Cross-Country Results
                    2017/2018

 


Home | About | Photos | Results | Events | Competitions | Training | Links | Membership | Email us | Where to find us| Club Kit

Sat 10 Nov

Surrey Men's XC League - Div 3 - Fixture 2 - Epsom Downs

Results Index  Full Results  Table

The A team was 8th and the B team 6th.

Posn Pts Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
36 36 Ashley Pate
SM 00:31:34    
37 37 Antony Constantinou
M50 00:31:37    
49 49 Mike Mason
M40 00:32:27    
61 61 James McClintock
M40 00:33:06    
64 63 Glen Smith
SM 00:33:15    
70 67 Richard Fox
M50 00:33:29    
79 73 Steve Cooney
M45 00:33:58    
84 76 Martin Lloyd
M55 00:34:22    
96 81 Robin Dow
M45 00:35:31    
97 82 Joe Victor
M50 00:35:37    
103 20 Keith Dunning
M50 00:35:51    
134 42 Jonathan Sharrock
M45 00:38:33    
135 43 Gary Thompson
M50 00:38:36    
151 52 Robert Nyman
M55 00:41:22    
152 53 Darren Stevens
M50 00:41:37    
161 58 Nigel Panter
M50 00:45:04    
168 60 Rupert Quested M70 00:56:50    

Sat 10 Nov

Surrey Ladies XC League - Div 2 - Fixture 2 - Nonsuch Park

Results Index  Full Results  Table

Collingwood teams were 7th and 32nd.

Posn Pts Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
5 5 Lisa Rooney
L35 00:25:03    
7 7 Debbie Jackson
L45 00:25:33    
46 46 Caroline Cattini
L40 00:28:36    
74 74 Jenny Cooney
L40 00:29:53    
83 83 Shun-Lai Chan
L45 00:30:26    
114 114 Jo Dodge
L40 00:31:42    
153 153 Helen Elderfield
L55 00:33:25    
159 159 Jenny MacDonnell
L50 00:33:33    
195 195 Tamsyn Down
L40 00:35:45    
201 201 Jude Wheeler
L35 00:36:05    
211 211 Sarah Tindley
L50 00:36:41    
231 231 Hannah Langmead-Thorpe
SL 00:37:38    
244 244 Karen Chart
L40 00:38:20    
247 247 Eileen Leonard
L60 00:39:03    
253 253 Rosa Constantinou
L50 00:39:37    
254 254 Alison Fox
L50 00:39:42    
258 258 Sarah McCarthy L45 00:40:15    

Sat 10 Nov 2018

parkrun

Results Index


Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
22 Andy STALLEY 00:23:00  
153 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:41:29  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
13 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:22:11  
32 Bob CHART 00:24:26  
65 Karen CHART 00:29:32  
91 Maria LAWRENCE 00:33:59  
112 Rupert QUESTED 00:52:08  
117 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:53:10  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
36 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:20:55  
200 Steve COONEY 00:25:27  
598 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:33:17  
686 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:37:14  
723 John ALLEN 00:40:43  
Riddlesdown 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
70 Greg DEADMAN-GATT 00:26:50  
Catford 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
133 Matthew GRAY 00:30:49  
147 Tim GRAY 00:31:30  
183 Marie GRAY 00:41:02  
184 Sue GRAY 00:42:08

Sat 3 Nov 2018

parkrun

Results Index


Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
8 Mike MASON 00:19:04  
15 Debbie JACKSON 00:20:14  
64 Jenny COONEY 00:23:55  
115 Jude WHEELER 00:27:48  
184 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:33:15  
204 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:41:41  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
5 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:19:23  
21 Joe VICTOR 00:21:06  
29 Martin LLOYD 00:21:54  
40 Gary THOMPSON 00:23:10  
50 Shun-Lai CHAN 00:23:52  
51 Robert NYMAN 00:23:53  
55 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:24:37  
62 Bob CHART 00:24:48  
68 Dominic FOX 00:25:00  
72 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:25:24  
74 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:25:34  
108 Karen CHART 00:28:57  
134 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:31:14  
137 Alison FOX 00:31:34  
139 Rupert QUESTED 00:32:06  
158 Maria LAWRENCE 00:34:31  
167 Sue GRAY 00:36:13  
168 Tim GRAY 00:36:14  
169 Tamsyn DOWN 00:36:15  
172 Sarah MCCARTHY 00:37:13  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
547 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:32:05  
678 John ALLEN 00:39:40  
Riddlesdown 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
167 Karen WEIGHALL 00:37:07  
South Shields 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
107 Greg DEADMAN-GATT 00:27:47  
Catford 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
161 Harriet ARCHER 00:38:26  
Seewoog 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
4 Andy STALLEY 00:23:18  
17 Gill STALLEY 00:33:20  
Lloyd 5k parkrun, Croydon      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
5 Ashley PATE 00:19:15  
Reigate Priory 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
6 Antony CONSTANTINOU 00:19:29

Sun 28 Oct 2018

Race To The Sea

Results Index

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
24 Annette Helliwell L55 08:20:00    

Sat 27 Oct 2018

Beachy Head Marathon

Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
149 Richard Fox M50 03:59:29 03:58:54  
321 Tony Trundley M50 04:22:44 04:22:29  
2022 Lorraine Turner L45 07:40:28 07:37:27  
2023 Alison Fox L50 07:40:33 07:37:32  

Sat 27 Oct 2018

parkrun

Results Index


Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
8 Mike MASON 00:18:46  
Gorleston Cliffs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
18 Joe VICTOR 00:21:06  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
3 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:19:30  
8 Debbie JACKSON 00:20:53  
14 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:21:40  
30 Gary THOMPSON 00:22:54  
46 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:24:04  
55 Robert NYMAN 00:24:54  
66 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:25:41  
82 Sarah TINDLEY 00:27:39  
83 Glen SMITH 00:27:42  
125 Sarah MCCARTHY 00:30:33  
134 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:32:16  
144 Rupert QUESTED 00:33:26  
152 Maria LAWRENCE 00:34:34  
171 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:52:37  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
85 Steve COONEY 00:22:20  
175 Nigel POINTER 00:24:17  
477 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:31:58  
Lullingstone 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
39 Karen CHART 00:32:15  
Heslington 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
95 Jude WHEELER 00:26:57  
Lloyd 5k parkrun, Croydon      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
3 Ashley PATE 00:19:04  
Wythenshawe 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
180 Matthew GRAY 00:31:44  
186 Tim GRAY 00:32:00  
237 Marie GRAY 00:43:55  
238 Sue GRAY 00:43:56

Sun 21 Oct 2018

Colchester Castle Junior 2k parkrun

Results Index

Well done to Matthew on a new PB.

Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
15 Matthew Gray 00:09:31 PB

Sat 20 Oct

Surrey Masters XC Champs

Results Index  Full Results

Congratulations to Lisa and Debbie - both 1st in their category. After revised team results, our W35-44 team finished 3rd, and W45+ team 4th.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
  Women L35-65 6k        
4 Lisa Rooney L35 00:24:05    
7 Debbie Jackson L45 00:24:36    
60 Jenny Cooney L40 00:28:32    
67 Shun-Lai Chan L45 00:28:51    
95 Annette Helliwell L55 00:30:59    
96 Jo Dodge L40 00:31:08    
105 Helen Elderfield L55 00:31:58    
114 Tamsyn Down L40 00:32:44    
124 Eileen Leonard L60 00:35:57    
 

Men M60+ 6k

       
136 Rupert Quested M70 00:42:51    
  Men 40+ 9k        
42 James McClintock M40 00:37:35    
62 Martin Lloyd M55 00:39:04    
83 Keith Dunning M50 00:41:54    

Sat 20 Oct 2018

parkrun

Results Index


Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
6 Mike MASON 00:19:12  
128 Jude WHEELER 00:30:14  
166 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:35:36  
178 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:38:59  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
12 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:22:24  
36 Robert NYMAN 00:24:07  
44 Priyanka RANA-IANDOLI 00:25:16  
54 Danny MORRELL 00:26:18  
56 Greg DEADMAN-GATT 00:26:38  
87 Sarah MCCARTHY 00:29:45  
108 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:32:01  
148 Rupert QUESTED 00:57:46  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
37 Steve COONEY 00:20:12  
204 Nigel POINTER 00:24:52  
521 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:32:10  
604 Karen WEIGHALL 00:36:04  
640 John ALLEN 00:40:43  
South Norwood 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
33 Bob CHART 00:24:47  
69 Karen CHART 00:28:34  
Prospect 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
44 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:25:09  
Walmer and Deal Seafront 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
191 Maria LAWRENCE 00:38:49  
Colchester Castle 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
263 Matthew GRAY 00:31:02  
268 Tim GRAY 00:31:19  
381 Marie GRAY 00:42:03  
382 Sue GRAY 00:42:48  
Lloyd 5k parkrun, Croydon      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
3 Ashley PATE 00:19:22

Sat 13 Oct

Surrey Men's XC League - Div 3 - Fixture 1 - Roundshaw Downs

Results Index  Full Results  Table

The A team finished in 8th, 2 points behind 7th.

