Cross-Country Results
                    2019/2020

 


Home | About | Photos | Results | Events | Competitions | Training | Links | Membership | Email us | Where to find us| Club Kit

Sat 30 Nov 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
9 Mike MASON 00:19:38  
37 Andy STALLEY 00:23:17  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
5 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:20:22  
6 Tom JAMES 00:21:27  
28 Gary THOMPSON 00:24:11  
54 Greg DEADMAN-GATT 00:27:05  
62 Bob CHART 00:27:42  
74 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:28:59  
80 Karen CHART 00:29:48  
88 Sarah TINDLEY 00:30:23  
94 Sarah READ 00:31:04  
115 Alan LAWRENCE 00:34:53  
122 Maria LAWRENCE 00:36:01  
126 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:36:53  
136 Rupert QUESTED 00:41:49  
144 Tamsyn DOWN 00:57:14  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
24 Steve COONEY 00:20:16  
121 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:23:32  
Riddlesdown 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
46 Priyanka RANA-IANDOLI 00:28:06  
Colney Lane 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
145 Jude WHEELER 00:28:44  
Dulwich 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
49 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:19:44  
Mole Valley 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
172 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:35:34  
228 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:46:34  
Wimbledon Common 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
383 Matthew GRAY 00:40:29  
386 Sue GRAY 00:41:05  
389 Marie GRAY 00:43:57  
390 Tim GRAY 00:43:59

Sun 1 Dec 2019

Advent Challenge

Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
7 Andy Stalley (50k) M55 06:14:08   CB

Sun 1 Dec 2019

The Pirie

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
10 Mark CONSTANTINOU M50 01:09:25    
15 Richard FOX
M50 01:13:45    
16 Debbie JACKSON L45 01:14:17    
24 Martin LLOYD
M55 01:18:08    
  Shun-Lai CHAN L45 01:22:32    

Sat 30 Nov 2019

St Andrews Day Challenge

Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
6 Andy Stalley (50k) M55 06:31:32    

Sat 30 Nov 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
9 Mike MASON 00:19:22  
12 Lisa ROONEY 00:19:46  
113 Jude WHEELER 00:29:02  
153 Gill STALLEY 00:32:23  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
7 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:20:07  
16 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:21:42  
31 Martin LLOYD 00:23:45  
37 Gary THOMPSON 00:24:08  
46 Robert NYMAN 00:24:46  
55 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:25:56  
68 Annette HELLIWELL 00:27:30  
93 Suguna KULASEKARAM 00:30:15  
96 Sarah TINDLEY 00:30:34  
101 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:31:01  
102 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:31:02  
118 Alan LAWRENCE 00:34:57  
119 Maria LAWRENCE 00:35:04  
125 Matthew GRAY 00:37:44  
126 Sue GRAY 00:37:45  
127 Tim GRAY 00:37:45  
129 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:39:49  
130 Sarah BYRNE 00:39:50  
139 Rupert QUESTED 00:45:24  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
27 Steve COONEY 00:20:08  
67 Danny MORRELL 00:22:18  
486 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:37:36  
510 John ALLEN 00:41:41  
South Norwood 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
74 Sarah READ 00:30:02  
Jersey 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
86 Bob CHART 00:25:52  
147 Karen CHART 00:28:59  
Land's End 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
24 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:34:45  
32 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:41:05

Wed 27 Nov 2019

Viking Challenge

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
5 Andy Stalley (50k) M55 05:55:05   CB

Tue 26 Nov 2019

Hugin Challenge

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
5 Andy Stalley (50k) M55 05:56:47   CB

Sat 23 Nov 2019

South of Thames XC

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
17 Lisa Rooney L40 00:32:58    
26 Debbie Jackson L45 00:35:00    
163 Robin Dow M45 00:36:20    
177 Martin Lloyd M55 00:37:20    
53 Caroline Cattini L45 00:37:40    
59 Shun-Lai Chan L50 00:38:45    
73 Elaine Reid L45 00:40:38    
107 Tamsyn Down L40 00:47:00    

Sat 23 Nov 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
20 Steve COONEY 00:20:47  
139 Mike MASON 00:30:48  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
9 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:22:14  
47 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:26:24  
48 Robert NYMAN 00:26:33  
55 Bob CHART 00:27:15  
81 Karen CHART 00:30:16  
82 Sarah READ 00:30:22  
86 Sarah TINDLEY 00:30:40  
117 Rupert QUESTED 00:37:15  
138 Grace CHARLEY 00:47:51  
139 Paul COOPER 00:47:55  
146 Maria LAWRENCE 01:01:38  
Kingston 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
72 Gary THOMPSON 00:23:12  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
139 Nigel PANTER 00:24:30  
501 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:35:19  
South Norwood 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
119 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:35:06  
131 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:41:19  
Mole Valley 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
52 Danny MORRELL 00:25:22  
145 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:31:49  
Gunnersbury 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
387 Matthew GRAY 00:32:35  
395 Tim GRAY 00:32:53

Sat 23 Nov 2019

Fudgeathon Challenge

Results Index  Full Results


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
9 Andy Stalley (50k)
M55 06:06:52    

Fri 22 Nov 2019

Samphire Challenge

Results Index  Full Results


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
4 Andy Stalley (50k)
M55 05:58:25   CB

Sat 16 Nov 2019

London XC Champs

Results Index  Full Results

 


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Women 6K
       
168 Shun-Lai Chan
L50 00:30:27    
262 Tamsyn Down
L40 00:36:11    
287 Sarah Tindley
L50 00:40:36    
  Men 10.5K
       
210 Mark Constantinou
M55 00:46:35    
237 Antony Constantinou
M55 00:47:18    
412 Martin Lloyd
M55 00:55:02    
468 Darren Stevens M50 01:00:41    

Sat 16 Nov 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
5 Mike MASON 00:19:15  
143 Gill STALLEY 00:32:17  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
2 Glen SMITH 00:20:42  
7 Debbie JACKSON 00:21:45  
22 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:24:31  
24 Gary THOMPSON 00:25:00  
45 Annette HELLIWELL 00:28:05  
47 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:28:38  
78 John HELLIWELL 00:31:24  
87 Greg DEADMAN-GATT 00:33:16  
94 Alan LAWRENCE 00:34:47  
98 Maria LAWRENCE 00:35:55  
99 Grace CHARLEY 00:36:38  
101 Paul COOPER 00:36:46  
103 Rupert QUESTED 00:37:25  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
26 Steve COONEY 00:20:19  
Cheltenham 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
8 Dave JOHNSON 00:18:18  
Guernsey 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
62 Bob CHART 00:27:03  
92 Karen CHART 00:29:34  
Bethlem Royal Hospital 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
38 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:29:16  
Ifield Mill Pond 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
121 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:33:24  
143 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:37:46  
145 Maggie SWINNERTON 00:38:33  
Ifield Mill Pond 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
106 Matthew GRAY 00:30:54  
108 Tim GRAY 00:31:17  
124 Sue GRAY 00:33:52  
164 Marie GRAY 00:56:54

Sat 16 Nov 2019

Day At The Movies

Results Index  Full Results

 


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
3 Andy Stalley (29.5 miles) M50 05:16:29    

Mon 11 Nov 2019

We Will Remember

Results Index  Full Results

Congratulations to Andy on a 1st place and 50k PB.

 


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
1 Andy Stalley M50 04:55:02   PB

Sat 9 Nov 2019

Surrey Men's XC League - Div 4 - Fixture 2 - Epsom Downs

Results Index  Full Results  Table   Overall

Collingwood was 4th on the day, slipping to 5th overall.

Posn Pts Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
21 21 Ashley Pate
SM 00:33:05    
22 22 Mike Mason
M40 00:33:07    
26 26 Mark Constantinou
M55 00:33:20    
27 27 Antony Constantinou
M55 00:33:42    
29 29 Glen Smith
SM 00:34:04    
36 36 Richard Fox
M50 00:35:13    
66 65 Tom James
SM 00:37:32    
72 71 Andy Randall
M45 00:37:48    
74 73 Martin Lloyd
M55 00:37:53    
93 88 Darren Stevens
M50 00:39:09    
106 10 Jonathan Sharrock M45 00:40:05    
112 14 Gary Thompson
M50 00:40:51    
119 21 Nigel Panter M50 00:42:36    

Sat 9 Nov 2019

Surrey Ladies XC League - Div 2 - Fixture 2 - Mitcham Common

Results Index  Full Results  Table   Overall

A great result - 5th and 25th on the day and 7th and 29th overall.

