i

  

                Road Results 2023

 


Home | About | Photos | Results | Events | Competitions | Training | Links | Membership | Email us | Where to find us| Club Kit

Sat/Sun 30/31 Dec 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
21Steve COONEY00:22:10
130Gill STALLEY00:31:23
131Andy STALLEY00:31:24
161Maria LAWRENCE00:35:01
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
7Antony CONSTANTINOU00:21:56
15John CAZABON00:23:35
29Mark EDWARDS00:25:38
30Gary THOMPSON00:25:47
44Jonathan SHARROCK00:28:08
50Robert NYMAN00:28:49
61Bob JAMES00:30:27
65Lorraine TURNER00:30:57
73Eileen LEONARD00:32:33
78Karen CHART00:33:15
95Melvin TRUNDLEY00:37:41
102Rupert QUESTED00:40:30
107Helen ELDERFIELD00:48:13
114Ria TRUNDLEY00:53:26
Kingston parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
29Richard STEEPLES00:20:40
63Jenny SINFIELD00:22:35
York parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
326Jude WHEELER00:30:40
Ashford parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
298Alan LAWRENCE00:40:37
Nonsuch parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
37James MCCLINTOCK00:21:19
Mile End parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
92Alex LEGGE00:24:25
257Sarah SILVER00:58:21
Mosman parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
3Lisa ROONEY00:20:16
Cassiobury parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
46Andrew MCGOVERN00:21:57
Royal Canal parkrun, Kilcock  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
91Jenny MACDONNELL00:41:48
Kingdom parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
19Andy RANDALL00:24:38
Lloyd junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
35Abby RANDALL00:12:43
Southend parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
244Sue GRAY00:38:54
245Tim GRAY00:38:55
274Matthew GRAY00:58:53
280Marie GRAY01:01:03

Wed 27 Dec 2023

Rita and Robbie 5k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
121 Mark Edwards M60 00:22:25 00:22:25  
135 Jenny MacDonnell L50 00:23:01 00:23:00  

Mon 25 Dec 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
15James MCCLINTOCK00:21:38
52Matthew GRAY00:25:24
93Mark EDWARDS00:27:59
99Jonathan SHARROCK00:28:21
116Jenny MACDONNELL00:29:37
140Louise ANDREWS00:31:39
141Eileen LEONARD00:31:40
142Lorraine TURNER00:31:59
151Karen CHART00:33:02
162Ellaine BEDFORD00:35:21
166Maria LAWRENCE00:36:25
177Melvin TRUNDLEY00:38:07
186Alan LAWRENCE00:39:33
190Paul COOPER00:41:04
193Tim GRAY00:42:57
196Helen ELDERFIELD00:46:27
206Ria TRUNDLEY00:57:21
208Harriet ARCHER01:00:46
York parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
435Jude WHEELER00:28:27
Nonsuch parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
56Steve COONEY00:21:53
Riddlesdown parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
139Andy STALLEY00:33:47
140Gill STALLEY00:33:52
Telford parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
269Rupert QUESTED00:40:56
Peckham Rye parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
98Alex LEGGE00:26:21
181Sarah SILVER00:31:32
Sedgefield parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
37Antony CONSTANTINOU00:21:52

Sat/Sun 23/24 Dec 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Wimbledon Common parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
354Karen CHART00:30:41
Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
76Andy STALLEY00:25:44
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
12James MCCLINTOCK00:21:31
15Antony CONSTANTINOU00:21:53
24John CAZABON00:23:32
27Gary THOMPSON00:23:51
39Mark EDWARDS00:25:15
66Jonathan SHARROCK00:28:05
82Robert NYMAN00:29:44
84Bob JAMES00:29:51
90William MCCLINTOCK00:30:21
91Eileen LEONARD00:30:42
97Lorraine TURNER00:31:24
111Ellaine BEDFORD00:34:27
113Maria LAWRENCE00:34:29
122Matthew MCGOVERN00:36:49
123Andrew MCGOVERN00:36:56
135Rupert QUESTED00:43:38
139Annette HELLIWELL00:47:30
140Helen ELDERFIELD00:47:31
142Matthew GRAY00:54:55
143Sue GRAY00:54:56
145Paul BOOTH00:56:10
York parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
257Jude WHEELER00:27:42
Nonsuch parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
96Steve COONEY00:22:41
Ally Pally parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
105Jenny MACDONNELL00:28:21
Southwark parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
66Alex LEGGE00:25:03
139Sarah SILVER00:29:48
Whinlatter Forest parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
32Caroline CATTINI-DOW00:28:24
Lloyd junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
50Abby RANDALL00:12:36
Figges Marsh junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
3Matthew GRAY00:10:24

Sat/Sun 16/17 Dec 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Wimbledon Common parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
380Jenny MACDONNELL00:48:56
Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
23James MCCLINTOCK00:21:24
41Steve COONEY00:23:14
106Andy STALLEY00:29:33
139William MCCLINTOCK00:33:41
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
7Antony CONSTANTINOU00:22:25
19Keith DUNNING00:24:23
25Mark EDWARDS00:25:07
27Gary THOMPSON00:25:29
44Bob JAMES00:27:26
48Jonathan SHARROCK00:28:00
55Robert NYMAN00:28:43
84Ellaine BEDFORD00:34:44
89Maria LAWRENCE00:35:08
90Melvin TRUNDLEY00:36:04
95Alan LAWRENCE00:37:32
98Rupert QUESTED00:38:22
106Ria TRUNDLEY00:52:06
Beckenham Place parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
172Helen ELDERFIELD00:34:24
Lloyd parkrun, Croydon  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
22John CAZABON00:24:15
Dulwich parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
262Martin LLOYD00:24:22
388Jude WHEELER00:27:49
401Lorraine TURNER00:28:25
402Eileen LEONARD00:28:26
423Louise ANDREWS00:29:05
Bedgebury Pinetum parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
102Karen CHART00:33:47
Mole Valley parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
179Paul COOPER00:41:38
Victoria Dock parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
61Alex LEGGE00:24:40
Lloyd junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
49Abby RANDALL00:13:39
Denton Dene parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
25Matthew GRAY00:26:17
47Tim GRAY00:39:16
Town Moor junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
7Matthew GRAY00:08:41

Sun 17 Dec 2023

Portsmouth Coastal Waterside Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
108 Steve Cooney M50 03:52:22 03:49:41  

Sun 10 Dec 2023

Milton Keynes Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
250 Nathan Davies M50 01:34:38 01:34:32 PB
635 Alex Legge L45 01:48:56 01:48:40  
1618 Sarah Silver L45 02:20:12 02:19:42  

Sat 9 Dec 2023

Night At The Tank Museum Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Andy reports: "Not sure about this but am I now able to claim a club record for the quickest indoor marathon? I ran the “Night at the Tank Museum Marathon” in Bovington on Saturday evening. Whilst it wasn’t a particularly impressive time has anyone else from the club run an indoor marathon? 46 laps that involved turning more corners than is good for the knees. Barely had any straight sections to get any rhythm but at least when tired I could justify stopping or walking to take in the impressive exhibits. A unique and memorable marathon although the organiser has already said that they will not put it on again."