Posn Pts Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
41 41 Mark Constantinou M50 00:30:31    
43 43 Ashley Pate SM 00:30:48    
44 44 Antony Constantinou M50 00:30:49    
53 53 James McClintock M40 00:31:35    
63 61 Tony Trundley M50 00:32:29    
64 62 Glen Smith SM 00:32:41    
70 67 Richard Fox M50 00:33:09    
80 75 Martin Lloyd M55 00:33:51    
99 83 Joe Victor M50 00:35:22    
107 84 Keith Dunning M50 00:36:05    
110 26 Steve Cooney M45 00:36:17    
132 43 Robert Nyman M55 00:39:33    
135 45 Jonathan Sharrock M45 00:40:06    
138 48 Darren Stevens M50 00:40:25    
143 50 Andy Randall M40 00:42:29    

Sat 13 Oct

Surrey Ladies XC League - Div 2 - Fixture 1 - Wimbledon Common

Results Index  Full Results  Table

Collingwood teams were 5th and 24th.

Posn Pts Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
1 1 Lisa Rooney L35 00:27:15    
2 2 Debbie Jackson L45 00:27:46
   
49 49 Laura Dowman SL 00:32:41    
59 59 Shun-Lai Chan L45 00:33:14    
73 73 Jenny Cooney L40 00:34:02    
108 108 Jo Dodge L40 00:36:28    
111 111 Annette Helliwell L55 00:36:36    
122 122 Helen Elderfield L55 00:36:58    
135 135 Tamsyn Down L40 00:37:36    
142 142 Jenny MacDonnell L50 00:38:34    
183 183 Sarah Tindley L50 00:41:01    
208 208 Sarah McCarthy L45 00:44:21    
209 209 Rosa Constantinou L50 00:44:21    

Sat 13 Oct 2018

parkrun

Results Index


Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
132 Maria LAWRENCE 00:34:09  
153 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:41:54  
154 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:44:02  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
23 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:23:57  
63 Karen CHART 00:29:09  
72 Lorraine TURNER 00:30:19  
130 Sarah MCCARTHY 00:58:06  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
258 Steve COONEY 00:26:30  
442 Tim GRAY 00:30:36  
533 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:33:03  
534 Rupert QUESTED 00:33:06  
648 Marie GRAY 00:40:17  
Lloyd 5k parkrun, Croydon      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
215 Andy RANDALL 00:46:55  
Riddlesdown 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
102 Tina SLAUGHTER 00:29:15  
167 Karen WEIGHALL 00:36:50  
Bognor Regis 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
19 Andy STALLEY 00:22:20  
184 Gill STALLEY 00:33:45  
Cirencester 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
1 David JOHNSON 00:18:45

Sun 7 Oct

Titsey Trail 10k

Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Debbie - 1st lady.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
13 Debbie Jackson
L45 00:41:21 00:41:17  

Sat 6 Oct 2018

parkrun

Results Index


Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
15 Mike MASON 00:19:44  
99 Jude WHEELER 00:27:59  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
3 Ashley PATE 00:18:48  
17 Joe VICTOR 00:21:24  
24 Martin LLOYD 00:22:01  
41 Steve DOWN 00:23:27  
43 Gary THOMPSON 00:23:40  
54 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:24:42  
57 Annette HELLIWELL 00:25:11  
58 Tamsyn DOWN 00:25:17  
77 Sarah TINDLEY 00:27:32  
92 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:28:44  
107 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:30:06  
128 Rupert QUESTED 00:33:12  
135 Sue GRAY 00:34:47  
153 Matthew GRAY 00:49:54  
154 Marie GRAY 00:52:31  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
37 Steve COONEY 00:20:00  
533 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:32:50  
Whitley Bay 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
28 Richard FOX 00:21:23  
339 Alison FOX 00:31:51  
South Norwood 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
98 Harriet ARCHER 00:38:05  
Poole 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
191 Grace CHARLEY 00:24:57  
366 Karen CHART 00:28:54  
370 Bob CHART 00:29:03  
494 Paul COOPER 00:31:58  
Riddlesdown 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
155 Karen WEIGHALL 00:39:31  
Mole Valley 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
19 James MCCLINTOCK 00:20:26

Sun 30 Sep

Monster Marathon

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
20 Andy Stalley M50 03:58:13    

Sun 30 Sep

Switchback 5

Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Lisa and Debbie - 1st and 2nd ladies, and each 1st in their category. Also Annette - 1st in category. And our men were 1st visiting team.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
5 Mark Constantinou M50 00:31:46    
9 Lisa Rooney
L35 00:32:14    
10 Debbie Jackson L45 00:32:37    
11 James McClintock M40 00:32:40    
17 Richard Fox
M50 00:33:21    
18 Glen Smith SM 00:33:50    
33 Andy Randall M40 00:35:51    
36 Martin Lloyd M55 00:36:02    
50 Jenny Cooney L35 00:39:18    
64 Annette Helliwell L55 00:43:43    
73 Helen Elderfield L55 00:46:27    
96 Rosa Constantinou L45 00:53:29    

Sat 29 Sep

Windmilers Quarter Marathon

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
35 Jenny Cooney L40 00:51:05    

Sat 29 Sep

East Surrey League XC - Lloyd Park

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
11 Mark Constantinou M50 00:30:50    
45 Martin Lloyd M55 00:35:06    
81 Andy Schendel M45 00:44:43    
86 Jude Wheeler SL 00:49:34    

Sat 29 Sep 2018

parkrun

Results Index

Well done to Matthew on a PB.


Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
4 Mike MASON 00:18:39  
11 James MCCLINTOCK 00:19:35  
198 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:37:37  
216 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:52:15  
Richmond 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
122 Elaine REID 00:24:49  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
1 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:19:12  
9 Joe VICTOR 00:20:59  
32 Gary THOMPSON 00:23:40  
39 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:24:36  
51 Grace CHARLEY 00:25:33  
53 Matthew GRAY 00:26:01 PB
54 Glen SMITH 00:26:02  
57 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:26:32  
96 Lorraine TURNER 00:30:02  
107 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:31:18  
108 Alison FOX 00:31:44  
112 Paul COOPER 00:32:27  
114 Tim GRAY 00:32:40  
117 Helen DADY 00:32:57  
120 Maria LAWRENCE 00:33:41  
124 Rupert QUESTED 00:35:17  
137 Sue GRAY 00:37:35  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
32 Steve COONEY 00:19:50  
515 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:32:51  
Lloyd 5k parkrun, Croydon      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
59 Danny MORRELL 00:25:22  
parkrun Poznan      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
153 Karen CHART 00:27:55  
Wimpole Estate 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
48 Andy STALLEY 00:23:23  
258 Gill STALLEY 00:34:22

Sat 22 Sep 2018

parkrun

Results Index

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
4 Mike MASON 00:18:34  
6 Lisa ROONEY 00:18:56  
10 James MCCLINTOCK 00:19:51  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
4 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:19:32  
7 Glen SMITH 00:20:04  
15 Joe VICTOR 00:21:17  
16 Martin LLOYD 00:21:21  
38 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:23:54  
47 Danny MORRELL 00:24:43  
70 Sarah TINDLEY 00:27:11  
88 Sarah MCCARTHY 00:29:38  
101 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:31:31  
103 Rupert QUESTED 00:32:21  
118 Maria LAWRENCE 00:33:41  
126 Sue GRAY 00:35:33  
146 Marie GRAY 00:57:54  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
40 Steve COONEY 00:20:22  
564 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:33:42  
660 John ALLEN 00:42:53  
Lymington Woodside 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
40 Annette HELLIWELL 00:25:03  
87 John HELLIWELL 00:29:11  
Riddlesdown 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
144 Karen WEIGHALL 00:37:05  
Mole Valley 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
284 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:39:23