Posn Pts Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
7 7 Lisa Rooney
L40 00:23:23    
17 17 Debbie Jackson
L45 00:24:50    
39 39 Jenny Cooney
L40 00:26:58    
41 41 Caroline Cattini
L45 00:27:01    
52 52 Shun-Lai Chan
L50 00:27:46    
88 88 Elaine Reid L45 00:29:30    
96 96 Jo Dodge
V40 00:30:05    
164 164 Tamsyn Down
L40 00:33:40    
180 180 Jude Wheeler
L35 00:34:41    
191 191 Sarah Tindley
L50 00:35:39    

Sat 9 Nov 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
36 Andy STALLEY 00:24:35  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
12 Joe VICTOR 00:22:07  
55 Greg DEADMAN-GATT 00:26:24  
67 Nikki WALLER 00:27:50  
78 Robert NYMAN 00:28:27  
94 Karen CHART 00:30:41  
111 Annette HELLIWELL 00:33:02  
113 Suguna KULASEKARAM 00:33:10  
116 Alan LAWRENCE 00:34:25  
120 Maria LAWRENCE 00:35:39  
131 Matthew GRAY 00:38:25  
135 Sue GRAY 00:39:15  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
82 Steve COONEY 00:22:55  
570 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:33:47  
690 John ALLEN 00:42:38  
Riddlesdown 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
81 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:29:20  
Tooting Common 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
611 Harriet ARCHER 00:39:05  
Mole Valley 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
185 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:37:55  
221 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:45:15  

Sat 2 Nov 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
3 Lisa ROONEY 00:19:33  
83 Jude WHEELER 00:30:02  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
3 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:20:37  
14 Joe VICTOR 00:23:04  
22 Martin LLOYD 00:24:03  
29 Gary THOMPSON 00:24:59  
34 Bob CHART 00:25:37  
37 Emmanuel VICTOR 00:26:59  
42 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:28:03  
54 Karen CHART 00:29:37  
57 Eileen LEONARD 00:31:00  
63 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:32:29  
67 Alan LAWRENCE 00:33:03  
76 Nikki WALLER 00:35:08  
80 Maria LAWRENCE 00:36:14  
82 Tim GRAY 00:37:41  
83 Matthew GRAY 00:37:43  
85 Rupert QUESTED 00:38:24  
86 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:38:29  
89 Sue GRAY 00:40:05  
Old Deer Park 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
6 Debbie JACKSON 00:21:46  
11 Jenny COONEY 00:23:18  
12 Steve COONEY 00:23:19  
Shrewsbury 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
188 Sarah READ 00:28:46  
Folkestone 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
22 Andy STALLEY 00:24:05  
98 Gill STALLEY 00:31:43  
Hove Promenade 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
75 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:34:12  
87 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:41:20  
Lloyd 5k parkrun, Croydon      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
72 Tamsyn DOWN 00:30:14

Sat 26 Oct 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
6 Mike MASON 00:19:26  
7 Lisa ROONEY 00:20:01  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
7 Joe VICTOR 00:22:06  
25 Gary THOMPSON 00:24:42  
26 Emmanuel VICTOR 00:24:43  
30 Martin LLOYD 00:25:10  
49 Tamsyn DOWN 00:28:03  
52 Nikki WALLER 00:28:25  
63 Sarah TINDLEY 00:30:38  
70 Karen CHART 00:31:31  
71 Eileen LEONARD 00:31:33  
83 Grace CHARLEY 00:34:42  
103 Rupert QUESTED 00:39:54  
112 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:52:42  
York 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
139 Jude WHEELER 00:27:15  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
21 Steve COONEY 00:20:41  
Westmill 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
43 Alan LAWRENCE 00:31:49  
57 Maria LAWRENCE 00:35:52  
Folkestone 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
83 Sarah READ 00:28:17  
Seaford Beach 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
100 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:36:07  
109 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:39:34  
Oxford 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
246 Sue GRAY 00:34:44  
247 Tim GRAY 00:34:44

Sun 19 Oct 2019

Surrey Masters XC - Morden Park

Results Index  Full Results

Our L45 team of Caroline, Elaine and Helen was 7th, only 3pts away from 5th, and M50 team of Martin, Darren and Nigel was 9th.

 


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Women 6.3k        
45 Caroline Cattini L45 00:29:07    
56 Jenny Cooney
L40 00:29:46    
72 Elaine Reid
L45 00:31:24    
100 Helen Elderfield
L55 00:35:18    
107 Tamsyn Down
L40 00:36:26    
114 Sarah Tindley L50 00:39:36    
  Men M40, M50 9.6k        
66 Martin Lloyd M55 00:44:40    
70 Andy Randall
M45 00:45:24    
82 Darren Stevens M50 00:48:38    
83 Nigel Panter M50 00:48:48    

Sat 19 Oct 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
127 Gill STALLEY 00:32:20  
128 Andy STALLEY 00:32:21  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
38 Robert NYMAN 00:25:40  
66 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:29:20  
77 Eileen LEONARD 00:30:04  
113 Nikki WALLER 00:36:03  
116 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:36:37  
117 Sue GRAY 00:37:12  
136 Harriet ARCHER 01:00:03  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
55 Debbie JACKSON 00:21:27  
191 Steve COONEY 00:25:31  
Lloyd 5k parkrun, Croydon      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
207 Callum RANDALL 00:43:26  
Riddlesdown 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
53 Priyanka RANA-IANDOLI 00:26:06  
Forest Rec 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
190 Sarah BYRNE 00:29:26  
Bethlem Royal Hospital 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
70 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:34:54  
Squerryes Winery 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
86 Alan LAWRENCE 00:32:29  
100 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:35:08  
107 Maria LAWRENCE 00:36:24  
123 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:42:22  
Ally Pally 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
227 Matthew GRAY 00:32:51  
235 Tim GRAY 00:33:09

Sat 12 Oct 2019

Surrey Men's XC League - Div 4 - Fixture 1 - Richmond Park

Results Index  Full Results  Table

 

Posn Pts Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
17 17 Ashley Pate
SM 00:33:39    
22 22 Tony Trundley M50 00:34:54    
27 27 Glen Smith SM 00:35:31
   
32 32 Adam Taylor M40 00:36:13    
38 38 Keith Dunning M55 00:37:01
   
49 49 Joe Victor M50 00:37:45
   
55 55 Andy Randall
M45 00:38:01    
79 78 Martin Lloyd
M55 00:40:20    
90 87 Darren Stevens M50 00:41:27    
111 97 Nigel Panter M50 00:44:47
   
115 16 Robert Nyman
M50 00:45:37    
125 23 Andy Schendel M50 00:50:04    

Sat 12 Oct 2019

Surrey Ladies XC League - Div 2 - Fixture 1 - Priory Park

Results Index  Full Results  Table

 

Posn Pts Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
3 3 Lisa Rooney
L40 00:25:17    
40 40 Jenny Cooney
L40 00:30:27    
56 56 Shun-Lai Chan
L50 00:31:20    
94 94 Elaine Reid
L45 00:33:39    
135 135 Jo Dodge
L40 00:35:33    
151 151 Helen Elderfield
L55 00:36:35    
167 167 Annette Helliwell
L60 00:37:52    
170 170 Tamsyn Down
L40 00:38:15    
190 190 Jude Wheeler
L35 00:40:19    
192 192 Sarah Byrne
L40 00:40:25    
195 195 Eileen Leonard L60 00:40:56    

Sat 12 Oct 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
19 Danny MORRELL 00:23:50  
33 Gary THOMPSON 00:24:47  
61 Nikki WALLER 00:27:10  
75 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:29:02  
86 Sarah TINDLEY 00:30:23  
97 Karen CHART 00:32:35  
104 Alan LAWRENCE 00:34:17  
105 Maria LAWRENCE 00:34:28  
111 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:36:19  
Brockwell 5k parkrun, Herne Hill      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
320 Harriet ARCHER 00:40:20  
Lloyd 5k parkrun, Croydon      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
11 Steve COONEY 00:21:54  
170 Maggie SWINNERTON 00:39:32  
Whinlatter Forest 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
34 Caroline CATTINI 00:27:13  
Mole Valley 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
173 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:34:57  
207 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:42:05  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
435 Tim GRAY 00:32:31  
595 Marie GRAY 00:57:04

Sun 6 Oct 2019

Queen of Dragons

Results Index  Full Results


 


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
11 Andy Stalley (26.2 miles) M50 04:34:43    
57

Gill Stalley (13.1 miles)

L50 02:56:38    

Sun 6 Oct 2019

East Surrey League XC - Lloyd Park

Results Index  Full Results


 


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
39 Adam Taylor
M40 00:35:08    
45 Robin Dow
M45 00:35:42    
48 Keith Dunning
M50 00:36:11    
58 Andy Randall
M50 00:36:54    
61 Jenny Cooney
L40 00:37:39    
63 Martin Lloyd
M55 00:37:44    
68 Caroline Cattini
L45 00:38:16    
70 Shun-Lai Chan
L50 00:38:55    
86 Elaine Reid
L40 00:40:54    
98 Tamsyn Down L40 00:51:17    

Wed 2 Oct 2019

Cardiac Challenge

Results Index  Full Results

Marathon no 350 for Andy.