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
32 Andy Randall M40   04:31:01  

Sat/Sun 9/10 Dec 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
4Lisa ROONEY00:20:03
123Steve COONEY00:33:05
131Andy STALLEY00:34:32
132Gill STALLEY00:34:36
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
14Gary THOMPSON00:24:55
29Mark EDWARDS00:27:10
46Jenny MACDONNELL00:29:55
64Eileen LEONARD00:34:27
66Ellaine BEDFORD00:35:26
67Louise ANDREWS00:35:46
71Maria LAWRENCE00:36:44
74Melvin TRUNDLEY00:38:55
77Rupert QUESTED00:41:29
89Ria TRUNDLEY00:53:42
90Alan LAWRENCE00:53:44
Leamington parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
101Jonathan SHARROCK00:28:50
Lloyd parkrun, Croydon  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
17John CAZABON00:24:15
Medina I.O.W. parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
98Karen CHART00:35:29
Catford parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
71Alex LEGGE00:27:44
98Sarah SILVER00:30:57
Brooklands parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
115Matthew GRAY00:28:04
264Sue GRAY00:38:46
266Tim GRAY00:39:15
Figges Marsh junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
2Matthew GRAY00:09:42

Thur 7 Dec 2023

Recurring Handicap

Road Results Index  Full Results


Sat/Sun 2/3 Dec 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
15Caroline CATTINI-DOW00:22:46
24Gary THOMPSON00:24:18
34Mark EDWARDS00:25:03
38Martin LLOYD00:25:17
50Bob JAMES00:26:40
54Jonathan SHARROCK00:27:08
58Robert NYMAN00:27:35
70Jenny MACDONNELL00:28:35
89Eileen LEONARD00:30:48
103Ellaine BEDFORD00:33:09
110Maria LAWRENCE00:34:29
117Melvin TRUNDLEY00:37:59
125Alan LAWRENCE00:43:46
130Ria TRUNDLEY00:53:18
Nonsuch parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
51Steve COONEY00:21:23
Gunnersbury parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
177Alex LEGGE00:26:25
335Sarah SILVER00:30:34
Mole Valley parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
25James MCCLINTOCK00:22:04
Uckfield parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
48Karen CHART00:36:01
Stadspark parkrun, Sittard  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
3Andy STALLEY00:21:14
19Gill STALLEY00:30:38
Lloyd junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
36Rico ANDREWS00:12:11
Banbury parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
14Antony CONSTANTINOU00:22:25
Lloyd junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
8Matthew GRAY00:09:23
Figges Marsh junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
3Matthew MCGOVERN00:11:37

Sun 26 Nov 2023

Beddington Park 10k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
5 Lisa Rooney L45 00:41:58    
7 James McClintock M45 00:43:37    
8 Adam Taylor M40 00:44:13    
9 Nathan Davies M50 00:44:31    
18 Gary Thompson M50 00:49:14    
25 Alex Legge L45 00:51:28    
27 Martin Lloyd M60 00:52:46    
28 Monica Fisk L35 00:52:54    
41 Robert Nyman M60 00:57:18    
43 Elaine Reid L50 00:57:37    
46 Annette Helliwell L60 00:58:06    
56 Louise Andrews L50 01:01:22    
59 Eileen Leonard L65 01:01:42    
62 Lorraine Turner L50 01:02:12    
65 Sarah Tindley L50 01:02:50    
83 Ellaine Bedford L60 01:08:26    

Sat/Sun 25/26 Nov 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
33Gary THOMPSON00:25:46
50Jonathan SHARROCK00:27:31
52Robert NYMAN00:28:09
59Bob JAMES00:28:51
82Ellaine BEDFORD00:34:01
84Maria LAWRENCE00:34:52
85Alan LAWRENCE00:35:16
93Melvin TRUNDLEY00:37:58
97Matthew MCGOVERN00:39:22
98Andrew MCGOVERN00:39:25
112Ria TRUNDLEY00:57:48
Nonsuch parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
60Steve COONEY00:22:09
Tonbridge parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
330Karen CHART00:32:33
Sittingbourne parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
28Alex LEGGE00:25:05
Georgengarten parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
8Andy STALLEY00:22:21
Mole Valley parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
206Paul COOPER00:59:09
Ziegelwiese parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
10Rupert QUESTED00:49:26
Mensola parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
41Sarah SILVER00:33:12
Burgess parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
308Matthew GRAY00:26:16
606Sue GRAY00:38:51
617Tim GRAY00:42:51

Fri 23 Nov 2023

Turkey Trot

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
32 Mark Edwards M60   00:23:37 Silver
40 Jenny MacDonnell L50   00:24:08  

Sat/Sun 18/19 Nov 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
6Lisa ROONEY00:19:44
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
9Steve COONEY00:22:50
14Andrew MCGOVERN00:23:45
34Jenny MACDONNELL00:27:12
35Mark EDWARDS00:27:14
41Bob JAMES00:27:48
48Jonathan SHARROCK00:28:17
49Robert NYMAN00:28:24
76Eileen LEONARD00:33:36
81Ellaine BEDFORD00:34:31
86Maria LAWRENCE00:36:28
89Alan LAWRENCE00:39:00
90Melvin TRUNDLEY00:39:01
97Ria TRUNDLEY00:51:56
Eastbourne parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
108Sarah SILVER00:29:35
Frimley Lodge parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
87Alex LEGGE00:26:07
Southwark parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
293Harriet ARCHER00:37:39
Cranleigh parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
64Karen CHART00:33:36
Mole Valley parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
36Caroline CATTINI-DOW00:24:28
173Paul David COOPER00:57:53
Allerpark parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
4Andy STALLEY00:21:55
26Gill STALLEY00:31:30
Lloyd junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
61Abby RANDALL00:13:06
Hogmoor Inclosure parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
127Tim GRAY00:43:06
Leatherhead junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
6Matthew GRAY00:09:32

