COONEY 00:20:44  
161 Shun-Lai CHAN 00:22:52  
175 Danny MORRELL 00:23:14  
660 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:32:36  
816 John ALLEN 00:40:14  
Riddlesdown 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
106 Priyanka RANA-IANDOLI 00:26:42  
Gibside 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
48 Greg DEADMAN-GATT 00:29:15  
parkrun du Bois de Boulogne, Paris      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
21 Lorraine TURNER 00:29:43  
Mole Valley 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
23 James MCCLINTOCK 00:20:41  
Leinpfad 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
5 Andy STALLEY 00:22:23  
18 Gill STALLEY 00:29:00  
Horsham 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
389 Matthew GRAY 00:30:07  
397 Tim GRAY 00:30:23  
601 Marie GRAY 00:41:27  
602 Sue GRAY 00:41:27  
Sewerby 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
24 Debbie JACKSON 00:21:18

Wed 22 May 2019

Woodman 5

Results Index  Full Results


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
51 Bob Chart
M50 00:39:08    
105 Karen Chart
L40 00:48:59    
136 Grace Charley
L40 00:56:09    
137 Tim Gray
M45 00:56:36    
139 Paul Cooper M45 00:57:10    

Sun 19 May 2019

Junior parkrun

Results Index

Well done to Matthew on a PB.

 

Tooting Common 2k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
12 Matthew GRAY 00:08:51 PB

Sat 18 May 2019

North Downs Way 50

Results Index  Full Results


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
53 Tony Trundley M50 09:09:54    

Sat 18 May 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
1 Mike MASON 00:18:37  
8 Glen SMITH 00:19:38  
9 James MCCLINTOCK 00:19:41  
163 Gill STALLEY 00:33:20  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
18 Keith DUNNING 00:21:43  
41 Emmanuel VICTOR 00:23:43  
47 Danny MORRELL 00:24:11  
54 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:24:44  
76 Magdalena VICTOR 00:26:42  
83 Greg DEADMAN-GATT 00:27:26  
106 Sarah BYRNE 00:29:32  
108 Alison FOX 00:29:45  
116 Lorraine TURNER 00:30:15  
137 Suguna KULASEKARAM 00:32:58  
170 Paul COOPER 00:48:41  
Reading 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
213 Andy STALLEY 00:28:30  
Oxford 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
328 Alex HELLIWELL 00:29:05  
425 John HELLIWELL 00:32:43  
505 Annette HELLIWELL 00:42:18  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
79 Steve COONEY 00:21:42  
641 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:32:53  
795 John ALLEN 00:43:02  
Lloyd 5k parkrun, Croydon      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
16 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:19:49  
162 Tamsyn DOWN 00:26:59  
189 Matthew GRAY 00:28:17  
192 Bob CHART 00:28:21  
203 Karen CHART 00:29:00  
226 Alan LAWRENCE 00:30:17  
241 Tim GRAY 00:31:31  
284 Maria LAWRENCE 00:34:10  
286 Sue GRAY 00:34:28  
298 Rupert QUESTED 00:35:30  
302 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:35:46  
373 Marie GRAY 00:56:58  
Mole Valley 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
250 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:33:09  
319 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:40:30

Sun 12 May 2019

Junior parkrun

Results Index

Well done to Marie on a PB, and Matthew for a CB.

 

Nonsuch 2k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
46 Matthew GRAY 00:09:22 CB
178 Marie GRAY
00:12:59 PB
223 Scarlett ROONEY 00:14:10  

Sat 11 May 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
6 Mike MASON 00:18:46  
7 Lisa ROONEY 00:18:59  
19 James MCCLINTOCK 00:20:17  
57 Bob CHART 00:23:43  
139 Karen CHART 00:28:01  
150 Matthew GRAY 00:28:45  
167 Alan LAWRENCE 00:29:55  
217 Maria LAWRENCE 00:33:30  
221 Sue GRAY 00:34:01  
260 Marie GRAY 00:44:42  
261 Tim GRAY 00:44:43  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
5 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:19:17  
31 Gary THOMPSON 00:22:48  
40 Dominic FOX 00:23:51  
80 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:27:37  
83 Sarah TINDLEY 00:27:58  
94 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:28:59  
96 Grace CHARLEY 00:29:08  
111 Alison FOX 00:30:25  
132 Paul COOPER 00:33:27  
146 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:35:47  
150 Greg DEADMAN-GATT 00:36:52  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
42 Steve COONEY 00:20:21  
615 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:32:35  
Lincoln 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
38 Graham WOODGER 00:21:57  
Riddlesdown 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
95 Priyanka RANA-IANDOLI 00:26:26  
Horsham 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
463 Rupert QUESTED 00:34:14  
Brooklands 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
226 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:32:24  
267 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:37:20  
Richmond 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
12 Antony CONSTANTINOU 00:19:33