 


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
34 Andy Stalley (26.2 miles) M50 05:25:10    

Sat 5 Oct 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
6 Lisa ROONEY 00:18:51  
8 Mike MASON 00:19:11  
120 Jude WHEELER 00:31:21  
121 Andy STALLEY 00:31:22  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
10 Joe VICTOR 00:21:30  
34 Martin LLOYD 00:24:18  
37 Shun-Lai CHAN 00:24:33  
39 Danny MORRELL 00:24:43  
43 Gary THOMPSON 00:25:13  
57 Robert NYMAN 00:26:17  
63 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:26:49  
64 Roy VICTOR 00:26:49  
66 Magdalena VICTOR 00:26:59  
67 Nikki WALLER 00:27:02  
85 Sarah BYRNE 00:29:20  
88 Sarah TINDLEY 00:29:32  
110 Alan LAWRENCE 00:32:36  
118 Maria LAWRENCE 00:34:07  
126 Rupert QUESTED 00:36:34  
Kingston 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
325 Maggie SWINNERTON 00:36:25  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
88 Steve COONEY 00:22:53  
633 John ALLEN 00:41:21  
Upton House 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
264 Karen CHART 00:32:09  
304 Paul COOPER 00:34:09  
376 Grace CHARLEY 00:43:12  
Dulwich 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
415 Harriet ARCHER 00:39:44  
Brooklands 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
238 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:38:50  
239 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:38:52  
Royal Canal 5k parkrun, Kilcock      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
25 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:26:52  
Squerryes Winery 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
60 Matthew GRAY 00:33:18  
66 Tim GRAY 00:33:42  
88 Sue GRAY 00:37:31  
106 Marie GRAY 00:53:47

Sat 28 Sep 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Richmond 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
66 Andy STALLEY 00:22:42  
365 Gill STALLEY 00:32:29  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
14 Joe VICTOR 00:21:21  
31 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:23:01  
42 Bob CHART 00:23:47  
50 Martin LLOYD 00:24:23  
57 Emmanuel VICTOR 00:25:18  
69 Robert NYMAN 00:26:24  
78 Roy VICTOR 00:27:01  
79 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:27:05  
81 Magdalena VICTOR 00:27:14  
99 Sarah BYRNE 00:29:19  
102 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:29:37  
104 Suguna KULASEKARAM 00:29:44  
107 John HELLIWELL 00:29:51  
116 Karen CHART 00:30:42  
135 Grace CHARLEY 00:34:35  
136 Paul COOPER 00:34:43  
141 Rupert QUESTED 00:35:24  
151 Sue GRAY 00:36:36  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
44 Steve COONEY 00:20:58  
405 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:28:40  
572 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:33:19  
Lloyd 5k parkrun, Croydon      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
112 Danny MORRELL 00:25:39  
Riddlesdown 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
67 Priyanka RANA-IANDOLI 00:25:44  
Mole Valley 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
192 Alan LAWRENCE 00:32:42  
215 Maria LAWRENCE 00:35:06  
Heartlands 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
104 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:33:54  
125 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:37:08  

Thur 26 Sep 2019

Wendover Challenge

Results Index  Full Results


 


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
14 Andy Stalley (26.2 miles) M50 04:59:05    

Sun 22 Sep 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Nonsuch 2k Junior parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
22 Matthew GRAY 00:09:32  
70
Tom DODGE 00:11:58  
75
Josh COONEY 00:12:13  
101 Scarlett ROONEY 00:13:34  

Sat 21 Sep 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
5 Lisa ROONEY 00:18:36  
15 Mike MASON 00:20:15  
31 Andy STALLEY 00:22:31  
Richmond 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
360 Lorraine TURNER 00:30:32  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
10 Joe VICTOR 00:21:27  
32 Bob CHART 00:23:03  
37 Martin LLOYD 00:23:29  
49 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:24:14  
53 Elaine REID 00:24:22  
71 Greg DEADMAN-GATT 00:25:41  
72 Nikki WALLER 00:25:48  
78 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:26:40  
80 Tamsyn DOWN 00:27:00  
84 Roy VICTOR 00:27:13  
85 Magdalena VICTOR 00:27:14  
103 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:28:35  
105 Sarah BYRNE 00:28:43  
117 Sarah TINDLEY 00:29:28  
118 John HELLIWELL 00:29:36  
137 Matthew GRAY 00:31:49  
142 Alan LAWRENCE 00:32:15  
145 Rupert QUESTED 00:32:55  
148 Maria LAWRENCE 00:33:04  
150 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:33:21  
157 Sue GRAY 00:35:02  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
79 Shun-Lai CHAN 00:22:13  
111 Steve COONEY 00:22:47  
742 John ALLEN 00:41:05  
Dewsbury 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
74 Karen CHART 00:29:58  
Cannon Hill 5k parkrun, Birmingham      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
480 Marie GRAY 00:39:25  
481 Tim GRAY 00:39:41

Sun 15 Sep 2019

5 Rivers Challenge

Results Index  Full Results


 


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Marathon        
11 Andy Stalley M50 04:38:00    
  10k        
26 Gill Stalley L50 01:17:00    

Sat 14 Sep 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
65 Priyanka RANA-IANDOLI 00:26:19  
124 Jude WHEELER 00:30:12  
Richmond 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
317 Karen CHART 00:29:46  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
10 Joe VICTOR 00:21:24  
16 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:22:11  
45 Gary THOMPSON 00:24:34  
57 Nikki WALLER 00:25:43  
66 Roy VICTOR 00:27:15  
67 Magdalena VICTOR 00:27:22  
88 Lorraine TURNER 00:28:54  
92 Suguna KULASEKARAM 00:29:35  
94 Sarah TINDLEY 00:29:42  
95 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:29:44  
129 Rupert QUESTED 00:37:18  
135 Greg DEADMAN-GATT 00:39:10  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
224 Steve COONEY 00:24:38  
788 John ALLEN 00:40:30  
Osterley 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
28 Andy STALLEY 00:21:54  
219 Gill STALLEY 00:31:46  
Mungret 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
77 Annette HELLIWELL 00:30:00  
79 John HELLIWELL 00:30:07  
Brooklands 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
178 Paul COOPER 00:31:17  
241 Grace CHARLEY 00:40:06  
Kingdom 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
74 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:34:19  
82 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:39:35  
Amager Strandpark 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
61 Tim GRAY 00:33:31

Sat 7 Sep 2019

Shoreham Wood Trail Run

Results Index  Full Results 

Congratulations to Debbie - 1st lady.


 


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
15 Debbie Jackson L45 00:48:56 00:48:52  

Sat 7 Sep 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
9 Mike MASON 00:19:19  
11 Tony TRUNDLEY 00:20:12  
129 Gill STALLEY 00:31:55  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
3 Glen SMITH 00:19:36  
5 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:20:31  
12 Richard FOX 00:21:12  
22 Joe VICTOR 00:22:08  
36 Martin LLOYD 00:23:22  
37 Bob CHART 00:23:23  
44 Dominic FOX 00:23:35  
52 Gary THOMPSON 00:24:07  
66 Emmanuel VICTOR 00:25:40  
76 Tamsyn DOWN 00:26:35  
78 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:26:42  
79 Nikki WALLER 00:26:55  
94 Sarah BYRNE 00:28:27  
101 Karen CHART 00:28:45  
110 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:29:23  
114 Lorraine TURNER 00:29:35  
115 Sarah TINDLEY 00:29:38  
130 Matthew GRAY 00:31:24  
156 Maria LAWRENCE 00:34:21  
161 Rupert QUESTED 00:35:06  
162 Sue GRAY 00:35:13  
179 Paul COOPER 00:48:21  
180 Grace CHARLEY 00:48:23  
Kingston 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
339 Maggie SWINNERTON 00:35:46  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
52 Steve COONEY 00:20:35  
138 Shun-Lai CHAN 00:22:54  
Queen Elizabeth 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
82 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:34:55  
97 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:40:31  
Limavady 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
32 Annette HELLIWELL 00:30:25  
33 John HELLIWELL 00:30:27

Sat 31 Aug 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Bushy 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
16 Mike MASON 00:17:54  
Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
33 James MCCLINTOCK 00:21:36  
49 Andy STALLEY 00:22:50  
191 Gill STALLEY 00:32:59  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
4 Ashley PATE 00:19:38  
5 Glen SMITH 00:19:49  
13 Richard FOX 00:21:37  
39 Martin LLOYD 00:23:42  
72 Elaine REID 00:25:47  
88 Tamsyn DOWN 00:27:06  
91 Annette HELLIWELL 00:27:26  
96 Sarah BYRNE 00:28:33  
101 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:29:00  
109 Alex HELLIWELL 00:29:22  
122 Lorraine TURNER 00:30:08  
125 Sarah TINDLEY 00:30:24  
142 John HELLIWELL 00:32:09  
144 Hannah LANGMEAD-THORPE 00:32:12  
154 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:33:59  
172 Alison FOX 00:36:54  
180 Rupert QUESTED 00:39:23  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
38 Steve COONEY 00:20:30  
455 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:28:46  
789 John ALLEN 00:41:48  
Crystal Palace 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
61 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:23:05  
Homewood 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
131 Grace CHARLEY 00:33:09  
141 Paul COOPER 00:34:44  
Cheltenham 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
5 Dave JOHNSON 00:18:22  
Hastings 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
209 Maria LAWRENCE 00:34:12  
247 Alan LAWRENCE 00:40:40  
Crosby 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
28 Gary THOMPSON 00:25:05  
37 Ben THOMPSON 00:26:02  
Bethlem Royal Hospital 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
75 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:34:54  
79 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:37:09  
Zielona Gora 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
40 Matthew GRAY 00:34:12  
41 Tim GRAY 00:34:13  
52 Marie GRAY 00:45:19  
53 Sue GRAY 00:45:21