Sat/Sun 11/12 Nov 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
24Mark EDWARDS00:25:01
31Steve COONEY00:25:31
54Jonathan SHARROCK00:27:59
68Matthew MCGOVERN00:29:11
69Andrew MCGOVERN00:29:21
93Karen CHART00:32:45
100Helen ELDERFIELD00:33:43
102Ellaine BEDFORD00:33:49
112Maria LAWRENCE00:35:49
117Melvin TRUNDLEY00:37:06
137Alan LAWRENCE00:44:26
145Ria TRUNDLEY00:55:19
146Jenny MACDONNELL00:55:55
Rushmoor parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
125Alex LEGGE00:25:15
240Sarah SILVER00:29:00
Unisee parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
2Andy STALLEY00:21:26
18Gill STALLEY00:30:50
Margate parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
148Tim GRAY00:47:10
Figges Marsh junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
1Matthew GRAY00:10:09

Sun 5 Nov 2023

Old Deer Park Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
103 Jenny MacDonnell L50 01:46:05 01:45:59  

Sat/Sun 4/5 Nov 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
6Lisa ROONEY00:20:17
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
16Antony CONSTANTINOU00:22:56
18John CAZABON00:23:10
19Andrew MCGOVERN00:23:21
35Gary THOMPSON00:25:01
40Mark EDWARDS00:25:53
57Jonathan SHARROCK00:27:54
60Bob JAMES00:27:59
70Robert NYMAN00:29:14
91Ellaine BEDFORD00:34:14
99Rupert QUESTED00:36:38
101Maria LAWRENCE00:37:03
103Alan LAWRENCE00:37:43
107Melvin TRUNDLEY00:39:35
116Ria TRUNDLEY00:54:58
117Jenny MACDONNELL00:55:00
Nonsuch parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
40Steve COONEY00:23:05
45Glen SMITH00:23:27
South Norwood parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
63Eileen LEONARD00:30:48
Queen's parkrun, Belfast  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
79Karen CHART00:30:56
Shorne Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
43Alex LEGGE00:26:12
100Sarah SILVER00:32:10
Unisee parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
6Andy STALLEY00:21:54
32Gill STALLEY00:29:51
Nonsuch junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
65Scarlett ROONEY00:11:17
Nonsuch parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
210Tamsyn DOWN00:30:54
Amsterdamse Bos parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
171Tim GRAY01:05:37
172Marie GRAY01:05:38
Tilgate junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
8Matthew GRAY00:09:38
Figges Marsh junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
2Matthew MCGOVERN00:10:50
18Patrick MCGOVERN00:18:05

Sat/Sun 28/29 Oct 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Roundshaw Downs parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
8 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:22:30
36 Bob JAMES 00:27:17
40 Robert NYMAN 00:27:45
41 Annette HELLIWELL 00:27:51
42 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:27:53
61 Ruth COTTAM 00:30:06
114 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:38:55
131 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:53:41
134 Tim GRAY 01:04:29
Brockwell parkrun, Herne Hill    
Position parkrunner Run Time
176 Alex LEGGE 00:26:46
Nonsuch parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
161 Steve COONEY 00:25:23
246 Andy RANDALL 00:27:30
Gunnersbury parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
385 Karen CHART 00:30:05
South Norwood parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
106 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:33:48
Exmouth parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
121 Jo DODGE 00:24:24
Uckfield parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
43 Alan LAWRENCE 00:39:54
46 Maria LAWRENCE 00:40:21
Ifield Mill Pond parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
8 Mark EDWARDS 00:23:34
20 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:26:22
Itchen Valley Country parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
56 Sarah SILVER 00:32:52
Obersee parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
1 Andy STALLEY 00:23:08
13 Gill STALLEY 00:29:55
The Great Field parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
5 Lisa ROONEY 00:20:12
Wynyard Woodland parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
11 Antony CONSTANTINOU 00:23:06

Sat/Sun 28/29 Oct 2023

Bremer Zeitsprung Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Andy reports: "20. Bremer Zeitsprung-Marathon (20th Bremer Time Jump Marathon). 21 laps of the Weserpromenade in Bremen, out on the footpath along the Weser and back on the cycle path, making 2,009m laps, starting at midnight, with the half marathon starting at 1am. Head-torches were needed on a wet and breezy course. I started well, in first place from lap 2 to lap 5, then my problems started. Easiest way to describe it was as a literal nightmare and I continued my record of running badly on every night marathon that I have done. The forecast rain arrived on lap 11, my ankle played up, my energy levels plummeted and I simply had a horrible second half, in cold, windy and wet conditions. Gun time was 3:07:01, which would be a PB, except the clocks went back at 2am, so my chip time was 4:07:01 for 5th place. Only €25, for a friendly event.”

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
5 Andy Stalley M55 04:07:01    

Fri 27 Oct 2023

Spooky Chasing Numbers Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Steve Cooney M50 03:52:17    

Sun 22 Oct 2023

Run Through Battersea Pk Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
135 Steve Cooney M50 03:39:04 03:38:40  

Sat/Sun 21/22 Oct 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Banstead Woods parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
7 Lisa ROONEY 00:19:54
37 Andy STALLEY 00:24:41
Roundshaw Downs parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
9 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:22:46
11 John CAZABON 00:22:59
23 Gary THOMPSON 00:24:28
26 Steve COONEY 00:25:22
40 Bob JAMES 00:27:42
55 Martin LLOYD 00:30:27
56 Lorraine TURNER 00:30:28
80 Alan LAWRENCE 00:36:50
81 Maria LAWRENCE 00:37:02
85 Rupert QUESTED 00:37:55
88 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:38:38
93 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:49:16
94 Eileen LEONARD 00:49:18
96 Sue GRAY 00:49:42
98 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:51:23
Valentines parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
111 Karen CHART 00:29:35
Uckfield parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
13 Mark EDWARDS 00:25:36
35 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:29:49
Figges Marsh junior parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
4 Matthew GRAY 00:10:58

Sun 15 Oct 2023

Great South Run

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
184 Ben James SM   00:59:46  
318 Tom James SM   01:02:59  
2348 Gary Thompson M50   01:18:49  

Sun 15 Oct 2023

Cabbage Patch 10

Road Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Lisa - 3rd place for the season in the L35 category.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
131 Lisa Rooney L40 01:04:05 01:03:47  
345 Nathan Davies M50 01:13:24 01:11:05 Silver
397 Jenny Sinfield L45 01:15:04 01:14:15  
401 Chris Penfold M50 01:15:16 01:13:51  
542 Alex Legge L45 01:19:44 01:18:43  
661 Mark Edwards M50 01:23:24 01:19:30  
773 Jenny MacDonnell L55 01:26:39 01:22:44  
1158 Elaine Reid L45 01:37:41 01:33:51  
1357 Eileen Leonard L65 01:47:13 01:43:22  
1403 Jude Wheeler L35 01:50:44 01:46:49  