Sat 15 Sep 2018

parkrun

Results Index

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
14 Tony TRUNDLEY 00:20:34  
30 Andy STALLEY 00:22:52  
176 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:38:49  
178 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:38:54  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
9 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:21:15  
46 Elaine REID 00:24:56  
59 Greg DEADMAN-GATT 00:26:23  
73 Karen CHART 00:28:38  
105 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:33:07  
109 Maria LAWRENCE 00:33:32  
147 Harriet ARCHER 00:41:29  
150 Rupert QUESTED 00:45:33  
155 Paul COOPER 00:48:37  
156 Grace CHARLEY 00:48:38  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
317 Steve COONEY 00:27:14  
Riddlesdown 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
162 Karen WEIGHALL 00:37:49  
Southend 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
280 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:33:28  
Whinlatter Forest 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
8 Caroline CATTINI 00:25:51  
Upton Court 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
108 Matthew GRAY 00:29:46  
110 Tim GRAY 00:30:01  
169 Marie GRAY 00:44:02  
170 Sue GRAY 00:44:03

Sun 9 Sep

Farnham Pilgrim Marathon

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
143 Andy Stalley
M50 05:04:31 05:04:22  

Sat 8 Sep 2018

parkrun

Results Index

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
13 Mike MASON 00:19:56  
36 Laura DOWMAN 00:22:21 PB
53 Andy STALLEY 00:23:36  
122 Jude WHEELER 00:28:56  
193 Gill STALLEY 00:49:23  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
6 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:19:46  
12 Joe VICTOR 00:20:58  
34 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:23:49  
41 Shun-Lai CHAN 00:24:08  
45 Annette HELLIWELL 00:25:02  
50 Grace CHARLEY 00:25:19  
51 Tamsyn DOWN 00:25:21  
63 Danny MORRELL 00:26:12  
70 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:26:46  
71 Sarah TINDLEY 00:26:52 PB
82 Greg DEADMAN-GATT 00:27:46  
94 Alex HELLIWELL 00:30:00  
101 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:30:50  
108 John HELLIWELL 00:31:36  
109 Karen CHART 00:31:39  
122 Chloe CONSTANTINOU 00:33:17  
125 Rupert QUESTED 00:34:09  
128 Maria LAWRENCE 00:34:24  
138 Sue GRAY 00:37:08  
139 Tim GRAY 00:37:09  
Frimley Lodge 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
509 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:38:43  
510 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:38:44  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
55 Steve COONEY 00:21:08  
562 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:33:32  
Lincoln 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
118 Graham WOODGER 00:24:52

Sat 1 Sep 2018

parkrun

Results Index

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
6 Lisa ROONEY 00:18:57  
7 Mike MASON 00:18:58  
192 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:37:49  
201 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:41:05  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
3 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:19:33  
8 Joe VICTOR 00:21:16  
12 Martin LLOYD 00:21:52  
19 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:22:26  
23 Gary THOMPSON 00:22:59  
38 Robert NYMAN 00:23:56  
46 Elaine REID 00:25:15  
52 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:26:39  
57 Glen SMITH 00:27:05  
69 Sarah TINDLEY 00:27:47  
70 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:27:56  
86 Karen CHART 00:29:21  
104 Rupert QUESTED 00:31:56  
107 John HELLIWELL 00:32:48  
118 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:33:47  
126 Chloe CONSTANTINOU 00:35:08  
129 Tim GRAY 00:35:47  
131 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:35:52  
133 Sue GRAY 00:36:02  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
67 Steve COONEY 00:21:05  
Minehead 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
116 Harriet ARCHER 00:58:15  
Riddlesdown 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
209 Karen WEIGHALL 00:39:25  
Tamar Lakes 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
21 Shun-Lai CHAN 00:23:01  
48 Danny MORRELL 00:27:45

Fri 31 Aug - Sun 1 Sep 2018

UTMB

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
711 Tony Trundley M50   39:42:19  

Sat 25 Aug 2018

parkrun

Results Index

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
6 Mike MASON 00:18:45  
9 Lisa ROONEY 00:19:07  
11 James MCCLINTOCK 00:19:29  
197 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:38:10  
199 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:38:44  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
2 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:19:15  
9 Joe VICTOR 00:21:23  
15 Martin LLOYD 00:22:19  
42 Elaine REID 00:25:59  
45 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:26:24  
61 Sarah TINDLEY 00:28:25  
72 Lorraine TURNER 00:29:51  
73 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:30:04  
80 Sarah MCCARTHY 00:30:26  
90 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:32:33  
92 Rupert QUESTED 00:33:08  
103 Maria LAWRENCE 00:34:49  
Eastbourne 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
241 Alison FOX 00:30:10  
Cambridge 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
189 Annette HELLIWELL 00:26:08  
401 John HELLIWELL 00:33:57  
Riddlesdown 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
27 Andy RANDALL 00:22:26  
59 Marc WOOD 00:25:23  
Walthamstow 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
16 Ercole LUGARI 00:22:52  
Bideford 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
34 Bob CHART 00:23:09  
85 Karen CHART 00:27:44  
Georgengarten 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
10 Andy STALLEY 00:22:19  
56 Gill STALLEY 00:33:02  
Lloyd 5k parkrun, Croydon      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
44 Stephen DOWN 00:23:34  
98 Tamsyn DOWN 00:27:41  
Richmond Olympic 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
53 Matthew GRAY 00:32:16  
54 Tim GRAY 00:32:34  
58 Marie GRAY 00:43:29  
59 Sue GRAY 00:43:30

Sat 18 Aug 2018

parkrun

Results Index

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
5 Mike MASON 00:18:38  
7 James MCCLINTOCK 00:19:32  
87 Eirwen CAMPBELL 00:25:31  
177 Maria LAWRENCE 00:34:11  
197 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:39:16  
198 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:39:20  
Gorleston Cliffs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
33 Joe VICTOR 00:21:20  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
3 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:19:11  
13 Martin LLOYD 00:21:44  
16 Shun-Lai CHAN 00:22:39  
35 Bob CHART 00:24:58  
44 Grace CHARLEY 00:26:21  
50 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:26:33  
64 Danny MORRELL 00:27:59  
71 Karen CHART 00:28:54  
82 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:30:55  
85 Rupert QUESTED 00:32:14  
86 Paul COOPER 00:32:22  
93 Chloe CONSTANTINOU 00:33:51  
99 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:34:42  
Bexley 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
186 Melanie ROSS 00:30:09  
Trelissick 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
57 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:26:54  
York 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
277 Jude WHEELER 00:29:07  
Nonsuch 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
56 Steve COONEY 00:21:26  
Lincoln 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
114 Graham WOODGER 00:24:54  
Riddlesdown 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
157 Karen WEIGHALL 00:37:42  
Vejen 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
2 Andy STALLEY 00:23:13  
11 Gill STALLEY 00:35:54  
Alice Holt 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
47 Andy RANDALL 00:24:33  
Walthamstow 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
6 Ercole LUGARI 00:20:50  
Whinlatter Forest 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
22 Caroline CATTINI 00:26:09  
Lancaster 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
30 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:22:24  
Clover Point 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
31 Matthew GRAY 00:29:25  
38 Tim GRAY 00:37:54  
40 Marie GRAY 00:49:10  
41 Sue GRAY 00:49:11

Sun 12 Aug 2018

5-4-3-2-1 50k

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
8 Debbie Jackson L45 04:58:39    