Sat 24 Aug 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Wimbledon Common 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
85 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:22:26  
Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
2 Lisa ROONEY 00:18:46  
71 Elaine REID 00:25:27  
Gorleston Cliffs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
52 Joe VICTOR 00:22:33  
178 Emmanuel VICTOR 00:27:15  
188 Magdalena VICTOR 00:27:26  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
21 Bob CHART 00:23:04  
39 Martin LLOYD 00:24:32  
72 Annette HELLIWELL 00:28:31  
81 Alex HELLIWELL 00:29:17  
95 Sarah BYRNE 00:29:48  
97 Sarah TINDLEY 00:30:09  
99 Lorraine TURNER 00:30:22  
100 John HELLIWELL 00:30:23  
123 Matthew GRAY 00:33:02  
130 Rupert QUESTED 00:33:55  
134 Maria LAWRENCE 00:35:45  
141 Tim GRAY 00:37:08  
142 Sue GRAY 00:37:37  
156 Greg Andrew DEADMAN-GATT 00:41:35  
Kingston 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
169 Grace CHARLEY 00:27:11  
245 Paul COOPER 00:31:33  
307 Maggie SWINNERTON 00:37:59  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
101 Steve COONEY 00:22:27  
458 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:29:47  
582 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:33:03  
Crystal Palace 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
139 Priyanka RANA-IANDOLI 00:25:57  
Leakin Park 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
18 Karen CHART 00:28:54  
Heslington 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
289 Jude WHEELER 00:28:12  
Holkham 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
265 Louise ANDREWS 00:32:43  
Leinpfad 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
4 Andy STALLEY 00:21:19  
30 Gill STALLEY 00:30:30  
Littlehampton Prom 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
164 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:32:29  
210 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:37:56

Sat 17 Aug 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Bushy 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
13 Mike MASON 00:18:07  
1018 Grace CHARLEY 00:31:59  
1147 Paul COOPER 00:34:13  
Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
14 Glen SMITH 00:20:30  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
46 Elaine REID 00:26:03  
63 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:27:15  
84 Gary THOMPSON 00:29:41  
87 Karen CHART 00:29:44  
94 Lorraine TURNER 00:30:19  
99 Sarah TINDLEY 00:31:00  
113 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:34:39  
115 Rupert QUESTED 00:34:49  
147 Marie GRAY 00:59:40  
148 Sue GRAY 00:59:41  
York 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
399 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:31:27  
519 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:37:46  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
53 Steve COONEY 00:21:08  
121 Shun-Lai CHAN 00:23:19  
575 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:33:20  
704 John ALLEN 00:40:52  
Lloyd 5k parkrun, Croydon      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
33 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:23:27  
Riddlesdown 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
84 Priyanka RANA-IANDOLI 00:27:24  
Bethlem Royal Hospital 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
64 Alan LAWRENCE 00:29:46  
83 Maria LAWRENCE 00:34:19  
98 Harriet ARCHER 00:44:06  
Riemer 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
6 Andy STALLEY 00:22:17  
14 Gill STALLEY 00:32:24  
Lancaster 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
15 Debbie JACKSON 00:21:47

Sun 11 Aug 2019

Salisbury 54321

Results Index  Full Results 

 


 


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
205 Paul Cooper M45 07:50:58    
206 Grace Charley L40 07:50:59    

Sun 11 Aug 2019

One Run To Find Them

Results Index  Full Results 

 


 


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Marathon        
6 Andy Randall M40 04:45:05    
64 Paul Cooper M40 06:37:19    
  Half        
  Karen Chart L40 02:49:42    
  Grace Charley L40 03:03:38    
  Tim Gray M45 03:28:50    
  Other        
  Helen Elderfield (19.7 miles) L55 03:57:50    
  Eileen Leonard (16.4 miles) L60 03:41:50    
  Harriet Archer (6.6 miles) L40 01:54:45    
  Bob Chart (3.3 miles) M50 00:41:27    

Sat 10 Aug 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
13 Mike MASON 00:20:14  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
4 Glen SMITH 00:20:16  
12 Keith DUNNING 00:22:42  
34 Danny MORRELL 00:24:58  
38 Robert NYMAN 00:25:41  
49 Tamsyn DOWN 00:26:31  
59 Nikki WALLER 00:27:41  
66 Sarah BYRNE 00:28:55  
78 Sarah TINDLEY 00:31:06  
96 Maria LAWRENCE 00:34:46  
98 Rupert QUESTED 00:35:10  
113 Gary THOMPSON 00:57:57  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
505 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:34:07  
Mole Valley 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
71 Bob CHART 00:24:14  
227 Matthew GRAY 00:32:04  
234 Karen CHART 00:32:18  
292 Tim GRAY 00:35:30  
298 Paul COOPER 00:35:41  
308 Sue GRAY 00:37:44  
345 Harriet ARCHER 00:45:38  
346 Grace CHARLEY 00:45:39  
Littlehampton Prom 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
33 Jenny COONEY 00:25:40  
46 Steve COONEY 00:26:54  
105 Maggie SWINNERTON 00:38:10  
Uckfield 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
96 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:35:05  
116 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:42:16

Sun 4 Aug 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Llanelli Coast junior parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
8 Matthew GRAY 00:09:39  
37 Marie GRAY 00:18:51  

Sat 3 Aug 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Swansea Bay 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
259 Matthew GRAY 00:30:34  
263 Tim GRAY 00:30:51  
396 Marie GRAY 00:47:14  
397 Sue GRAY 00:47:15  
Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
3 Mike MASON 00:18:30  
4 Lisa ROONEY 00:18:42  
30 Steve COONEY 00:21:21  
85 Elaine REID 00:25:02  
181 Alan LAWRENCE 00:30:30  
230 Maria LAWRENCE 00:33:49  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
4 Glen SMITH 00:20:11  
27 Bob CHART 00:23:36  
39 Danny MORRELL 00:24:13  
41 Shun-Lai CHAN 00:24:17  
45 Martin LLOYD 00:24:44  
52 Robert NYMAN 00:25:48  
73 Nikki WALLER 00:27:45  
75 Annette HELLIWELL 00:28:11  
97 Lorraine TURNER 00:30:37  
100 John HELLIWELL 00:30:42  
103 Karen CHART 00:30:51  
120 Rupert QUESTED 00:32:52  
129 Paul COOPER 00:35:08  
150 Grace CHARLEY 00:47:59  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
23 Debbie JACKSON 00:19:33  
590 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:33:29  
Hastings 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
14 James MCCLINTOCK 00:19:34  
Mole Valley 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
352 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:40:18  
358 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:41:07  
Clapham Common 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
60 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:20:04  
Foster 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
29 Jude WHEELER 00:32:33

Sat 27 Jul 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
2 Mike MASON 00:18:37  
7 Lisa ROONEY 00:19:24  
13 James MCCLINTOCK 00:20:30  
52 Andy STALLEY 00:24:53  
149 Gill STALLEY 00:35:01  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
5 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:20:57  
21 Bob CHART 00:23:05  
45 Martin LLOYD 00:26:56  
59 Karen CHART 00:29:44  
63 Sarah BYRNE 00:30:05  
64 Alan LAWRENCE 00:30:13  
68 Sarah TINDLEY 00:31:09  
86 Maria LAWRENCE 00:34:02  
88 Grace CHARLEY 00:34:28  
90 Paul COOPER 00:35:25  
102 Rupert QUESTED 00:39:31  
108 Gary THOMPSON 00:51:41  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
71 Steve COONEY 00:22:44  
Hagley 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
160 Jude WHEELER 00:27:15  
Wyre Forest 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
156 Annette HELLIWELL 00:33:31  
158 John HELLIWELL 00:33:38  
Mole Valley 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
254 Maggie SWINNERTON 00:40:40  
Bevendean Down 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
17 Matthew GRAY 00:38:05  
18 Tim GRAY 00:38:11  
22 Marie GRAY 00:50:51  
23 Sue GRAY 00:50:52

Thur 25 Jul 2019

Near As Damn It 10k

Results Index  Full Results   Overall Results

Well done to Mark, 1st M50 overall; Elaine, 1st L45; and Rupert, 1st M70.