Sat/Sun 14/15 Oct 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Banstead Woods parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
19 Andy STALLEY 00:22:30
21 Steve COONEY 00:22:42
169 Gill STALLEY 00:46:04
Roundshaw Downs parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
11 John CAZABON 00:22:38
39 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:27:17
42 Annette HELLIWELL 00:27:46
48 Suguna KULASEKARAM 00:28:28
81 Ellaine BEDFORD 00:33:00
106 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:41:57
110 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:56:36
Nonsuch parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
187 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:26:30
Lloyd parkrun, Croydon    
Position parkrunner Run Time
177 Maria LAWRENCE 00:41:38
178 Alan LAWRENCE 00:41:39
Orpington parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
37 Alex LEGGE 00:25:47
Upton Court parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
85 Karen CHART 00:30:27
Mole Valley parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
246 Grace CHARLEY 00:50:33
Lloyd junior parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
20 Rico ANDREWS 00:10:36
Roundshaw Downs parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
38 Matthew MCGOVERN 00:27:15
Lloyd parkrun, Croydon    
Position parkrunner Run Time
13 Mark CONSTANTINOU 00:22:56
55 Matthew GRAY 00:26:54
172 Tim GRAY 00:40:53
216 Sue GRAY 00:57:36
218 Marie GRAY 00:57:38
Hanworth junior parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
4 Matthew GRAY 00:09:11

Sun 8 Oct 2023

Eindhoven Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Andy reports: "Before yesterday’s parkrun, I trained with five of the elite Kenyan runners, one did 2:04 today. Well actually, I was only running on the same path as they blazed passed me! My second run in Eindhoven and Gill’s first ever quarter-marathon. I started and finished in the city centre, on a basic figure eight course that was back in the centre at 20km. Pretty fast and flat course, passing four football grounds where we have seen games. All the events were far bigger than 2021, when it was badly Covid affected. The city centre was completely packed and the course was well lined with supporters. Gill’s quarter marathon was really busy, so she ran it quite relaxed to finish in 1:08:10. I wanted to run a consistent pace, aiming for 3:30. My official 5km segment paces were all between 8:02 to 8:05 for 3:31:46. I was just a little tired from 32km and my pace felt like it drifted a little."

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
923 Andy Stalley
M50 03:31:43    
  Quarter Marathon        
3819 Gill Stalley L50 1:08:09    

Sun 8 Oct 2023

Switchback 5

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
34 Nathan Davies M50 00:39:16    
56 Martin Lloyd M60 00:44:09    
92 Eileen Leonard L60 00:52:47    
96 Lorraine Turner L50 00:53:17    
113 Karen Chart L40 01:00:52    

Sat/Sun 7/8 Oct 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
4Lisa ROONEY00:19:53
Bedfont Lakes parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
73Karen CHART00:31:04
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
16Gary THOMPSON00:23:47
24Andrew MCGOVERN00:24:37
53Steve COONEY00:27:28
55Jonathan SHARROCK00:27:45
76Lorraine TURNER00:30:41
123Helen ELDERFIELD00:46:34
124Eileen LEONARD00:46:34
129Alan LAWRENCE00:55:20
131Maria LAWRENCE01:09:04
Southsea parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
112Alex LEGGE00:24:14
Nonsuch parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
216Jenny SINFIELD00:25:19
Chester parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
376Sarah SILVER00:54:52
Hove Promenade parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
287Ruth COTTAM00:26:35
Mole Valley parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
233Paul COOPER00:39:59
241Grace CHARLEY00:42:28
Heartlands parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
130Melvin TRUNDLEY00:36:24
167Ria TRUNDLEY00:54:22
Royal Canal parkrun, Kilcock  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
14Mark EDWARDS00:22:36
20Jenny MACDONNELL00:23:10
Bethlem Royal Hospital parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
63Sarah TINDLEY00:32:29
Karpendonkse Plas parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
12Andy STALLEY00:21:38
38Gill STALLEY00:29:16
Lloyd junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
74Abby RANDALL00:13:03
Nonsuch junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
76Scarlett ROONEY00:11:06
Tonbridge parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
533Tim GRAY00:39:04
560Sue GRAY00:43:19
Peckham Rye junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
7Matthew GRAY00:08:38

Tue 3 Oct 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Bugasee parkrun, Kassel    
Position parkrunner Run Time
3 Andy Stalley 00:21:00
19 Gill Stalley 00:27:43
Volksgarten parkrun    
134 Tim Gray 00:37:21

Sun 1 Oct 2023

Riga Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
130 Alex Legge L50 01:47:03 01:45:24 PB - Silver

Sun 1 Oct 2023

Loch Ness Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
2930 Karen Chart L45 05:29:55 05:23:58  

Sat/Sun 30 Sep/1 Oct 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Banstead Woods parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
126 James MCCLINTOCK 00:30:16
Roundshaw Downs parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
27 Mark EDWARDS 00:23:12
37 Glen SMITH 00:23:50
39 Gary THOMPSON 00:23:56
62 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:26:21
74 Matthew MCGOVERN 00:27:08
78 Bob JAMES 00:27:18
80 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:27:23
93 Lorraine TURNER 00:28:48
122 Ellaine BEDFORD 00:32:05
155 Alan LAWRENCE 00:36:06
178 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:49:32
179 Eileen LEONARD 00:49:32
180 Patrick MCGOVERN 00:52:48
181 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:52:50
Nonsuch parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
109 Jenny SINFIELD 00:22:22
142 Steve COONEY 00:23:05
216 Jo DODGE 00:24:41
378 Matthew ROONEY 00:28:10
Fælledparken parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
4 Ben JAMES 00:18:31
Newbury parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
349 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:36:28
391 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:52:26
Alness parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
44 Karen CHART 00:31:02
Reigate Priory parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
11 Lisa ROONEY 00:20:38
Obersee parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
3 Andy STALLEY 00:21:24
16 Gill STALLEY 00:30:54
Central parkrun, Plymouth    
Position parkrunner Run Time
210 Sarah READ 00:33:09
Torvean parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
455 Paul COOPER 00:43:08
470 Grace CHARLEY 00:46:33
Thames Path parkrun, Woolwich    
Position parkrunner Run Time
192 Tim GRAY 00:36:07

Sun 24 Sep 2023

Bertlicher Straßenläufe

Road Results Index  Full Results

Andy reports: "This was an excellent German event just north of Essen. Eight distances, all with full km markers. Gill did the 10km, which was a single loop to finish on a track.