Sat 11 Aug 2018

parkrun

Results Index

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
10 Mike MASON 00:18:39  
140 Jude WHEELER 00:29:26  
Gorleston Cliffs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
54 Jenny COONEY 00:22:54  
55 Steve COONEY 00:22:54  
Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
2 Mark Constantinou 00:19:03  
19 Gary THOMPSON 00:22:41  
33 Grace CHARLEY 00:24:25 PB
41 Joe VICTOR 00:25:32  
45 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:26:22  
46 Tamsyn DOWN 00:26:32  
58 Sarah TINDLEY 00:28:06  
64 Greg DEADMAN-GATT 00:28:21  
69 Lorraine TURNER 00:29:34  
71 Karen CHART 00:29:47  
80 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:31:25  
87 Rupert QUESTED 00:32:39  
95 Paul COOPER 00:34:19  
98 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:34:57  
100 Maria LAWRENCE 00:35:19  
Trelissick 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
46 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:24:50  
Lincoln 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
107 Graham WOODGER 00:25:16  
Homewood 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
8 Andy RANDALL 00:22:42  
Forest Rec 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
106 Sarah MCCARTHY 00:27:30  
Crissy Field 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
11 Richard FOX 00:19:45  
51 Dominic FOX 00:23:39  
116 Alison FOX 00:29:15  
Mountlucas 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
12 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:27:13  
Skatas 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
11 Andy STALLEY 00:23:14  
31 Gill STALLEY 00:35:20
Renton 5k parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time  
11 Matthew GRAY 00:29:35  
12 Tim GRAY 00:29:58  
29 Marie GRAY 00:46:21  
30 Sue GRAY 00:46:22  
Reigate Priory 5k parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time  
8 Antony CONSTANTINOU 00:19:36  

Sat 4 Aug 2018

parkrun

Results Index

Banstead Woods parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
6 Lisa ROONEY 00:19:08  
10 James MCCLINTOCK 00:19:57  
125 Sarah MCCARTHY 00:28:53  
       
Roundshaw Downs parkrun     PB/CB
Position parkrunner Run Time  
9 Glen SMITH 00:21:01  
11 Martin LLOYD 00:21:57  
23 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:23:31  
29 Grace CHARLEY 00:24:28 PB
43 Nikki WALLER 00:27:01  
53 Bob CHART 00:28:35  
69 Lorraine TURNER 00:30:13  
76 Karen CHART 00:31:10  
83 Rupert QUESTED 00:33:34  
84 Maria LAWRENCE 00:33:56  
94 Sue GRAY 00:36:38  
114 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:59:40  
       
Bromley parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
81 Andy RANDALL 00:22:33  
487 Harriet ARCHER 00:39:08  
       
York parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
308 Jude WHEELER 00:31:20  
       
Nonsuch parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
470 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:36:22  
       
Lincoln parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
109 Graham WOODGER 00:24:57  
       
Riddlesdown parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
152 Karen WEIGHALL 00:40:32  
       
Fritton Lake parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
8 Steve COONEY 00:21:31  
       
Penrhyn parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
7 Mike MASON 00:18:50  
       
Mole Valley parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
183 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:36:56  
190 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:39:01  
       
Richmond parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
17 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:20:24  
284 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:33:41  
       
Raphael parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
116 Sarah TINDLEY 00:28:09  
       
Sewerby parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB/CB
10 Debbie JACKSON 00:20:10  

Sat 28 Jul 2018

parkrun

Results Index

Banstead Woods parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB
12 Ashley PATE 00:19:01  
47 Andy STALLEY 00:22:54  
200 Gill STALLEY 00:39:56  
       
Roundshaw Downs parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB
13 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:20:48  
14 Glen SMITH 00:21:22  
31 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:24:17  
36 Grace CHARLEY 00:24:56 PB
46 Tamsyn DOWN 00:25:45  
48 Greg DEADMAN-GATT 00:25:53  
58 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:27:12  
64 Danny MORRELL 00:27:36  
84 Melanie ROSS 00:30:03  
105 Maria LAWRENCE 00:33:48  
112 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:35:02  
114 Paul COOPER 00:35:34  
119 Sue GRAY 00:39:18  
134 Lorraine TURNER 00:51:12  
       
Brockwell parkrun, Herne Hill      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB
261 Harriet ARCHER 00:38:41  
       
Nonsuch parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB
63 Steve COONEY 00:21:30  
       
Riddlesdown parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB
119 Chris BROOKE 00:31:43  
143 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:35:28  
       
Heslington parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB
258 Jude WHEELER 00:31:33  
       
Mole Valley parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB
48 Andy RANDALL 00:24:27  
198 Rupert QUESTED 00:34:51  
219 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:36:51  
231 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:39:09  
       
Fort William parkrun      
Position parkrunner Run Time PB
22 Bob CHART 00:27:23  
52 Karen CHART 00:35:18

Thur 26 Jul 2018

Near As Damn It 10k

Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Debbie, 1st L45 on the night, and Rupert, 1st M70 overall.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
11Ashley PateSM 00:40:48   
26Debbie JacksonL45 00:43:41   
37Keith DunningM50 00:46:47   
38Martin LloydM55 00:46:58   
41Glen SmithSM 00:47:49   
59Andy RandallM40 00:54:17   
77Helen ElderfieldL55 01:01:33   
84Mark ConstantinouM50 01:11:51   
85Rosa ConstantinouL45 01:12:04   
86 Rupert Quested M70 01:17:38  

Sat 21 Jul 2018

parkrun

Results Index

Banstead Woods parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
4 Mike MASON 00:19:33
49 Andy STALLEY 00:23:46
54 Jenny COONEY 00:23:55
195 James MCCLINTOCK 00:35:45
208 Gill STALLEY 00:50:13
     
Roundshaw Downs parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
7 Antony CONSTANTINOU 00:19:28
23 Joe VICTOR 00:20:57
62 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:23:59
94 Grace CHARLEY 00:26:08
104 Greg DEADMAN-GATT 00:27:00
113 Stephen DOWN 00:27:19
114 Tamsyn DOWN 00:27:19
116 Shun-Lai CHAN 00:27:20
127 Danny MORRELL 00:27:56
135 Alex HELLIWELL 00:28:51
145 Matthew GRAY 00:29:58
146 Lorraine TURNER 00:30:06
164 Paul COOPER 00:31:51
168 Tim GRAY 00:32:10
172 Chloe CONSTANTINOU 00:32:43
175 Maria LAWRENCE 00:33:36
187 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:34:44
188 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:34:59
199 Charlotte CONSTANTINOU 00:36:08
209 Sue GRAY 00:37:43
211 Rupert QUESTED 00:38:09
224 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:39:14
238 Harriet ARCHER 00:43:13
249 Marie GRAY 00:54:13
     
Bromley parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
478 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:35:11
     
York parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
281 Jude WHEELER 00:28:19
     
Lincoln parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
130 Graham WOODGER 00:26:24
     
Riddlesdown parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
183 Karen WEIGHALL 00:40:18
     
Reigate Priory parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
61 Andy RANDALL 00:24:37
     
Whinlatter Forest parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
23 Caroline CATTINI 00:27:29
     
Milano Nord parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
3 Ercole LUGARI 00:21:05

Sat 14 Jul 2018

parkrun

Results Index

Banstead Woods parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
14 Mike MASON 00:21:30
65 Shun-Lai CHAN 00:25:35
114 Andy STALLEY 00:29:18
120 Sarah MCCARTHY 00:29:34
132 Jude WHEELER 00:30:10
     
Gorleston Cliffs parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
24 Joe VICTOR 00:20:58
     
Roundshaw Downs parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
2 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:19:32
17 Gary THOMPSON 00:22:35
40 Robert NYMAN 00:24:24
41 Danny MORRELL 00:24:32
81 Sarah TINDLEY 00:28:47
111 Rosa CONSTANTINOU 00:32:58
     
Nonsuch parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
40 Steve COONEY 00:21:05
510 Dave QUICKENDEN 00:34:49
     
Warrington parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
346 Rupert QUESTED 00:32:25
     
Riddlesdown parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
127 Tina SLAUGHTER 00:29:27
203 Karen WEIGHALL 00:40:33
     
Milano Nord parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
3 Ercole LUGARI 00:20:03
     
Crane Park parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
2 Tim GRAY 00:59:59
18 Stephen DOWN 00:59:59
19 Tamsyn DOWN 00:59:59
52 Maria LAWRENCE 00:59:59
59 Sue GRAY 00:59:59
60 Marie GRAY 00:59:59
61 Matthew GRAY 00:59:59
86 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:59:59
87 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:59:59

Sun 8 Jul 2018

North Downs Way Marathon

Results Index  Full Results

Antony reports: "Tough conditions today due to the heat with people taking falls, including me. Legs cramped up badly at approx mile 25 which put me out of action, with all legs muscle on both legs really cramping. Heroes of the day for me were Mevlyn and Ria who came to my aid. And with their advice and woodland-made walking stick got me to the finish line. Big thank you to them."