 


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
16 Antony CONSTANTINOU M50 00:42:58    
18 Mark CONSTANTINOU M50 00:43:02    
27 James MCCLINTOCK M40 00:44:43    
28 Richard FOX M50 00:45:07    
30 Glen SMITH SM 00:45:41    
50 Shun-Lai CHAN L45 00:53:39    
60 Andy RANDALL M40 00:57:22    
61 Elaine REID L40 00:58:20    
62 Nigel PANTER M50 00:58:31    
73 Alan LAWRENCE M50 01:10:52    
79 Tim GRAY M50 01:12:13    
82 Rupert QUESTED M70 01:21:10  

Sun 21 Jul 2019

Space Race Gold

Results Index  Full Results



 


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
25 Andy Stalley M50 04:36:09    

Sat 20 Jul 2019

Space Race Silver

Results Index  Full Results



 


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
44 Andy Stalley M50 04:58:38    

Sat 20 Jul 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Wimbledon Common 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
130 Andy RANDALL 00:25:24  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
11 Debbie JACKSON 00:21:14  
18 Joe VICTOR 00:21:51  
22 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:22:18  
33 Emmanuel VICTOR 00:23:09  
41 Bob CHART 00:23:47  
43 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:23:52  
80 Tamsyn DOWN 00:26:34  
82 Robert NYMAN 00:26:48  
83 Lisa ROONEY 00:26:57  
84 Richard FOX 00:26:57  
116 Antony CONSTANTINOU 00:28:36  
131 Alex HELLIWELL 00:29:33  
132 Karen CHART 00:29:35  
133 Alan LAWRENCE 00:29:38  
148 John HELLIWELL 00:31:05  
154 Charlotte CONSTANTINOU 00:31:46  
155 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:31:47  
164 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:32:56  
167 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:33:07  
172 Tim GRAY 00:33:36  
180 Maria LAWRENCE 00:33:59  
183 Sue GRAY 00:34:28  
211 Steve DOWN 00:39:39  
236 Lorraine TURNER 00:51:20  
237 Alison FOX 00:51:20  
238 Harriet ARCHER 00:51:30  
242 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:57:33  
243 Rupert QUESTED 01:00:20  
244 Sarah BYRNE 01:00:24  
246 Marie GRAY 01:13:02  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
141 Steve COONEY 00:23:33  
493 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:32:47  
Riddlesdown 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
73 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:28:49  
Windy Nook 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
23 Greg DEADMAN-GATT 00:27:58  
Tring 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
229 Maggie SWINNERTON 00:48:41

Sun 14 Jul 2019

Andreadsweald Circuit

Results Index  Full Results

 


 


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
20 Andy Stalley M50 06:53:12    

Sat 13 Jul 2019

Chamber of Runs

Results Index  Full Results



Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
25 Andy Stalley M50 04:49:39    

Sat 13 Jul 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Bushy 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
10 Mike MASON 00:17:48  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
4 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:19:16  
13 Richard FOX 00:21:21  
14 Joe VICTOR 00:21:40  
41 Danny MORRELL 00:23:44  
47 Emmanuel VICTOR 00:24:16  
48 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:24:17  
53 Elaine REID 00:24:51  
59 Tamsyn DOWN 00:25:09  
71 Greg DEADMAN-GATT 00:26:30  
75 Robert NYMAN 00:26:42  
87 Sarah BYRNE 00:28:15  
104 Hannah LANGMEAD-THORPE 00:30:10  
111 Sarah TINDLEY 00:30:53  
114 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:31:22  
126 Rupert QUESTED 00:33:13  
136 Grace CHARLEY 00:36:12  
137 Paul COOPER 00:36:14  
Reading 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
305 Andy STALLEY 00:28:09  
Rickmansworth 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
29 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:20:32  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
44 Steve COONEY 00:20:27  
140 Shun-Lai CHAN 00:22:54  
586 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:33:03  
South Norwood 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
77 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:26:03  
Riddlesdown 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
173 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:30:25  
Mole Valley 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
232 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:34:43  
282 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:44:58  
Woolacombe Dunes 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
32 Bob CHART 00:29:16  
100 Karen CHART 00:38:21  
Hafan Pwllheli 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
34 Alan LAWRENCE 00:32:50  
48 Maria LAWRENCE 00:41:21  
Bethlem Royal Hospital 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
8 James MCCLINTOCK 00:19:32  
Reading 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
492 Tim GRAY 00:38:05

Sun 7 Jul 2019

Bewl 15

Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Mike and James on PBs.


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
29 Mike Mason M40 1:45:11 1:45:07 PB
55 James McClintock M45 1:48:56 1:48:51 PB
155 Glen Smith SM 2:00:25 1:59:12  

Sat 6 Jul 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Bushy 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
16 Mike MASON 00:18:02 PB
716 Alan LAWRENCE 00:28:51  
970 Maria LAWRENCE 00:32:48  
Gorleston Cliffs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
27 Joe VICTOR 00:21:24  
69 Emmanuel VICTOR 00:23:45  
138 Magdalena VICTOR 00:26:16  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
7 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:20:15  
10 Richard FOX 00:20:47  
37 Shun-Lai CHAN 00:23:30  
71 Tamsyn DOWN 00:26:56  
72 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:27:01  
82 Grace CHARLEY 00:27:45  
85 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:27:58  
86 Robert NYMAN 00:28:00  
98 Sarah BYRNE 00:29:01  
100 Alex HELLIWELL 00:29:12  
132 John HELLIWELL 00:32:07  
133 Hannah LANGMEAD- THORPE 00:32:12  
134 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:32:15  
140 Paul COOPER 00:33:36  
143 Sue GRAY 00:34:06  
182 Gary THOMPSON 00:54:23  
Moors Valley 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
64 Bob CHART 00:23:16  
250 Karen CHART 00:28:24  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
27 Debbie JACKSON 00:20:21  
89 Steve COONEY 00:22:29  
407 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:29:12  
Riddlesdown 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
113 Priyanka RANA-IANDOLI 00:26:37  
Lanhydrock 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
160 Rupert QUESTED 00:40:12

Sat 29 Jun 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
3 Lisa ROONEY 00:18:38  
12 Mike MASON 00:19:28  
16 James MCCLINTOCK 00:20:00  
58 Andy STALLEY 00:24:11  
148 Alan LAWRENCE 00:29:39  
204 Maria LAWRENCE 00:33:57  
213 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:36:10  
220 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:40:35  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
3 Antony CONSTANTINOU 00:19:31  
17 Joe VICTOR 00:22:15  
48 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:25:15  
50 Bob CHART 00:25:24  
52 Emmanuel VICTOR 00:25:29  
56 Elaine REID 00:25:56  
57 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:26:01  
58 Tamsyn DOWN 00:26:12  
72 Nikki WALLER 00:27:26  
77 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:27:54  
93 Sarah TINDLEY 00:30:13  
101 Lorraine TURNER 00:30:49  
104 Sarah BYRNE 00:31:12  
108 Greg DEADMAN-GATT 00:31:26  
117 Karen CHART 00:32:39  
118 Paul COOPER 00:33:13  
131 Tim GRAY 00:35:22  
140 Rupert QUESTED 00:36:26  
168 Grace CHARLEY 00:49:28  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
37 Debbie JACKSON 00:20:18  
73 Steve COONEY 00:21:42  
78 Richard FOX 00:21:44  
150 Shun-Lai CHAN 00:23:40  
168 Danny MORRELL 00:23:58  
498 Alison FOX 00:30:00  
683 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:35:41  
758 John ALLEN 00:40:46  
Southwick Country 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
145 John HELLIWELL 00:32:22  
205 Annette HELLIWELL 00:43:44  
Richmond 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
15 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:20:30  
324 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:33:55

Thur  27 Jun 2019

Near As Damn It 10k

Results Index  Full Results


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
11 Mark CONSTANTINOU M50 00:40:32    
12 Ashley PATE SM 00:40:34    
13 Antony CONSTANTINOU M50 00:40:38    
23 James MCCLINTOCK M40 00:42:13    
24 Glen SMITH SM 00:42:40    
35 Richard FOX M50 00:44:32    
37 Andy RANDALL M40 00:45:20    
69 Jonathan SHARROCK M40 00:52:09    
70 Darren STEVENS M50 00:52:11    
75 Elaine REID L45 00:53:45    
84 Priyanka RANA-IANDOLI L35 00:56:50    
86 Andy SCHENDEL M50 00:57:06    
93 Helen ELDERFIELD L55 00:59:23    
97 Alan LAWRENCE M50 01:05:04    
98 Alison FOX L45 01:06:09    
103 Rupert UESTED M70 01:11:45    
105 Maria LAWRENCE L45 01:14:17  