I did three longer loops in the marathon, mostly on country lanes through farms, fields and woods, again finishing on the track. I had six water stations a lap, on a course that was well marked and marshalled, not flat but very gently undulating.

Gill ran a strong race to finish as first W60 in 78th place in 59:24, receiving a certificate, a trophy and a bag of runner shaped pasta. I started steady and settled in sixth place. I picked up places in the second half to get to third at 40km, then seeing the second placed runner about 200m ahead. With a nice target, I picked up the pace to finish second in 3:38:40, receiving a certificate, a trophy and a bag of runner shaped pasta. The entry fee for both of us was only £33.50, making it a really excellent value event."

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
2 Andy Stalley (26.2 miles) M50 03:38:43 03:38:40  
78 Gill Stalley (10k) L50 00:59:34 00:59:24  

Sun 24 Sep 2023

Barns Green Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
107 Nathan Davies M50 01:38:39 01:38:30 PB - Silver

Sun 24 Sep 2023

Vitality 10k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
484 Alex Legge
L50   00:49:21  
2795 Bob James M55   00:51:18  
863

Monica Fisk

L35   00:52:45  
2619

Karen Chart

L45   01:01:59  
2844 Louise Andrews L45   01:03:07  
2960 Louise Owen L45   01:03:49  
3379 Ellaine Bedford L65   01:06:03  

Sat/Sun 23/24 Sep 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
6Lisa ROONEY00:19:49
8James MCCLINTOCK00:20:32
167William MCCLINTOCK00:36:28
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
20Keith DUNNING00:23:52
24Mark EDWARDS00:24:04
27Steve COONEY00:24:14
33Gary THOMPSON00:24:39
35Martin LLOYD00:24:48
102Karen CHART00:33:13
115Rupert QUESTED00:38:27
123Matthew MCGOVERN00:42:39
124Andrew MCGOVERN00:42:41
125Melvin TRUNDLEY00:43:17
130Ria TRUNDLEY00:55:12
Nonsuch parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
209Jenny SINFIELD00:25:58
Crystal Palace parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
334Louise ANDREWS00:32:48
Lloyd parkrun, Croydon  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
21John CAZABON00:23:07
South Norwood parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
131Helen ELDERFIELD00:55:17
Orpington parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
37Jenny MACDONNELL00:24:34
Tewkesbury parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
60Annette HELLIWELL00:33:52
61John HELLIWELL00:33:58
Ifield Mill Pond parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
22Alex LEGGE00:24:42
44Sarah READ00:29:53
Kemnader See parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
8Andy STALLEY00:22:06
18Gill STALLEY00:28:23
Lloyd junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
86Abby RANDALL00:14:02

Sun 17 Sep 2023

Reigate Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
58 James McClintock M40 01:33:24 01:33:19  
620 Nadya Hilliar L40 02:10:55 02:09:33  
769 Denh Pang L40 02:24:40 02:21:36  

Sun 17 Sep 2023

Walls Linker Oevert Marathon & 10km

Road Results Index  Full Results

Andy reports: "Walls Linker Oevert Marathon in Antwerp. I started well and dropped in to a steady pace, which I pretty well maintained all around the single lap course on the left bank of the Scheldt. Most of the race was on cycle paths, including a long section around a nature reserve. For no apparent reason, early on we left the road to run 100m along a sandy beach. Otherwise down a couple of high streets, around a lake and through some industrial and residential areas. I finished in 23rd place and 3:40:32, which was comfortably better than I expected. Gill did the 10km, in 118th 1:01:40 including the beach and and sections of the marathon course."

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
23 Andy Stalley (26.2 miles) M55 03:40:33    
118 Gill Stalley (10k) L50 01:01:40    

Sat/Sun 16/17 Sep 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
15John CAZABON00:22:19
21Gary THOMPSON00:23:43
28Keith DUNNING00:24:20
56Suguna KULASEKARAM00:27:31
57Martin LLOYD00:27:32
60Jonathan SHARROCK00:27:38
72Lorraine TURNER00:29:38
78Matthew MCGOVERN00:30:19
79Andrew MCGOVERN00:30:20
117Alan LAWRENCE00:37:08
119Melvin TRUNDLEY00:37:43
144Ria TRUNDLEY00:51:45
Brockwell parkrun, Herne Hill  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
350Sarah READ00:34:58
Nonsuch parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
61Steve COONEY00:21:33
214Jo DODGE00:25:29
574Ellaine BEDFORD00:34:59
685Dave QUICKENDEN00:40:24
Crystal Palace parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
269Louise ANDREWS00:31:32
Milano Nord parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
48Mark EDWARDS00:23:34
68Jenny MACDONNELL00:24:42
Hazelwood parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
85Karen CHART00:32:28
Yarborough Leisure Centre parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
40Alex LEGGE00:23:52
Waterakkers parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
2Andy STALLEY00:21:31
14Gill STALLEY00:28:52
Guernsey parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
46Julian MORRIS00:26:55
133Tim GRAY00:39:04
Lloyd junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
119Matthew GRAY00:19:50
Figges Marsh junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
3Matthew MCGOVERN00:10:25

Wed 13 Sep 2023

Andrew Griffin Mile

Road Results Index  Full Results


Sun 10 Sep 2023

Vilnius Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
1558
Lorraine Turner
L50   02:22:51
 

Sun 10 Sep 2023

Richmond Run-Fest Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
393 Steve Cooney
M50   04:14:26
 

Sun 10 Sep 2023

Richmond Run-Fest Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
992
Monica Fisk
L35   02:06:40
 

Sun 10 Sep 2023

New Forest Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
738
Ruth Cottam
L50   02:13:18
 
  Annette Helliwell
L60   02:18  
1082
Karen Chart
L45   02:38:15
 

Sun 10 Sep 2023

New Forest Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
48 Nathan Davies
M50   03:29:32
 

Sat/Sun 9/10 Sep 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
7Lisa ROONEY00:19:38
40Andy STALLEY00:23:18
162Jude WHEELER00:30:53
170Gill STALLEY00:31:21
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
12John CAZABON00:22:29
21Andrew MCGOVERN00:23:47
22Gary THOMPSON00:23:49
29Steve COONEY00:24:39
49Bob JAMES00:27:33
58Jonathan SHARROCK00:28:39
80Ellaine BEDFORD00:32:44
103Melvin TRUNDLEY00:38:20
114Helen ELDERFIELD00:47:46
115Eileen LEONARD00:47:47
116Jenny MACDONNELL00:47:47
123Ria TRUNDLEY00:55:43
Nonsuch parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
75Jenny SINFIELD00:22:53
Crystal Palace parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
318Louise ANDREWS00:35:48
Brockenhurst parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
84Karen CHART00:32:58
Cranleigh parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
55Alex LEGGE00:25:45
Seaford Beach parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
34Richard FOX00:21:45
227Alison FOX00:34:31
Ziegelwiese parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
4Sarah READ00:29:17
Didcot parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
163Tim GRAY00:37:36
197Matthew GRAY00:54:24
198Sue GRAY00:54:25
199Marie GRAY00:54:26
Kingsgrove Woodland junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
1Matthew GRAY00:08:25