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
11 Mark Constantinou M50 04:37:06 04:36:48  
24 Antony Constantinou M50 04:59:51 04:59:35  

Sat 7 Jul 2018

Bromley 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
7 James MCCLINTOCK
M40 00:19:07    
25 Glen SMITH SM 00:20:01    

Sat 7 Jul 2018

South Norwood 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
84 Eileen Leonard L60 00:29:04    

Sat 7 Jul 2018

Riddlesdown 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
200 Karen Weighall L50 00:42:01    

Sat 7 Jul 2018

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
5 Mike MASON
M40 00:19:34    
8 Richard FOX
M50 00:20:05    
154 Alison FOX L50 00:30:35    

Sat 7 Jul 2018

Nonsuch 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
83 Steve Cooney M45 00:22:29    

Sat 7 Jul 2018

Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
6 Mark CONSTANTINOU M50 00:19:56    
41 Shun-Lai CHAN
L45 00:23:30    
60 Robert NYMAN
M55 00:25:42    
73 Greg DEADMAN-GATT
M40 00:27:00    
74 Tamsyn DOWN
L40 00:27:08    
88 Sarah TINDLEY
L50 00:27:55    
99 Danny MORRELL
M40 00:28:25    
101 Jenny MACDONNELL
L50 00:29:01    
113 Melanie ROSS
L40 00:29:59    
129 Lorraine TURNER
L45 00:31:34    
134 Rosa CONSTANTINOU
L50 00:32:33    
138 Rupert QUESTED
M70 00:33:47    
143 Paul COOPER
M40 00:34:19    
150 Maria LAWRENCE
L50 00:34:54    
155 Dave QUICKENDEN
M70 00:35:40    
176 Grace CHARLEY L40 00:46:49    

Sat 7 Jul 2018

Mole Valley 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
179 Matthew Gray
JM 00:32:56    
183 Tim Gray
M45 00:33:13    
218 Melvin TRUNDLEY M70 00:37:02    
240 Sue Gray
L45 00:40:04    
249 Ria TRUNDLEY L70 00:41:03    
271 Marie Gray JL 00:58:57    

Wed 4 July 2018

Wimbledon Trail Series - Race 3 - 5 Miles

Results Index

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
99 Stephen Down M50 01:06:01    
139 Tamsyn Down L35 01:19:33    
146 Tim Gray M45 01:30:40      

Mon 2 July 2018

Great Barrow Challenge - Thetford

Results Index  Full Results

Andy reports: "Day Five, Monday, 2nd July 2018
Thetford - 27.1 miles (30% road/30% trail/40% sand trails)
After four hot undulating days, I did not need the longest course, with the most off-road, with miles of sapping sand, on the hottest day of the event with a two-hour late start, with basically the last six miles uphill in thirty degrees of unshaded heat. My aim was to simply survive, which I did. 5:35, which was a good time for me at present given the day and the course. I drank the best part of five litres today. It was a tough day, But hopefully I tactically got it right for tomorrow. Just a very tight right Achilles."

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
20 Andy Stalley M50 05:35:12    
           

Sun 1 July 2018

Picnic Marathon

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
9 TONY TRUNDLEY M50 05:23:45    
20 STEVE COONEY M45 05:46:51    
22 ROBIN DOW M45 05:51:25    
28 RICHARD FOX M50 05:58:12    
39 ERCOLE LUGARI M40 06:11:43    
  Half Marathon        
  Andy Randall M40 03:15:38    

Sun 1 July 2018

Great Barrow Challenge - Wickhambrook

Results Index  Full Results

Andy reports: "Day Four, Sunday, 1st July 2018
Wickhambrook - 26.6 miles (70% road/30% trail)
I was more stiff than I would have liked at the start, by when it was already hot and sunny, so I decided to adopt a “just finish” strategy. It was another undulating course of 26.6 miles, which I completed in 5:23. I ran the most comfortable of the four events so far and finished relatively well. I am feeling better back in Didi than yesterday, with less stiffness. Baking hot today with some rough sections, which I took really easy Sensibly paced run to preserve myself for tomorrow, which has a later and hotter 10am start. I was pleased with performance and for me the time was irrelevant due to the conditions."

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
32 Andy Stalley M50 05:24:11    
           

Sat 30 Jun 2018

Folkestone 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
106 Annette HELLIWELL L55 00:25:49    

Sat 30 Jun 2018

Walthamstow 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
19 Ercole LUGARI
M40 00:23:30    

Sat 30 Jun 2018

Hoblingwell 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
30 Jenny MACDONNELL L50 00:28:12    

Sat 30 Jun 2018

Nonsuch 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
95 Shun-Lai CHAN
L45 00:22:56    
166 Danny MORRELL
M40 00:24:16    
289 Steve COONEY
M45 00:26:43    
551 Dave QUICKENDEN M70 00:34:07    

Sat 30 Jun 2018

Bexley 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
221 Melanie ROSS L40 00:28:51    

Sat 30 Jun 2018

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
2 Lisa ROONEY L35 00:19:09    
4 Mike MASON M40 00:19:26    
176 Ria TRUNDLEY
M70 00:37:20    
178 Melvin TRUNDLEY L70 00:37:27    

Sat 30 Jun 2018

Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
2 Mark CONSTANTINOU M50 00:19:02    
9 Glen SMITH SM 00:20:41    
11 Joe VICTOR M50 00:21:02    
25 Jonathan SHARROCK M45 00:23:20    
39 Bob CHART M50 00:24:15    
44 Andrew MCGOVERN M40 00:24:44    
52 Grace CHARLEY L40 00:25:08    
74 Sarah TINDLEY L50 00:27:21    
79 Helen ELDERFIELD L55 00:28:01    
100 Lorraine TURNER L45 00:30:30    
107 Karen CHART L40 00:31:01    
110 Alison FOX L50 00:31:26    
121 Matthew GRAY JM 00:32:52    
122 Paul COOPER M40 00:33:02    
124 Tim GRAY M45 00:33:31    
128 Rosa CONSTANTINOU L50 00:33:58    
129 Maria LAWRENCE L50 00:34:19    
133 Rupert QUESTED M70 00:34:54    
159 Marie GRAY JL 00:43:47    
160 Sue GRAY L45 00:43:48  

Thur 28 Jun 2018

Near As Damn It 10k

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
5 Ashley Pate SM 00:40:19    
13 Glen Smith SM 00:44:17    
19 Keith Dunning M50 00:47:30    
52 Martin Lloyd M55 00:55:43    
69 Tim Gray M45 01:12:33    
72 Rupert Quested M70 01:17:01    

Sat 23 Jun 2018

Salomon 10k

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
52 Shun-Lai Chan L45 01:06:51    
191 Judith Wheeler SL 01:36:02    

Sat 23 Jun 2018

Burgess 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
335 Harriet ARCHER L50 00:42:10    

Sat 23 Jun 2018

South Norwood 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
70 Helen ELDERFIELD L55 00:28:51    

Sat 23 Jun 2018

Nonsuch 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
47 Steve COONEY
M45 00:20:44    
676 John ALLEN M70 00:40:20    

Sat 23 Jun 2018

Bexley 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
264 Melanie ROSS L40 00:30:42    

Sat 23 Jun 2018

Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
2 Mark CONSTANTINOU M50 00:18:53    
8 Richard FOX
M50 00:20:33    
10 Joe VICTOR
M50 00:20:41    
20 Martin LLOYD
M55 00:22:22    
32 Gary THOMPSON
M50 00:22:51    
47 Jonathan SHARROCK
M45 00:24:00    
55 Elaine REID
L45 00:24:39    
76 Greg DEADMAN-GATT
M40 00:26:44  
94 Sarah MCCARTHY
L40 00:28:01  
98 Jenny MAC DONNELL
L40 00:28:49  
113 Alison FOX
L50 00:31:14  
126 Maria LAWRENCE
L50 00:34:06  
127 Rosa CONSTANTINOU
L50 00:34:31  
129 Charlotte CONSTANTINOU JL 00:34:49  
146 Rupert QUESTED M70 00:39:41  