Sat 22 Jun 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Wimbledon Common 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
513 Rupert QUESTED 00:33:31  
Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
8 Lisa ROONEY 00:18:51  
9 Mike MASON 00:18:57  
57 Richard FOX 00:23:22  
69 Andy STALLEY 00:24:07  
70 Jenny COONEY 00:24:07  
75 Shun-Lai CHAN 00:24:13  
122 Jude WHEELER 00:27:33  
167 Alison FOX 00:30:38  
242 Gill STALLEY 00:47:04  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
1 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:18:55  
3 Antony CONSTANTINOU 00:18:59  
23 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:22:11  
51 Emmanuel VICTOR 00:23:51  
64 Danny MORRELL 00:24:38  
68 Elaine REID 00:25:06  
76 Nikki WALLER 00:25:33  
70 Tamsyn DOWN 00:25:15  
77 Martin LLOYD 00:25:36  
99 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:26:40  
101 Roy VICTOR 00:26:44  
102 Joe VICTOR 00:26:45  
105 Magdalena VICTOR 00:27:01  
115 Suguna KULASEKARAM 00:27:49  
132 Sarah BYRNE 00:29:20  
146 Lorraine TURNER 00:30:08  
147 Alan LAWRENCE 00:30:10  
164 Grace CHARLEY 00:31:28  
171 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:32:31  
175 Charlotte CONSTANTINOU 00:33:07  
181 Greg DEADMAN-GATT 00:33:30  
185 Maria LAWRENCE 00:34:21  
195 Paul COOPER 00:35:48  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
441 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:28:46  
631 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:33:57  
744 John ALLEN 00:40:55  
Hogmoor Inclosure 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
181 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:35:37  
209 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:39:46  
Bethlem Royal Hospital 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
209 Matthew GRAY 00:32:55  
211 Sue GRAY 00:33:12  
212 Tim GRAY 00:33:24  
275 Marie GRAY 00:52:10

Sat 15 Jun 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
5 Lisa ROONEY 00:18:55  
8 Mike MASON 00:19:33  
65 Andy STALLEY 00:24:09  
135 Jude WHEELER 00:28:06  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
2 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:18:50  
6 Glen SMITH 00:20:06  
21 Keith DUNNING 00:22:18  
40 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:23:49  
56 Danny MORRELL 00:25:23  
80 Tamsyn DOWN 00:27:24  
82 Greg DEADMAN-GATT 00:27:38  
86 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:28:06  
90 Martin LLOYD 00:28:17  
99 Sarah TINDLEY 00:29:16  
109 Sarah BYRNE 00:30:18  
130 Rupert QUESTED 00:32:44  
134 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:33:01  
136 Grace CHARLEY 00:33:26  
145 Paul COOPER 00:35:14  
147 Maria LAWRENCE 00:36:17  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
40 Steve COONEY 00:20:46  
Riddlesdown 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
78 Marc WOOD 00:25:16  
99 Priyanka RANA-IANDOLI 00:26:35  
189 Louise ARPINO 00:34:14  
Preston Park 5k parkrun, Brighton      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
478 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:35:12  
506 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:38:38  
Fulham Palace 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
368 Karen CHART 00:28:07  
Chichester 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
14 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:21:27  
Bethlem Royal Hospital 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
6 James MCCLINTOCK 00:19:53  
Hastings 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
232 Matthew GRAY 00:30:29  
238 Tim GRAY 00:30:37  
272 Sue GRAY 00:31:55

Sat 8 Jun 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
5 Mike MASON 00:18:50  
8 Lisa ROONEY 00:19:20  
61 Andy STALLEY 00:24:09  
132 Jude WHEELER 00:30:09  
155 Gill STALLEY 00:32:28  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
25 Bob CHART 00:23:09  
42 Shun-Lai CHAN 00:24:31  
57 Steve COONEY 00:26:38  
75 Suguna KULASEKARAM 00:28:09  
76 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:28:10  
88 Alan LAWRENCE 00:29:35  
109 Alison FOX 00:32:05  
110 Richard FOX 00:32:05  
111 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:32:28  
112 Martha SHARROCK 00:32:31  
126 Maria LAWRENCE 00:34:05  
127 Grace CHARLEY 00:34:09  
128 Tim GRAY 00:34:21  
129 Sue GRAY 00:34:34  
134 Paul COOPER 00:35:08  
153 Rupert QUESTED 00:39:13  
164 Sarah BYRNE 00:49:29  
Upton Court 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
149 Harriet ARCHER 00:42:25  
Uppsala 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
26 Karen CHART 00:27:11  
38 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:31:28  
48 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:38:11

Thur 6 Jun 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Orebro 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
41 Karen CHART 00:27:49  
62 Melvin TRUNDLEY
00:31:32  
80
Ria TRUNDLEY 00:40:17  

Mon 3 - Fri 7 Jun 2019

Tour of parkruns

Results Index


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Mon 3 Jun - Lloyd Park        
1 Neil Reissland   00:19:43    
2 Ashley Pate   00:19:55    
3 Mark Constantinou   00:19:56    
4 Antony Constantinou   00:20:00    
5 James McClintock   00:20:06    
6 Richard Fox   00:21:33    
7 Adam Taylor   00:21:40    
8 Andy Randall   00:21:51    
9 Jenny Cooney   00:22:54    
10 Shun-Lai Chan   00:23:35    
11 Jonathan Sharrock   00:24:37    
12 Penny Wilkins   00:24:47    
13 Daniel Kominsky   00:24:50    
14 Elaine Reid   00:26:50    
15 Karen Harrower   00:27:36    
16 Helen Elderfield   00:27:55    
17 Jude Wheeler   00:30:35    
18 Louise Andrews   00:30:52    
19 Eileen Leonard   00:31:27    
20 Alison Fox   00:32:19    
21 Matthew Gray   00:34:47    
22 Tim Gray   00:35:05    
23 Rupert Quested   00:36:21    
24 Rosa Constantinou   00:36:23  
  Tue 4 Jun - Roundshaw Downs      
1 Neil Reissland   00:18:59    
2 Ashley Pate   00:19:16    
3 Mark Constantinou   00:19:25    
4 Antony Constantinou   00:19:27    
5 James McClintock   00:19:51    
6 Richard Fox   00:20:30    
7 Andy Randall   00:21:11    
8 Greg Rice   00:22:45    
9 Laura Dowman   00:23:02    
10 Jenny Cooney   00:23:06    
11 Jonathan Sharrock   00:23:55    
12 Jo Dodge   00:24:23    
13 Elaine Reid   00:24:33    
14 Marc Wood   00:24:43    
15 Nigel Panter   00:25:06    
16 Penny Wilkins   00:25:57    
17 Jenny MacDonnell   00:26:08    
18 Helen Elderfield   00:26:16    
19 Karen Harrower   00:26:30    
20 Tamsyn Down   00:26:49    
21 Martha Sharrock   00:27:59    
22 Louise Andrews   00:28:21    
23 Jude Wheeler   00:28:52    
24 Eileen Leonard   00:29:54    
25 Alison Fox   00:30:48    
26 Andy Schendel   00:30:59    
27 Rosa Constantinou   00:33:26    
28 Rupert Quested   00:37:47  
  Wed 5 Jun - Banstead Woods      
1 Neil Reissland   00:18:34    
2 Ashley Pate   00:19:03    
3 Mark Constantinou   00:19:03    
4 Antony Constantinou   00:19:19    
5 Lisa Rooney   00:19:31    
6 James McClintock   00:19:56    
7 Adam Taylor   00:20:36    
8 David Howell   00:21:04    
9 Richard Fox   00:21:10    
10 Andy Randall   00:21:40    
11 Aaron Morrell   00:23:37    
12 Shun-Lai Chan   00:23:38    
13 Amber Brough-Nuesink   00:23:52    
14 Steve Down   00:23:53    
15 Lindsay Rice   00:23:56    
16 Elaine Reid   00:24:58    
17 Danny Morrell   00:25:21    
18 Penny Wilkins   00:25:27    
19 Maia Morrell   00:25:30    
20 Tamsyn Down   00:26:26    
21 Grace Charley   00:26:44    
22 Helen Elderfield   00:27:06    
23 Ruth Cottam   00:27:54    
24 Andy Schendel   00:28:29    
25 Eileen Leonard   00:29:50    
26 Alison Fox   00:30:47    
27 Rosa Constantinou   00:33:23    
28 Paul Cooper   00:33:38    
29 Jessica Kirkby   00:34:56  
  Thur 6 Jun - Nonsuch Park Time Trial      
1 Neil Reissland   00:18:06    
2 Mark Constantinou   00:18:44    
3 Ashley Pate   00:18:54    
4 Antony Constantinou   00:18:59    
5 Lisa Rooney   00:19:04    
6 James McClintock   00:19:45    
7 Jenny Cooney   00:22:41    
8 Jo Dodge   00:23:38    
9 Marc Wood   00:24:17    
10 Penny Wilkins   00:24:25    
11 Nigel Panter   00:24:49    
12 Elaine Reid   00:25:10    
13 Helen Elderfield   00:25:13    
14 Alex Malloy   00:26:02    
15 Alan Lawrence   00:29:08    
16 Jude Wheeler   00:29:12    
17 Alison Fox   00:30:00    
18 Rosa Constantinou   00:31:40    
19 Maria Lawrence   00:33:39  
  Fri 7 Jun - Handicap      
1 Rupert Quested   00:59:34    
2 Andy Schendel   00:49:04    
3 Paul Cooper   00:57:06    
4 Jude Wheeler   00:49:22    
5 Elaine Reid   00:42:36    
6 Penny Wilkins   00:42:26    
7 Grace Charley   00:46:19    
8 Jenny MacDonnell   00:45:31    
9 Rosa Constantinou   00:58:54    
10 Helen Elderfield   00:46:33    
11 Ashley Pate   00:33:35    
12 Mark Constantinou   00:33:43    
13 Antony Constantinou   00:34:22    
14 Sarah Byrne   00:52:26    
15 Lisa Rooney   00:34:37    
16 Shun-Lai Chan   00:42:08    
17 Jenny Cooney   00:41:17    
18 Sarah Tindley   00:51:11    
19 James McClintock   00:37:05  
  Overall      
1Penny Wilkins  02:23:02  
2Elaine Reid  02:24:07  
3Helen Elderfield  02:33:03  
4Alison Fox  02:58:57  
5Rosa Constantinou  03:13:46  
1Ashley Pate  01:50:43  
2Mark Constantinou  01:50:51  
3Antony Constantinou  01:52:07  
4James McClintock  01:56:43