Sat 4 May 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
17 Mike MASON 00:20:10  
23 James MCCLINTOCK 00:20:30  
143 Jude WHEELER 00:27:19  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
3 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:19:31  
5 Glen SMITH 00:19:47  
11 Joe VICTOR 00:21:19  
31 Emmanuel VICTOR 00:22:36  
33 Gary THOMPSON 00:22:45  
39 Shun-Lai CHAN 00:23:19  
45 Danny MORRELL 00:23:58  
55 Elaine REID 00:24:46  
73 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:25:37  
80 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:26:18  
91 Suguna KULASEKARAM 00:27:03  
93 Roy VICTOR 00:27:16  
94 Magdalena VICTOR 00:27:17  
99 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:27:31  
122 Sarah BYRNE 00:29:32  
158 Bernie GOLDRICK 00:34:49  
159 Sue GRAY 00:34:52  
162 Grace CHARLEY 00:35:09  
167 Paul COOPER 00:35:54  
172 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:37:39  
173 Rupert QUESTED 00:37:40  
188 Harriet ARCHER 00:46:28  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
136 Steve COONEY 00:22:42  
Newport 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
67 Bob CHART 00:23:30  
193 Karen CHART 00:28:42  
Riddlesdown 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
92 Priyanka RANA-IANDOLI 00:26:11  
Bedgebury Pinetum 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
136 Alan LAWRENCE 00:31:31  
165 Maria LAWRENCE 00:34:50  
Hazelwood 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
112 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:35:06  
120 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:37:56  
Tooting Common 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
704 Chloe CONSTANTINOU 00:37:11

Wed 1 May 2019

Wimbledon Trail 5

Results Index  Full Results


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
47 Ashley Pate SM 00:33:04    
66 James McClintock M40 00:34:29    
74 Adam Taylor M40 00:34:54    
125 Jenny Cooney L35 00:38:53    
149 Elaine Reid L45 00:41:07    
189 Jennifer MacDonnell L45 00:45:53    
201 Karen Chart L45 00:48:06    
220 Tim Gray M50 01:01:28    
221 Rupert Quested M60 01:01:34    

Sun 28 Apr 2019

Pewsey Downsaround 35.4

Results Index  Full Results


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
21 Andy Stalley M50 07:48:00    

Sat 27 Apr 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
7 Mike MASON 00:19:20  
21 James MCCLINTOCK 00:21:06  
38 Tony TRUNDLEY 00:22:15  
65 Andy STALLEY 00:23:35  
137 Jude WHEELER 00:27:48  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
2 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:20:10  
12 Joe VICTOR 00:21:51  
26 Gary THOMPSON 00:23:17  
28 Emmanuel VICTOR 00:23:41  
30 Steve DOWN 00:23:45  
54 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:26:28  
72 Sarah TINDLEY 00:27:59  
78 Suguna KULASEKARAM 00:28:22  
83 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:28:45  
93 Alan LAWRENCE 00:30:13  
95 Sarah BYRNE 00:30:50  
118 Maria LAWRENCE 00:33:40  
121 Grace CHARLEY 00:34:11  
122 Paul COOPER 00:34:15  
124 Rupert QUESTED 00:34:56  
132 Bernie GOLDRICK 00:35:57  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
135 Danny MORRELL 00:23:06  
164 Steve COONEY 00:23:46  
373 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:27:34  
573 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:32:36  
Tooting Common 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
634 Harriet ARCHER 00:38:37  
Brooklands 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
254 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:37:26  
286 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:57:11

Sun 21 Apr 2019

Junior parkrun

Results Index

 

Nonsuch 2k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
123 Tom DODGE 15:10  
124 Josh COONEY 15:11  