Thur 7 Sep 2023

Recurring Handicap

Road Results Index  Full Results


Sun 3 Sep 2023

Cardiff 10k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
805
Alex Legge
L50   00:48:46
 
2691 Sarah Read L45   01:06:07  

Sun 3 Sep 2023

Big Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
14419 Harriet Archer L55   02:50:00  
12843 Miche George SL   02:30:33  
10536 Robert Nyman M60   02:14:41  

Sat/Sun 2/3 Sep 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Bushy parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
861Jude WHEELER00:30:40
Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
42Andy STALLEY00:24:05
Cardiff parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
129Alex LEGGE00:24:15
445Sarah READ00:32:18
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
9Steve COONEY00:22:15
20Gary THOMPSON00:23:23
27Mark EDWARDS00:23:58
49Martin LLOYD00:25:53
58Bob JAMES00:26:33
78Suguna KULASEKARAM00:28:11
70Tamsyn DOWN00:27:45
80Jonathan SHARROCK00:28:37
100Lorraine TURNER00:30:26
103Matthew MCGOVERN00:30:58
104Andrew MCGOVERN00:30:59
118Ellaine BEDFORD00:33:10
144Rupert QUESTED00:37:32
145Melvin TRUNDLEY00:37:50
167Paul BOOTH00:56:14
168Ria TRUNDLEY00:59:14
171Alan LAWRENCE01:17:24
Nonsuch parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
35James MCCLINTOCK00:20:26
87Jenny SINFIELD00:22:43
524William MCCLINTOCK00:32:35
689Dave QUICKENDEN00:40:49
South Norwood parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
87Eileen LEONARD00:30:53
118Helen ELDERFIELD00:37:39
Riddlesdown parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
166Louise ANDREWS00:34:53
Pymmes parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
125Harriet ARCHER00:35:33
Preston Park parkrun, Brighton  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
374Karen CHART00:31:10
Fulham Palace parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
226Jenny MACDONNELL00:26:47
Bethlem Royal Hospital parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
18John CAZABON00:22:53
Nonsuch junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
91Scarlett ROONEY00:11:38
Margate parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
221Sue GRAY00:49:57
222Tim GRAY00:49:58
223Matthew GRAY00:49:59
Figges Marsh junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
2Matthew GRAY00:09:28

Fri 1 Sep 2023

Chasing Numbers - Autumn Season

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
4 Andy Stalley (27.2 miles) M55 04:21:44    
34 Gill Stalley (8.7 miles) L60 01:37:53    

Sat/Sun 26/27 Aug 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
26Steve COONEY00:21:47
29Andy STALLEY00:22:03
44Keith DUNNING00:24:00
161Alan LAWRENCE00:35:33
163Maria LAWRENCE00:35:55
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
16John CAZABON00:22:25
22Mark EDWARDS00:23:36
37Martin LLOYD00:25:49
54Tamsyn DOWN00:27:01
71Lorraine TURNER00:29:10
103Ellaine BEDFORD00:33:08
141Helen ELDERFIELD00:50:21
Nonsuch parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
90Jenny SINFIELD00:22:21
235Jo DODGE00:25:10
699Dave QUICKENDEN00:41:00
Dulwich parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
292Jenny MACDONNELL00:27:02
Reigate Priory parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
29James MCCLINTOCK00:21:37
Daventry parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
232Andrew MCGOVERN00:41:59
Heslington parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
280Jude WHEELER00:31:46
Hove Promenade parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
223Alex LEGGE00:24:45
420Sarah READ00:29:26
Crosby parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
25Gary THOMPSON00:23:16
Mole Valley parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
82Caroline CATTINI-DOW00:25:21
279Melvin TRUNDLEY00:37:16
Penryn Campus parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
46Jonathan SHARROCK00:29:21
Lloyd junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
48Abby RANDALL00:15:08

Thur 24 Aug 2023

Epsom Mad Miles

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Heat 1        
3 Mark Edwards M55 00:06:50    
5 Jenny MacDonnell L55 00:07:08    
  Heat 2        
5 Jenny Sinfield L45 00:06:22    
  Heat 7        
8 Lisa Rooney L40 00:05:28    

Sat/Sun 19/20 Aug 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
6Lisa ROONEY00:19:31
224Paul BOOTH00:44:55
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
12John CAZABON00:22:47
16Andy STALLEY00:23:23
20Mark EDWARDS00:23:54
25Gary THOMPSON00:24:23
57Bob JAMES00:27:31
62Elaine REID00:28:18
65Jonathan SHARROCK00:28:33
75Lorraine TURNER00:29:56
111Ellaine BEDFORD00:33:40
126Melvin TRUNDLEY00:37:01
143Helen ELDERFIELD00:51:14
144Eileen LEONARD00:51:14
145Ria TRUNDLEY00:56:02
Eastbourne parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
241Alison FOX00:32:34
Nonsuch parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
52Steve COONEY00:21:40
220Jo DODGE00:26:05
344Jenny COONEY00:28:26
662Dave QUICKENDEN00:41:09
Alice Holt parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
85Alex LEGGE00:26:40
185Sarah READ00:32:12
Tooting Common parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
225Jenny MACDONNELL00:26:31
Wendover Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
112Maria LAWRENCE00:35:29
134Alan LAWRENCE00:38:58
Marshall Drive parkrun, Brotton  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
25Jude WHEELER00:32:27
Cyclopark parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
105Karen CHART00:32:02
Leavesden Country parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
48Andrew MCGOVERN00:31:45
Nonsuch junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
59Scarlett ROONEY00:11:30
Horsham parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
424Tim GRAY00:38:08
Leavesden Country parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
47Matthew MCGOVERN00:31:44
78Patrick MCGOVERN00:49:12
Figges Marsh junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
4Matthew GRAY00:10:01