Wed 5 Jun 2019

Wimbledon Trail 5

Results Index  Full Results


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
245 Tim Gray
M50 00:57:21    
246 Rupert Quested M70 00:58:25    

Sat 1 Jun 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
9 Mike MASON 00:19:18  
110 Andy STALLEY 00:27:26  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
20 Bob CHART 00:22:51  
37 Emmanuel VICTOR 00:23:39  
50 Roy VICTOR 00:24:36  
51 Joe VICTOR 00:24:36  
53 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:24:40  
69 Nikki WALLER 00:25:48  
73 Tamsyn DOWN 00:25:53  
88 Magdalena VICTOR 00:26:41  
92 Suguna KULASEKARAM 00:27:09  
110 Sarah BYRNE 00:29:25  
112 Karen CHART 00:29:38  
143 Sue GRAY 00:32:53  
154 Paul COOPER 00:34:20  
155 Maria LAWRENCE 00:34:30  
165 Grace CHARLEY 00:35:50  
171 Rupert QUESTED 00:36:36  
172 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:36:42  
195 Harriet ARCHER 00:40:36  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
41 Steve COONEY 00:20:14  
467 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:28:41  
679 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:33:19  
824 John ALLEN 00:39:50  
Riddlesdown 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
118 Priyanka RANA-IANDOLI 00:26:47  
259 Greg DEADMAN-GATT 00:40:48  
East Brighton 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
83 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:39:35  
87 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:40:35

Thur 30 May 2019

Near As Damn It 10k

Results Index  Full Results


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
10Mark CONSTANTINOUM50 00:40:12   
25Glen SMITHSM 00:42:57   
39Andy RANDALLM40 00:46:40   
44Keith DUNNINGM50 00:47:30   
61Elaine REIDL45 00:52:56   
64Jonathan SHARROCKM40 00:53:13   
76Priyanka RANA-IANDOLIL35 00:57:35   
82Karen HARROWERL35 00:58:48   
92Tim GRAYM50 01:08:07   
93Alan LAWRENCEM50 01:08:10   
97 Rupert QUESTED M70 01:12:22   
100Maria LAWRENCEL45 01:14:44  

Sat 25 May 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
25 Mike MASON 00:21:22  
29 Tony TRUNDLEY 00:21:37  
108 Jude WHEELER 00:28:46  
115 Alan LAWRENCE 00:29:24  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
4 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:18:55  
6 Glen SMITH 00:19:46  
60 Elaine REID 00:24:23  
68 Tamsyn DOWN 00:25:18  
73 Nikki WALLER 00:25:47  
75 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:25:52  
95 Suguna KULASEKARAM 00:27:21  
112 Sarah BYRNE 00:28:46  
116 Karen CHART 00:29:05  
121 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:29:35  
152 Maria LAWRENCE 00:32:51  
156 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:33:11  
159 Rupert QUESTED 00:33:26  
180 Grace CHARLEY 00:36:36  
181 Paul COOPER 00:36:38  
188 Harriet ARCHER 00:39:44  
Hackney Marshes 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
349 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:32:54  
378 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:37:05  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
60 Steve COONEY 00:20:44  
161 Shun-Lai CHAN 00:22:52  
175 Danny MORRELL 00:23:14  
660 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:32:36  
816 John ALLEN 00:40:14  
Riddlesdown 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
106 Priyanka RANA-IANDOLI 00:26:42  
Gibside 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
48 Greg DEADMAN-GATT 00:29:15  
parkrun du Bois de Boulogne, Paris      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
21 Lorraine TURNER 00:29:43  
Mole Valley 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
23 James MCCLINTOCK 00:20:41  
Leinpfad 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
5 Andy STALLEY 00:22:23  
18 Gill STALLEY 00:29:00  
Horsham 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
389 Matthew GRAY 00:30:07  
397 Tim GRAY 00:30:23  
601 Marie GRAY 00:41:27  
602 Sue GRAY 00:41:27  
Sewerby 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
24 Debbie JACKSON 00:21:18

Wed 22 May 2019

Woodman 5

Results Index  Full Results


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
51 Bob Chart
M50 00:39:08    
105 Karen Chart
L40 00:48:59    
136 Grace Charley
L40 00:56:09    
137 Tim Gray
M45 00:56:36    
139 Paul Cooper M45 00:57:10    

Sun 19 May 2019

Junior parkrun

Results Index

Well done to Matthew on a PB.

 

Tooting Common 2k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
12 Matthew GRAY 00:08:51 PB

Sat 18 May 2019

North Downs Way 50

Results Index  Full Results


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
53 Tony Trundley M50 09:09:54    

Sat 18 May 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
1 Mike MASON 00:18:37  
8 Glen SMITH 00:19:38  
9 James MCCLINTOCK 00:19:41  
163 Gill STALLEY 00:33:20  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
18 Keith DUNNING 00:21:43  
41 Emmanuel VICTOR 00:23:43  
47 Danny MORRELL 00:24:11  
54 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:24:44  
76 Magdalena VICTOR 00:26:42  
83 Greg DEADMAN-GATT 00:27:26  
106 Sarah BYRNE 00:29:32  
108 Alison FOX 00:29:45  
116 Lorraine TURNER 00:30:15  
137 Suguna KULASEKARAM 00:32:58  
170 Paul COOPER 00:48:41  
Reading 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
213 Andy STALLEY 00:28:30  
Oxford 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
328 Alex HELLIWELL 00:29:05  
425 John HELLIWELL 00:32:43  
505 Annette HELLIWELL 00:42:18  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
79 Steve COONEY 00:21:42  
641 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:32:53  
795 John ALLEN 00:43:02  
Lloyd 5k parkrun, Croydon      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
16 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:19:49  
162 Tamsyn DOWN 00:26:59  
189 Matthew GRAY 00:28:17  
192 Bob CHART 00:28:21  
203 Karen CHART 00:29:00  
226 Alan LAWRENCE 00:30:17  
241 Tim GRAY 00:31:31  
284 Maria LAWRENCE 00:34:10  
286 Sue GRAY 00:34:28  
298 Rupert QUESTED 00:35:30  
302 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:35:46  
373 Marie GRAY 00:56:58  
Mole Valley 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
250 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:33:09  
319 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:40:30

Sun 12 May 2019

Junior parkrun

Results Index

Well done to Marie on a PB, and Matthew for a CB.