Sat 20 Apr 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
10 Mike MASON 00:19:45  
23 James MCCLINTOCK 00:20:58  
71 Andy STALLEY 00:23:34  
Gorleston Cliffs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
53 Joe VICTOR 00:21:04  
111 Emmanuel VICTOR 00:23:16  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
7 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:19:41  
29 Gary THOMPSON 00:22:23  
49 Steve DOWN 00:24:03  
55 Elaine REID 00:24:21  
57 Robert NYMAN 00:24:30  
66 Danny MORRELL 00:24:50  
70 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:25:09  
72 Tamsyn DOWN 00:25:16  
98 Suguna KULASEKARAM 00:27:51  
101 Sarah TINDLEY 00:27:58  
105 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:28:14  
120 Sarah BYRNE 00:29:52  
142 Rupert QUESTED 00:32:39  
143 Matthew GRAY 00:33:12  
147 Chloe CONSTANTINOU 00:33:28  
156 Sue GRAY 00:35:23  
158 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:35:29  
170 Greg DEADMAN-GATT 00:39:02  
183 Paul COOPER 00:48:23  
184 Grace CHARLEY 00:48:23  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
83 Steve COONEY 00:21:30  
715 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:33:14  
836 John ALLEN 00:38:37  
Riddlesdown 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
113 Priyanka RANA-IANDOLI 00:27:23  
145 Chris BROOKE 00:30:15  
Kawana 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
8 Lisa ROONEY 00:19:03  
Margate 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
129 Alan LAWRENCE 00:30:48  
142 Maria LAWRENCE 00:33:05  
Heslington 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
206 Jude WHEELER 00:26:56  
Toyen 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
27 Bob CHART 00:23:00  
41 Karen CHART 00:28:10  
Walmer and Deal Seafront 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
266 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:35:15  
291 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:37:54

Sat 13 Apr 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
8 Mike MASON 00:19:21  
56 Bob CHART 00:22:59  
121 Karen CHART 00:27:49  
138 Alan LAWRENCE 00:28:45  
209 Maria LAWRENCE 00:33:55  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
11 Joe VICTOR 00:20:59  
28 Gary THOMPSON 00:22:36  
38 Emmanuel VICTOR 00:23:17  
43 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:23:50  
48 Danny MORRELL 00:24:17  
58 Robert NYMAN 00:25:10  
62 Elaine REID 00:25:32  
78 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:27:46  
79 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:27:47  
83 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:28:05  
86 Grace CHARLEY 00:28:40  
111 Sarah BYRNE 00:31:39  
132 Rupert QUESTED 00:35:27  
Medina I.O.W. 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
232 John HELLIWELL 00:32:49  
302 Annette HELLIWELL 00:43:36  
Kawana 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
3 Lisa ROONEY 00:18:31  
Hove Promenade 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
64 Jenny COONEY 00:22:19  
467 Steve COONEY 00:40:44  
Rubbenbruchsee 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
3 Andy STALLEY 00:21:55  
12 Gill STALLEY 00:28:58  
Markeaton 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
418 Matthew GRAY 00:30:58  
433 Tim GRAY 00:31:16  
649 Marie GRAY 00:45:17  
650 Sue GRAY 00:45:18

Sun 6 Apr 2019

South Downs Way 50

Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
37 Robin Dow M40 08:14:58  

Sat 6 Apr 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
12 Mike MASON 00:19:37  
16 James MCCLINTOCK 00:20:36  
49 Jenny COONEY 00:23:01  
53 Steve COONEY 00:23:02  
57 Tony TRUNDLEY 00:23:10  
72 Shun-Lai CHAN 00:24:05  
96 Danny MORRELL 00:24:58  
119 Nigel PANTER 00:26:30  
157 Jude WHEELER 00:29:06  
170 Alan LAWRENCE 00:30:11  
181 Alison FOX 00:30:48  
213 Maria LAWRENCE 00:33:25  
224 Gill STALLEY 00:35:06  
225 Andy STALLEY 00:35:12  
241 Harriet ARCHER 00:40:05  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
3 Ashley PATE 00:18:37  
28 Bob CHART 00:22:35  
34 Gary THOMPSON 00:23:04  
51 Elaine REID 00:25:05  
52 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:25:08  
60 Robert NYMAN 00:26:08  
72 Suguna KULASEKARAM 00:27:16  
78 Sarah TINDLEY 00:27:42  
92 Karen CHART 00:28:48  
102 Lorraine TURNER 00:29:56  
141 Rupert QUESTED 00:34:36  
150 Grace CHARLEY 00:35:15  
153 Paul COOPER 00:35:25  
167 Annette HELLIWELL 00:43:58  
Lincoln 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
29 Graham WOODGER 00:22:06  
Cranleigh 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
86 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:36:46  
89 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:38:30  
Foots Cray Meadows 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
39 Matthew GRAY 00:29:26  
58 Sue GRAY 00:36:14  
64 Marie GRAY 00:40:10  
65 Tim GRAY 00:40:11

Home | About | Photos | Results | Events | Competitions | Training | Links | Membership | Email us | Where to find us| Club Kit