Sat/Sun 12/13 Aug 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Wimbledon Common parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
476 Paul BOOTH 00:40:57
Banstead Woods parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
9 Lisa ROONEY 00:19:55
30 Andy STALLEY 00:22:46
230 Gill STALLEY 00:41:15
Roundshaw Downs parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
15 John CAZABON 00:22:18
24 Gary THOMPSON 00:23:29
26 Mark EDWARDS 00:24:07
51 Bob JAMES 00:27:11
59 Tamsyn DOWN 00:27:52
66 Suguna KULASEKARAM 00:28:22
72 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:29:04
98 Maria LAWRENCE 00:32:29
99 Sarah TINDLEY 00:32:40
102 Ellaine BEDFORD 00:33:01
119 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:37:17
138 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:47:28
139 Steve COONEY 00:47:35
144 Ria TRUNDLEY 01:02:08
Crystal Palace parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
179 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:27:31
Hoblingwell parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
14 Alex LEGGE 00:27:06
Hastings parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
55 Richard FOX 00:22:25
280 Alison FOX 00:31:27
Heslington parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
123 Jude WHEELER 00:28:41
Swansea Bay parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
217 Lorraine TURNER 00:28:33
Bushy parkrun, Dublin    
Position parkrunner Run Time
8 James MCCLINTOCK 00:22:05
Charlton parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
121 Karen CHART 00:31:15
Figges Marsh junior parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
5 Matthew MCGOVERN 00:11:00
18 Patrick MCGOVERN 00:19:29
19 Matthew GRAY 00:19:30

Tue 8 Aug 2023

Kangaroo Hop 5k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
343 Mark Edwards M50 00:22:45   Bronze
354 Jenny MacDonnell L55 00:23:28   Gold

Sat/Sun 5/6 Aug 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

PositionparkrunnerRun Time
Bushy parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
932Paul BOOTH00:45:08
Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
24Andy STALLEY00:23:11
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
7Lisa ROONEY00:20:12
11James MCCLINTOCK00:20:29
26Glen SMITH00:21:32
31Andrew MCGOVERN00:21:44
38Steve COONEY00:22:06
41John CAZABON00:22:13
42Jenny COONEY00:22:15
48Caroline CATTINI-DOW00:23:04
59Mark EDWARDS00:23:54
62Gary THOMPSON00:24:13
71Jenny MACDONNELL00:24:53
97Robert NYMAN00:27:47
102Suguna KULASEKARAM00:28:15
103Bob JAMES00:28:18
135Miche GEORGE00:30:46
149Sarah TINDLEY00:32:25
156Ellaine BEDFORD00:33:11
157Maria LAWRENCE00:33:12
166Melvin TRUNDLEY00:34:39
169Rupert QUESTED00:35:00
173Nicola EMMS00:36:13
179Alan LAWRENCE00:38:29
191Ria TRUNDLEY01:05:58
Ally Pally parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
169Sarah READ00:33:59
Morecambe Prom parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
159Lorraine TURNER00:28:22
Ifield Mill Pond parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
65Karen CHART00:30:25
Zuiderpark parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
30Alex LEGGE00:23:33
Nonsuch junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
66Scarlett ROONEY00:11:44
Hadleigh parkrun, Essex  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
74Tim GRAY00:42:45
82Matthew GRAY00:58:29
83Sue GRAY00:58:58
84Marie GRAY00:58:58
Lloyd junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
26Matthew GRAY00:10:12

Sat/Sun 29/30 Jul 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
26Andy STALLEY00:22:41
164Melvin TRUNDLEY00:35:15
196Ria TRUNDLEY00:57:12
Basingstoke parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
285Karen CHART00:32:31
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
17John CAZABON00:22:36
23Gary THOMPSON00:23:42
43Mark EDWARDS00:26:04
56Bob JAMES00:27:21
61Suguna KULASEKARAM00:29:11
65Lorraine TURNER00:29:54
93Ellaine BEDFORD00:32:58
97Maria LAWRENCE00:33:31
101Alan LAWRENCE00:36:51
106Rupert QUESTED00:39:10
115Helen ELDERFIELD00:49:51
117Jenny MACDONNELL00:50:28
118Eileen LEONARD00:50:29
Bicester parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
77Richard FOX00:22:13
Clapham Common parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
221Alex LEGGE00:24:22
737Sarah READ00:35:34
Nonsuch junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
103Scarlett ROONEY00:11:45
Millhouses parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
322Tim GRAY00:36:02
Goudhurst junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
4Matthew GRAY00:09:20

Sun 23 Jul 2023

Elmbridge 10k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Nathan, Mark and Jenny on PBs.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
135 Nathan Davies M50 00:43:18 00:43:08 PB - Silver
186 John Cazabon M50 00:46:18 00:46:08  
217 Mark Edwards M50 00:48:55 00:48:46 PB - Bronze
226 Jenny MacDonnell L55 00:49:25 00:49:07 PB - Gold
275 Elaine Reid L45 00:55:32 00:55:07  
334 Eileen Leonard L65 01:02:14 01:01:49  

Sat/Sun 22/23 Jul 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
5Mike MASON00:18:30
9Lisa ROONEY00:19:41
189Scarlett ROONEY00:37:11
190Matthew ROONEY00:37:14
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
11Andrew MCGOVERN00:22:02
21Gary THOMPSON00:23:28
52Martin LLOYD00:25:57
72Suguna KULASEKARAM00:28:21
81Jenny MACDONNELL00:28:56
114Maria LAWRENCE00:33:02
132Alan LAWRENCE00:35:44
136Melvin TRUNDLEY00:36:50
165Ria TRUNDLEY00:55:58
166Paul BOOTH00:59:24
Eastbourne parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
26Richard FOX00:21:37
75Alex LEGGE00:24:45
Nonsuch parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
66Steve COONEY00:21:35
Medina I.O.W. parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
264Sarah READ00:37:04
Hartlepool parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
21John CAZABON00:21:58
Foots Cray Meadows parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
40Karen CHART00:33:41
Squerryes Winery parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
21Andy STALLEY00:22:12
119Gill STALLEY00:30:32
Wickford Memorial parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
173Tim GRAY00:36:11
Figges Marsh junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
2Matthew GRAY00:09:22

Thur 20 Jul 2023

Saturn Running 10 in 10 - D7

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
2 Andy Stalley (27.2 miles) M55 04:16:28    