 

Nonsuch 2k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
46 Matthew GRAY 00:09:22 CB
178 Marie GRAY
00:12:59 PB
223 Scarlett ROONEY 00:14:10  

Sat 11 May 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
6 Mike MASON 00:18:46  
7 Lisa ROONEY 00:18:59  
19 James MCCLINTOCK 00:20:17  
57 Bob CHART 00:23:43  
139 Karen CHART 00:28:01  
150 Matthew GRAY 00:28:45  
167 Alan LAWRENCE 00:29:55  
217 Maria LAWRENCE 00:33:30  
221 Sue GRAY 00:34:01  
260 Marie GRAY 00:44:42  
261 Tim GRAY 00:44:43  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
5 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:19:17  
31 Gary THOMPSON 00:22:48  
40 Dominic FOX 00:23:51  
80 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:27:37  
83 Sarah TINDLEY 00:27:58  
94 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:28:59  
96 Grace CHARLEY 00:29:08  
111 Alison FOX 00:30:25  
132 Paul COOPER 00:33:27  
146 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:35:47  
150 Greg DEADMAN-GATT 00:36:52  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
42 Steve COONEY 00:20:21  
615 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:32:35  
Lincoln 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
38 Graham WOODGER 00:21:57  
Riddlesdown 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
95 Priyanka RANA-IANDOLI 00:26:26  
Horsham 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
463 Rupert QUESTED 00:34:14  
Brooklands 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
226 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:32:24  
267 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:37:20  
Richmond 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
12 Antony CONSTANTINOU 00:19:33

Sat 4 May 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
17 Mike MASON 00:20:10  
23 James MCCLINTOCK 00:20:30  
143 Jude WHEELER 00:27:19  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
3 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:19:31  
5 Glen SMITH 00:19:47  
11 Joe VICTOR 00:21:19  
31 Emmanuel VICTOR 00:22:36  
33 Gary THOMPSON 00:22:45  
39 Shun-Lai CHAN 00:23:19  
45 Danny MORRELL 00:23:58  
55 Elaine REID 00:24:46  
73 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:25:37  
80 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:26:18  
91 Suguna KULASEKARAM 00:27:03  
93 Roy VICTOR 00:27:16  
94 Magdalena VICTOR 00:27:17  
99 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:27:31  
122 Sarah BYRNE 00:29:32  
158 Bernie GOLDRICK 00:34:49  
159 Sue GRAY 00:34:52  
162 Grace CHARLEY 00:35:09  
167 Paul COOPER 00:35:54  
172 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:37:39  
173 Rupert QUESTED 00:37:40  
188 Harriet ARCHER 00:46:28  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
136 Steve COONEY 00:22:42  
Newport 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
67 Bob CHART 00:23:30  
193 Karen CHART 00:28:42  
Riddlesdown 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
92 Priyanka RANA-IANDOLI 00:26:11  
Bedgebury Pinetum 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
136 Alan LAWRENCE 00:31:31  
165 Maria LAWRENCE 00:34:50  
Hazelwood 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
112 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:35:06  
120 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:37:56  
Tooting Common 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
704 Chloe CONSTANTINOU 00:37:11

Wed 1 May 2019

Wimbledon Trail 5

Results Index  Full Results


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
47 Ashley Pate SM 00:33:04    
66 James McClintock M40 00:34:29    
74 Adam Taylor M40 00:34:54    
125 Jenny Cooney L35 00:38:53    
149 Elaine Reid L45 00:41:07    
189 Jennifer MacDonnell L45 00:45:53    
201 Karen Chart L45 00:48:06    
220 Tim Gray M50 01:01:28    
221 Rupert Quested M60 01:01:34    

Sun 28 Apr 2019

Pewsey Downsaround 35.4

Results Index  Full Results


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
21 Andy Stalley M50 07:48:00    

Sat 27 Apr 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
7 Mike MASON 00:19:20  
21 James MCCLINTOCK 00:21:06  
38 Tony TRUNDLEY 00:22:15  
65 Andy STALLEY 00:23:35  
137 Jude WHEELER 00:27:48  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
2 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:20:10  
12 Joe VICTOR 00:21:51  
26 Gary THOMPSON 00:23:17  
28 Emmanuel VICTOR 00:23:41  
30 Steve DOWN 00:23:45  
54 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:26:28  
72 Sarah TINDLEY 00:27:59  
78 Suguna KULASEKARAM 00:28:22  
83 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:28:45  
93 Alan LAWRENCE 00:30:13  
95 Sarah BYRNE 00:30:50  
118 Maria LAWRENCE 00:33:40  
121 Grace CHARLEY 00:34:11  
122 Paul COOPER 00:34:15  
124 Rupert QUESTED 00:34:56  
132 Bernie GOLDRICK 00:35:57  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
135 Danny MORRELL 00:23:06  
164 Steve COONEY 00:23:46  
373 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:27:34  
573 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:32:36  
Tooting Common 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
634 Harriet ARCHER 00:38:37  
Brooklands 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
254 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:37:26  
286 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:57:11

Sun 21 Apr 2019

Junior parkrun

Results Index

 

Nonsuch 2k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
123 Tom DODGE 15:10  
124 Josh COONEY 15:11  

Sat 20 Apr 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
10 Mike MASON 00:19:45  
23 James MCCLINTOCK 00:20:58  
71 Andy STALLEY 00:23:34  
Gorleston Cliffs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
53 Joe VICTOR 00:21:04  
111 Emmanuel VICTOR 00:23:16  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
7 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:19:41  
29 Gary THOMPSON 00:22:23  
49 Steve DOWN 00:24:03  
55 Elaine REID 00:24:21  
57 Robert NYMAN 00:24:30  
66 Danny MORRELL 00:24:50  
70 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:25:09  
72 Tamsyn DOWN 00:25:16  
98 Suguna KULASEKARAM 00:27:51  
101 Sarah TINDLEY 00:27:58  
105 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:28:14  
120 Sarah BYRNE 00:29:52  
142 Rupert QUESTED 00:32:39  
143 Matthew GRAY 00:33:12  
147 Chloe CONSTANTINOU 00:33:28  
156 Sue GRAY 00:35:23  
158 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:35:29  
170 Greg DEADMAN-GATT 00:39:02  
183 Paul COOPER 00:48:23  
184 Grace CHARLEY 00:48:23  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
83 Steve COONEY 00:21:30  
715 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:33:14  
836 John ALLEN 00:38:37  
Riddlesdown 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
113 Priyanka RANA-IANDOLI 00:27:23  
145 Chris BROOKE 00:30:15  
Kawana 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
8 Lisa ROONEY 00:19:03  
Margate 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
129 Alan LAWRENCE 00:30:48  
142 Maria LAWRENCE 00:33:05  
Heslington 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
206 Jude WHEELER 00:26:56  
Toyen 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
27 Bob CHART 00:23:00  
41 Karen CHART 00:28:10  
Walmer and Deal Seafront 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
266 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:35:15  
291 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:37:54

Sat 13 Apr 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
8 Mike MASON 00:19:21  
56 Bob CHART 00:22:59  
121 Karen CHART 00:27:49  
138 Alan LAWRENCE 00:28:45  
209 Maria LAWRENCE 00:33:55  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
11 Joe VICTOR 00:20:59  
28 Gary THOMPSON 00:22:36  
38 Emmanuel VICTOR 00:23:17  
43 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:23:50  
48 Danny MORRELL 00:24:17  
58 Robert NYMAN 00:25:10  
62 Elaine REID 00:25:32  
78 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:27:46  
79 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:27:47  
83 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:28:05  
86 Grace CHARLEY 00:28:40  
111 Sarah BYRNE 00:31:39  
132 Rupert QUESTED 00:35:27  
Medina I.O.W. 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
232 John HELLIWELL 00:32:49  
302 Annette HELLIWELL 00:43:36  
Kawana 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
3 Lisa ROONEY 00:18:31  
Hove Promenade 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
64 Jenny COONEY 00:22:19  
467 Steve COONEY 00:40:44  
Rubbenbruchsee 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
3 Andy STALLEY 00:21:55  
12 Gill STALLEY 00:28:58  
Markeaton 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
418 Matthew GRAY 00:30:58  
433 Tim GRAY 00:31:16  
649 Marie GRAY 00:45:17  
650 Sue GRAY 00:45:18

Sun 6 Apr 2019

South Downs Way 50

Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
37 Robin Dow M40 08:14:58  

Sat 6 Apr 2019

parkrun

Results Index

 

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
12 Mike MASON 00:19:37  
16 James MCCLINTOCK 00:20:36  
49 Jenny COONEY 00:23:01  
53 Steve COONEY 00:23:02  
57 Tony TRUNDLEY 00:23:10  
72 Shun-Lai CHAN 00:24:05  
96 Danny MORRELL 00:24:58  
119 Nigel PANTER 00:26:30  
157 Jude WHEELER 00:29:06  
170 Alan LAWRENCE 00:30:11  
181 Alison FOX 00:30:48  
213 Maria LAWRENCE 00:33:25  
224 Gill STALLEY 00:35:06  
225 Andy STALLEY 00:35:12  
241 Harriet ARCHER 00:40:05  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
3 Ashley PATE 00:18:37  
28 Bob CHART 00:22:35  
34 Gary THOMPSON 00:23:04  
51 Elaine REID 00:25:05  
52 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:25:08  
60 Robert NYMAN 00:26:08  
72 Suguna KULASEKARAM 00:27:16  
78 Sarah TINDLEY 00:27:42  
92 Karen CHART 00:28:48  
102 Lorraine TURNER 00:29:56  
141 Rupert QUESTED 00:34:36  
150 Grace CHARLEY 00:35:15  
153 Paul COOPER 00:35:25  
167 Annette HELLIWELL 00:43:58  
Lincoln 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
29 Graham WOODGER 00:22:06  
Cranleigh 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
86 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:36:46  
89 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:38:30  
Foots Cray Meadows 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
39 Matthew GRAY 00:29:26  
58 Sue GRAY 00:36:14  
64 Marie GRAY 00:40:10  
65 Tim GRAY 00:40:11

Home | About | Photos | Results | Events | Competitions | Training | Links | Membership | Email us | Where to find us| Club Kit