Sat 23 Jun 2018

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
11 Lisa ROONEY
L35 00:18:54    
14 James MCCLINTOCK
M40 00:19:12    
21 Mike MASON
M40 00:19:48    
67 Andy STALLEY
M50 00:23:37    
180 Melvin TRUNDLEY
M70 00:34:50    
188 Ria TRUNDLEY L70 00:36:44    

Sat 16 Jun 2018

Tees Barrage 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
4 Mark CONSTANTINOU M50 00:19:32    
219 Rosa CONSTANTINOU L50 00:33:33    

Sat 16 Jun 2018

Bushy 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
864 Matthew GRAY JM 00:29:57    
891 Tim GRAY M45 00:30:22    
1275 Marie GRAY JL 00:46:56    
1276 Sue GRAY L45 00:47:20    

Sat 16 Jun 2018

Riddlesdown 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
157 Chris BROOKE M65 00:29:05    

Sat 16 Jun 2018

Nonsuch 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
46 Stephen COONEY
M45 00:20:52    
161 Bob CHART
M50 00:23:50    
567 Dave QUICKENDEN M70 00:34:51    

Sat 16 Jun 2018

Brockwell 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
387 Harriet ARCHER
L45 00:38:22    

Sat 16 Jun 2018

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
23 Mike MASON M40 00:20:58    
44 Andy STALLEY
M50 00:22:58    
97 James MCCLINTOCK M40 00:26:32    
107 Marc WOOD M45 00:26:59    
184 Maria LAWRENCE M50 00:33:25    
202 Ria TRUNDLEY L70 00:38:20    
203 Melvin TRUNDLEY M70 00:38:20    

Sat 16 Jun 2018

Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Ashley on a PB.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
2Ashley PATE SM 00:18:11 PB
10Joe VICTORM5000:20:45  
36Gary THOMPSONM5000:23:22  
43Jonathan SHARROCKM4500:23:57  
71Danny MORRELLM4000:27:00  
73Sarah TINDLEYL5000:27:03  
78Helen ELDERFIELDL5500:27:39  
105Lorraine TURNERL4500:29:26 

Sun 10 Jun 2018

Weald Challenge 50k

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
56 Ercole Lugari M40 05:39:00    

Sat 9 Jun 2018

Nonsuch 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
27 Ashley PATE SM 00:18:40    
32 Mark CONSTANTINOU M50 00:18:53    
35 Richard FOX
M50 00:19:13   CB
36 James MCCLINTOCK
M40 00:19:14   PB
37 Debbie JACKSON L45 00:19:20   PB
78 Martin LLOYD
M55 00:21:02    
81 Lisa ROONEY
L35 00:21:12    
117 Steve COONEY
M45 00:22:04    
195 Shun-Lai CHAN
L45 00:23:48    
203 Jo DODGE
L40 00:23:54    
375 Helen ELDERFIELD
L55 00:27:17    
378 Sarah TINDLEY L50 00:27:22   CB
442 Elaine REID
L45 00:28:35    
484 Sarah MCCARTHY
L40 00:29:13    
534 Nigel POINTER
M55 00:30:07    
535 Jude WHEELER
SL 00:30:07   CB
621 Alison FOX L50 00:32:31    
655 Rosa CONSTANTINOU L50 00:33:57    

Sat 9 Jun 2018

East Grinstead 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
26 Jonathan SHARROCK
M40 00:25:18    

Sat 9 Jun 2018

Upton House 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
60 Bob CHART
M50 00:23:54    
142 Karen CHART L40 00:28:38    

Sat 9 Jun 2018

Canterbury 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
119 Rupert QUESTED M70 00:36:25    

Sat 9 Jun 2018

Ashford 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
238 Ria TRUNDLEY L70 00:35:18    
250 Melvin TRUNDLEY M70 00:35:49    

Sat 9 Jun 2018

Ipswich 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
305 Maria LAWRENCE L50 00:33:55    

Sat 9 Jun 2018

Bexley 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
232 Melanie ROSS L40 00:28:11    

Sat 9 Jun 2018

Bedfont 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
188 Harriet ARCHER L45 00:40:21    

Sat 9 Jun 2018

Alice Holt 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
239 Matthew GRAY JM 00:32:50    
249 Tim GRAY
M45 00:33:30    
307 Sue GRAY L45 00:39:08    
332 Marie GRAY JL 00:56:23    

Sat 9 Jun 2018

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
17 Mike MASON M40 00:20:28    
51 Tony TRUNDLEY M50 00:23:03    
74 Andy STALLEY M50 00:25:38    
165 Dave QUICKENDEN M70 00:33:36    

Sat 9 Jun 2018

Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
8 Joe VICTOR
M50 00:20:21    
52 Annette HELLIWELL L55 00:25:12    

Tue 5 - Fri 8 Jun 2018

Tour of parkruns

Results Index  Full Results


Wed 6 Jun 2018

Wimbledon Trail

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
200 Tim Gray M45 00:52:19    

Sun 3 Jun 2018

Wimbledon Half

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
444 Hannah Langmead-Thorpe SL 02:19:12 02:10:08  
711 Harriet Archer L45 03:29:00 03:19:28  

Sun 3 Jun 2018

Nonsuch Junior 2k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
43 Matthew GRAY JM 00:09:41    

Sat 2 Jun 2018

Forest Rec 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
89 Sarah MCCARTHY L40 00:29:07    

Sat 2 Jun 2018

Malahide 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
18 Ercole LUGARI M40 00:20:23    

Sat 2 Jun 2018

Riddlesdown 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
130 Chris BROOKE M65 00:29:40    

Sat 2 Jun 2018

Nonsuch 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
254 Steve COONEY
M45 00:26:44    
562 Dave QUICKENDEN M70 00:34:27    

Sat 2 Jun 2018

Kingston 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
73 Bob CHART M50 00:24:19
   
136 Karen CHART L40 00:27:58    

Sat 2 Jun 2018

Bexley 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
226 Melanie ROSS L40 00:29:20    

Sat 2 Jun 2018

Wimbledon Common 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
490 Harriet ARCHER L45 00:39:22    

Sat 2 Jun 2018

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
6 Mike MASON M40 00:19:18    
18 James MCCLINTOCK M40 00:20:43    
112 Andrew STALLEY M50 00:28:28    
130 Judith WHEELER SL 00:29:50    
178 Ria TRUNDLEY L70 00:38:43    
183 Melvin TRUNDLEY M70 00:44:49    

Sat 2 Jun 2018

Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Grace on a PB.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
1Mark CONSTANTINOUM5000:19:02  
30Jonathan SHARROCKM4500:22:49  
32Gary THOMPSONM5000:23:00  
59Grace CHARLEYL4000:25:00 PB
66Annette HELLIWELLL5500:25:25  
78Sarah TINDLEYL5000:27:10  
80Helen ELDERFIELDL5500:27:34  
96Glen SMITH SM 00:30:39  
113Rosa CONSTANTINOUL5000:33:22  
115 Paul COOPER M4000:33:27  
118Rupert QUESTEDM7000:34:13  
120Maria LAWRENCEL5000:34:17  
129Sue GRAYL4500:36:00 

Thur 31 May 2018

Near As Damn It 10k

Results Index

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
10 Mark Constantinou M50 00:40:59    
11 Anthony Constantinou M50 00:41:12    
29 Martin Lloyd M55 00:47:01    
34 Keith Dunning M50 00:47:53    
80 Hannah Langmead-Thorpe SL 01:00:47   CB
89 Karen Chart L40 01:07:20    
92 Tim Gray M45 01:09:04    
95 Rupert Quested M70

01:16:47

   

Sat 26 May 2018

East Grinstead 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
51 Annette HELLIWELL L55 00:28:41    

Sat 26 May 2018

Pegwell Bay 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
161 Maria LAWRENCE L50 00:31:47    

Sat 26 May 2018

Walthamstow 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
9 Ercole LUGARI M40 00:21:33    

Sat 26 May 2018

Riddlesdown 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
129 Chris BROOKE M65 00:29:15    

Sat 26 May 2018

South Norwood 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
27 Bob CHART
M50 00:23:25    
76 Karen CHART L40 00:28:13    

Sat 26 May 2018

Nonsuch 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
541 David QUICKENDEN M70 00:34:21    

Sat 26 May 2018

Bexley 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
72 Shun-Lai CHAN
L45 00:23:40    
138 Danny MORRELL M40 00:26:48    

Sat 26 May 2018

Edinburgh 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
563 Ria TRUNDLEY
L70 00:39:47    
577 Melvin TRUNDLEY M70 00:44:59    

Sat 26 May 2018

Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
2 Mark CONSTANTINOU M50 00:19:01    
7 Richard FOX M50 00:20:14    
21 Martin LLOYD M55 00:22:24    
24 Gary THOMPSON M50 00:22:39    
26 Jonathan SHARROCK M45 00:22:48    
41 Robert NYMAN M55 00:24:21    
62 Dominic FOX JM 00:25:37    
64 Elaine REID L45 00:25:41    
69 Hannah LANGMEAD-THORPE SL 00:26:13    
81 Jenny MACDONNELL L50 00:27:59    
82 Sarah TINDLEY L50 00:28:14    
89 Sarah MCCARTHY L40 00:29:15    
110 Rupert QUESTED M70 00:32:42    
122 Sue GRAY L45 00:36:01    
126 Rosa CONSTANTINOU L50 00:37:05    
139 Harriet ARCHER L45 00:40:50    
141 Alison FOX L50 00:42:56  

Sat 26 May 2018

Gorleston Cliffs 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
30 Joe VICTOR M50 00:21:01    

Sat 26 May 2018

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
10 Lisa ROONEY L35 00:19:12    
13 Mike MASON
M40 00:19:34    
14 James MCCLINTOCK
M40 00:19:36    
53 Jenny COONEY L40 00:23:41    

Sat 23 May 2018

Woodman 5

Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
5 Ashley Pate
SM 00:32:11    
11 Lisa Rooney
L35 00:33:25    
15 James McClintock
M40 00:33:40    
16 Debbie Jackson
L45 00:34:03    
20 Glen Smith
SM 00:35:42    
61 Bob Chart
M50 00:40:30    
64 Jenny Cooney
L40 00:40:39    
88 Elaine Reid
L45 00:43:51    
112 Karen Chart
L40 00:51:22    
118 Tim Gray M45 00:52:06    

Sun 20 May 2018

Richmond Park Marathon

Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
70 Andy Stalley
M50 04:12:38 04:12:23  

Sat 19 May 2018

A Right Royal Run (6 Hour)

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
  Andy Stalley (26.2 miles)
M50 04:19:30   CB

Sat 19 May 2018

North Downs Way 50

Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
85 Richard Fox M50 9:11:00    

Sat 19 May 2018

Mole Valley 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
119 Jonathan SHARROCK M45 00:28:48    

Sat 19 May 2018

Tooting Common 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
607 Harriet ARCHER L40 00:37:37    

Sat 19 May 2018

Riddlesdown 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
117 Sarah MCCARTHY L40 00:28:11    

Sat 19 May 2018

Lloyd 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Marie on a PB.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
4 Ashley PATE SM 00:18:49   CB
10 Mark CONSTANTINOU M50 00:19:26    
173 Matthew GRAY JM 00:30:30   CB
196 Tim GRAY M45 00:32:15    
233 Rupert QUESTED M70 00:34:19    
244 Dave QUICKENDEN M70 00:35:37    
260 Marie GRAY JL 00:36:52   PB
261 Sue GRAY L45 00:36:55    

Sat 19 May 2018

Nonsuch 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
60 Steve COONEY M45 00:21:46    
538 Paul BOOTH M60 00:33:40    
614 John ALLEN M70 00:38:45    

Sat 19 May 2018

Oxford 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
133 Harry HELLIWELL SM 00:24:42    
137 Annette HELLIWELL L55 00:24:48    
231 Alex HELLIWELL SM 00:28:26    

Sat 19 May 2018

Bexley 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
231 Melanie ROSS L40 00:28:41    

Sat 19 May 2018

Reading 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
234 Andy STALLEY M50 00:28:30    

Sat 19 May 2018

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
21 Mike MASON M40 00:20:55    
223 Maria LAWRENCE
L50 00:33:57    
228 Melvin TRUNDLEY
M70 00:35:08    
238 Ria TRUNDLEY L70 00:36:40    

Sat 19 May 2018

Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Hannah on a PB.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
5Glen SMITH SM 00:20:37  
19Gary THOMPSONM5000:22:29  
21Martin LLOYDM5500:22:44  
41Nikki WALLERL4000:25:08  
46Danny MORRELLM4000:25:25  
52 Hannah LANGMEAD-THORPE SL 00:25:52 PB
59Joe VICTORM5000:26:46  
64Jenny MAC DONNELLL5000:27:30  
73Helen ELDERFIELDL5500:29:06  
88Karen CHARTL4000:31:09 

Sat 12 May 2018

Northern Traverse

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
7 Tony Trundley M50 77:18:32    

Sat 12 May 2018

Cheltenham 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
9 Dave JOHNSON SM 00:18:10   CB

Sat 12 May 2018

South Norwood 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
86 Sarah MCCARTHY L40 00:29:01    

Sat 12 May 2018

Nonsuch 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
79 Steve COONEY
M45 00:21:51    

Sat 12 May 2018

Bexley 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
390 Melanie ROSS L40 00:33:18    

Sat 12 May 2018

Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Ashley on a PB.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
1Ashley PATE SM 00:18:29 PB
17Joe VICTORM5000:21:02  
24Martin LLOYDM5500:21:41  
38Gary THOMPSONM5000:22:37  
56Bob CHARTM5000:24:15  
65Jonathan SHARROCKM4500:25:26  
81Sarah TINDLEYL5000:27:03  
95Alex HELLIWELL SM 00:28:21  
101Karen CHARTL4000:28:45  
136Bernadette GOLDRICKL5500:32:48  
137Rupert QUESTEDM7000:33:02  
140 Dave QUICKENDEN M7000:33:26  
142Maria LAWRENCEL5000:34:00  
155Sue GRAYL4500:36:24  
156Tim GRAYM4500:36:24  
166Harriet ARCHERL4500:39:30 

Sat 12 May 2018

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
7 Lisa ROONEY
L35 00:19:08    
11 Mike MASON
M40 00:20:27    
42 Andy STALLEY
M50 00:23:07    
53 Shun-Lai CHAN
L45 00:23:47    
199 Ria TRUNDLEY
L70 00:37:27    
203 Melvin TRUNDLEY M70 00:39:16    

Sun 6 May 2018

Northampton Cookieathon Challenge

Results Index  Full Results

Trail 26.2 miles

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
6 Andy Stalley M50 04:23:49    

Sun 6 May 2018

Rock Pound The Bounds

Results Index

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
  Andy Stalley M50 06:19:33    

Sun 6 May 2018

Lloyd Junior 2k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Matthew on a PB.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
26 Matthew GRAY
JM 00:10:01   PB
109 Marie GRAY JL 00:19:33    

Sat 5 May 2018

Revenge Of The Fifth

Results Index  Full Results

27.25 miles - trail

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
12 Andy Stalley M50 05:42:08    

Sat 5 May 2018

Malahide 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
339 Marie GRAY
JL 00:41:49    
340 Tim GRAY M45 00:41:49    

Sat 5 May 2018

Richmond 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
24 Antony CONSTANTINOU M50 00:20:03    

Sat 5 May 2018

Clapham Common 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
438 Harriet ARCHER L45 00:37:37    

Sat 5 May 2018

Gloucester City 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
53 Karen CHART L40 00:27:32    

Sat 5 May 2018

Riddlesdown 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
53 Danny MORRELL M40 00:24:13    

Sat 5 May 2018

South Norwood 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
83 Sarah MCCARTHY L40 00:30:32    

Sat 5 May 2018

Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Grace on a PB.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
8Glen SMITH SM 00:20:27  
10Joe VICTORM5000:20:53  
16Keith DUNNINGM5000:21:23  
26Gary THOMPSONM5000:22:45  
28Jonathan SHARROCKM4500:22:56  
52Nikki WALLERL4000:25:20  
63Grace CHARLEYL4000:26:30 PB
81Helen ELDERFIELDL5500:28:40  
82Alex HELLIWELL SM 00:28:42  
92 Greg DEADMAN-GATT M4000:30:05  
112 Paul COOPER M4000:33:35  
115Maria LAWRENCEL5000:34:01  
123Rupert QUESTEDM7000:35:40  

Sat 5 May 2018

Nonsuch 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
88 Steve COONEY
M45 00:22:51    
536 Dave QUICKENDEN M70 00:34:14    

Sat 5 May 2018

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
7 Mike MASON M40 00:19:33    

Fri 4 May 2018

May The Fourth Be With You

Results Index  Full Results

27.25 miles - trail

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
18 Andy Stalley M50 05:26:16    

Wed 2 May 2018

Wimbledon Trail Series 1 - 5 Miles

Results Index

Tim reports: "Big puddles, deep mud, hills, and the odd small fallen tree to hurdle - I really enjoyed this one! Next two are the first Wednesdays of June & July, they are 5 & 8 miles respectively."

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
137 Robert Chart M50 00:42:02    
203

Karen Chart

L40 00:50:31    
219 Tim Gray M45 00:54:23    

Sun 29 Apr 2018

Wickham Whistler - 6 Hour

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
20 Andy Stalley (26.4 miles) M50 03:57:11   CB

Sat 28 Apr 2018

Richmond 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
7 Mark CONSTANTINOU M50 00:19:35    
313 Rosa CONSTANTINOU L50 00:31:51    

Sat 28 Apr 2018

Riddlesdown 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
77 Marc WOOD M45 00:28:39    

Sat 28 Apr 2018

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
8 Mike MASON M40 00:19:21    
41 Steve COONEY
M45 00:22:38    
60 Andy STALLEY M50 00:23:57    
72 Eirwen CAMPBELL L35 00:24:31    
236 Melvin TRUNDLEY M70 00:37:07    
242 Ria TRUNDLEY L70 00:37:57    

Sat 28 Apr 2018

Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
1Ashley PATE SM 00:18:54  
9Joe VICTORM5000:21:06  
14Martin LLOYDM5500:22:04  
22Gary THOMPSONM5000:22:44  
34Shun-Lai CHANL4500:23:40  
38Bob CHARTM5000:23:49  
51Elaine REIDL4500:25:33  
62Helen ELDERFIELDL5500:26:34  
67Sarah TINDLEYL5000:27:05  
77 Greg DEADMAN-GATT M4000:28:17  
89Karen CHARTL4000:29:51  
104Bernadette GOLDRICKL5500:33:00  
106Rupert QUESTEDM7000:33:58  
111Sue GRAYL4500:36:19  
124Sarah MCCARTHYL4000:51:04 

Mon 23 Apr 2018

St George's Day Marathon

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
29 Andy Stalley M50 04:50:51    

Sun 22 Apr 2018

Reject Run 6 Hr

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
28 Andy Stalley (26.2 miles) M50 04:51:24    
61 Karen Chart (26.2 miles) L40 05:41:12    
131 Bob Chart (13.1 miles) M50 02:26:10    

Sat 21 Apr 2018

Wonderland Caucus 6 Hr

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
12 Andy Stalley (26.2 miles) M50 04:31:56    

Sat 21 Apr 2018

Fox Ultra

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
21 Richard Fox M50 06:01:44    

Sat 21 Apr 2018

Richmond 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
11 Mark CONSTANTINOU
M50 00:19:32    
348 Rosa CONSTANTINOU L45 00:31:17    

Sat 21 Apr 2018

Victoria Dock 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
26 Ercole LUGARI M40 00:19:56    
228 Matthew GRAY JM 00:36:20    
230 Sue GRAY L45 00:37:00    
246 Marie GRAY JL 00:45:41    
247 Tim GRAY M45 00:48:55    

Sat 21 Apr 2018

Nonsuch 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
109 Stephen COONEY
M45 00:23:14    
561 David QUICKENDEN M70 00:34:51    

Sat 21 Apr 2018

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
179 Gill STALLEY L50 00:35:10    
189 Ria TRUNDLEY
L70 00:36:31    
196 Melvin TRUNDLEY M70 00:37:50    

Sat 21 Apr 2018

Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
8Glen SMITH SM 00:20:33  
12Joe VICTORM5000:21:06  
28Jonathan SHARROCKM4500:22:37  
41Shun-Lai CHANL4500:23:38  
51Bob CHARTM5000:24:10  
56Danny MORRELLM4000:24:27  
60Elaine REIDL4500:24:51  
79Sarah TINDLEYL5000:27:51  
83Helen ELDERFIELDL5500:28:25  
93 Greg DEADMAN-GATT M4000:29:45  
103Karen CHARTL4000:30:49  
118Bernadette GOLDRICKL5500:33:15  
122Maria LAWRENCEL5000:33:31  
126Rupert QUESTEDM7000:34:18  
150Grace CHARLEYL4000:51:48  
151 Paul COOPER M4000:52:18 

Sat 14 Apr 2018

Richmond 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
11 Mark CONSTANTINOU
M50 00:19:28    
356 Chloe CONSTANTINOU
SL 00:31:48    
379 Rosa CONSTANTINOU L45 00:32:48    

Sat 14 Apr 2018

Hove Promenade 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
56 Jenny COONEY L40 00:22:02    

Sat 14 Apr 2018

Nonsuch 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
538 Dave QUICKENDEN M70 00:33:23    

Sat 14 Apr 2018

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
9 Mike MASON
M40 00:20:02    
36 Andy STALLEY M50 00:23:53    
158 Maria LAWRENCE L50 00:34:08    
181 Melvin TRUNDLEY M70 00:39:06    
184 Ria TRUNDLEY L70 00:40:24    

Sat 14 Apr 2018

Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
1Ashley PATEM3500:19:06  
3Antony CONSTANTINOUM5000:19:44  
7Richard FOXM5000:20:49  
13Joe VICTORM5000:21:43  
18Martin LLOYDM5500:22:26  
29Jonathan SHARROCKM4500:23:12  
65Elaine REIDL4500:26:22  
67Danny MORRELLM4000:26:31  
80Sarah TINDLEYL5000:28:06  
88 Hannah LANGMEAD-THORPE SL 00:28:51  
101Karen CHARTL4000:32:26  
107Bernadette GOLDRICKL5500:34:23  
125 Greg DEADMAN-GATT M4000:36:55  
133Sue GRAYL4500:38:17  
137Bob CHARTM5000:39:30 

Sat 7 Apr 2018

South Downs Way 50

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
65 Richard Fox M50 08:45:18    

Sat 7 Apr 2018

Exmouth 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
177 Matthew GRAY JM 00:29:17    
184 Tim GRAY M45 00:29:38    
307 Marie GRAY JL 00:43:43    
308 Sue GRAY L45 00:43:44    

Sat 7 Apr 2018

Jamaica Pond 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
33 Annette HELLIWELL L55 00:25:56    
43 Alex HELLIWELL SL 00:29:11    

Sat 7 Apr 2018

Mole Valley 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
221 Maria LAWRENCE L50 00:35:31    

Sat 7 Apr 2018

Newcastle 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
329 Jude WHEELER SL 00:28:27    

Sat 7 Apr 2018

Nonsuch 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
268 Steve COONEY M45 00:28:14    
415 Dave QUICKENDEN M70 00:33:44    

Sat 7 Apr 2018

Banstead Woods 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
20 James MCCLINTOCK M40 00:21:49    
56 Eirwen CAMPBELL
L35 00:25:19    

Sat 7 Apr 2018

Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun

Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB
2Ashley PATE SM 00:19:21  
4Mark CONSTANTINOUM5000:19:51  
8Joe VICTORM5000:21:38  
15Martin LLOYDM5500:22:31  
23Gary THOMPSONM4500:22:53  
46Bob CHARTM5000:24:53  
53Jonathan SHARROCKM4500:25:46  
55Danny MORRELLM4000:25:53  
72Karen CHARTL4000:28:06  
73Helen ELDERFIELDL5500:28:09  
95Lorraine TURNERL4500:31:09  
105Bernadette GOLDRICKL5500:33:37  
108 Chloe CONSTANTINOU SL 00:34:14  
109Rosa CONSTANTINOUL4500:34:53  
117Rupert QUESTEDM7000:38:15 

Home | About | Photos | Results | Events | Competitions | Training | Links | Membership | Email us | Where to find us| Club Kit