Sat 15 Jul 2023

Elmore 7

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
60 Lisa Rooney L35 00:45:22 00:45:14  
63 James McClintock M40 00:45:24 00:45:18 PB
95 Adam Taylor M40 00:49:16 00:49:12 PB
105 Nathan Davies M50 00:50:08 00:50:03  
107 Andrew McGovern M40 00:50:21 00:50:10  
123 Glen Smith SM 00:51:23 00:51:19  
141 Caroline Cattini-Dow L45 00:52:39 00:52:27  
154 John Cazabon M50 00:54:01 00:53:49  
155 Keith Dunning M50 00:54:14 00:54:09  
177 Mark Edwards M50 00:57:20 00:57:16 PB
186 Jenny MacDonnell L55 00:58:42 00:58:30 PB
197 Martin Lloyd M60 01:00:25 01:00:20  
225 Elaine Reid L45 01:06:30 01:06:09  
240 Lorraine Turner L45 01:10:59 01:10:41  
248 Rupert Quested M70 01:25:01 01:24:42  

Sat/Sun 15/16 Jul 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
40Andy STALLEY00:24:30
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
31Gary THOMPSON00:24:44
114Maria LAWRENCE00:33:08
128Alan LAWRENCE00:36:33
136Melvin TRUNDLEY00:39:19
137Tim GRAY00:40:30
138Matthew MCGOVERN00:40:53
149Helen ELDERFIELD00:48:57
150Eileen LEONARD00:50:00
151Jenny MACDONNELL00:50:01
158Sue GRAY01:02:29
159Ria TRUNDLEY01:14:27
161Paul BOOTH01:15:11
Grovelands parkrun, Enfield  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
280Harriet ARCHER00:55:22
Nonsuch parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
116Steve COONEY00:23:59
118Jenny COONEY00:24:00
Colney Lane parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
196Jude WHEELER00:44:35
Somerdale Pavilion parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
37Alex LEGGE00:24:07
Squerryes Winery parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
86Sarah READ00:28:59
Thames Path parkrun, Woolwich  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
203Karen CHART00:33:15
Nonsuch junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
139Scarlett ROONEY00:12:14
Lloyd junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
39Matthew MCGOVERN00:11:12
105Patrick MCGOVERN00:17:55
Hove Park junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
14Matthew GRAY00:08:37

Fri 14 Jul 2023

I Love Fridays

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
16 Andy Stalley (26.2 miles) M55 04:21:02    
48 Tim Gray (16.4 miles) M50 04:59:34    

Sun 9 Jul 2023

Asics London 10k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
10360 Gill Stalley L55   01:08:00  

Sat/Sun 8/9 Jul 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
8Mike MASON00:18:52
9James MCCLINTOCK00:19:12
61Andy STALLEY00:23:04
67Jenny COONEY00:23:31
93Steve COONEY00:25:01
92Alex LEGGE00:25:01
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
17John CAZABON00:22:52
22Andrew MCGOVERN00:23:26
26Mark EDWARDS00:23:54
45Martin LLOYD00:26:10
51Bob JAMES00:26:51
57Jenny MACDONNELL00:27:49
60Robert NYMAN00:27:58
83Matthew GRAY00:30:43
Eastbourne parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
57Richard FOX00:23:38
206Alison FOX00:32:07
Nonsuch parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
725Dave QUICKENDEN00:43:36
Killerton parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
197Karen CHART00:34:05
Riddlesdown parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
159Chris BROOKE00:35:38
Pegwell Bay parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
102Maria LAWRENCE00:30:40
143Alan LAWRENCE00:41:11
Mole Valley parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
225Melvin TRUNDLEY00:37:43
262Ria TRUNDLEY00:50:07
Hampstead Heath parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
334Tim GRAY00:40:23
365Marie GRAY01:03:00
Lloyd junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
5Matthew GRAY00:09:00

Sat/Sun 1/2 Jul 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Bushy parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
951Maria LAWRENCE00:31:52
1215Alan LAWRENCE00:37:40
Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
6Lisa ROONEY00:19:27
7James MCCLINTOCK00:20:11
20Andy STALLEY00:21:48
31Nathan DAVIES00:22:54
77Matthew ROONEY00:26:43
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
14Andrew MCGOVERN00:22:07
21John CAZABON00:22:55
30Keith DUNNING00:24:18
51Bob JAMES00:26:32
72Robert NYMAN00:28:17
89Louise ANDREWS00:30:19
126Melvin TRUNDLEY00:36:50
149Ria TRUNDLEY00:46:13
155Matthew GRAY00:56:34
156Sue GRAY00:56:36
Bexley parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
244Karen CHART00:32:38
Eastbourne parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
48Richard FOX00:22:47
225Alison FOX00:32:52
Nonsuch parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
76Steve COONEY00:22:18
190Jo DODGE00:25:25
352Jenny COONEY00:29:06
South Norwood parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
45Mark EDWARDS00:24:17
94Jenny MACDONNELL00:28:12
161Helen ELDERFIELD00:46:12
Riddlesdown parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
115Chris BROOKE00:34:39
156Thomas WILKIE00:40:20
Savill Garden junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
6Matthew GRAY00:09:04

Sun 25 Jun 2023

Richmond 10k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Nathan on another PB.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
236

Nathan Davies

M50 00:46:29 00:46:19
PB
300 Mark Edwards M50 00:49:44 00:49:34  
334 Jenny MacDonnell L55 00:52:36 00:52:26  
383 Darren Stevens M50 00:57:14 00:56:37  
421 Elaine Reid L45 01:02:40 01:02:04  

Sat/Sun 24/25 Jun 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
14James MCCLINTOCK00:20:20
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
16Andy STALLEY00:22:10
24Gary THOMPSON00:22:52
30Andrew MCGOVERN00:23:48
56Martin LLOYD00:25:57
76Tamsyn DOWN00:27:33
79Annette HELLIWELL00:27:55
107Maria LAWRENCE00:32:45
146Alan LAWRENCE00:45:15
153Helen ELDERFIELD00:51:44
154Eileen LEONARD00:51:45
Greenwich parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
49Alex LEGGE00:25:07
Nonsuch parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
83Steve COONEY00:22:24
291Jenny COONEY00:26:28
Riddlesdown parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
151Chris BROOKE00:36:12
171Thomas WILKIE00:39:38
East Grinstead parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
104Jenny MACDONNELL00:38:37
Mole Valley parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
221Melvin TRUNDLEY00:39:09
232Ria TRUNDLEY00:46:14
Jersey Farm parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
191Karen CHART00:34:18
Central parkrun, Plymouth  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
171Sarah READ00:31:39
Charlton parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
72Matthew GRAY00:24:55
167Tim GRAY00:36:52
Figges Marsh junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
1Matthew GRAY00:09:35

Tue 20 Jun 2023

Nonsuch Relay

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
50

00:11:04 Adam Taylor
00:11:44 Glen Smith
00:10:15 Lisa Rooney
00:11:46 Steve Cooney

    00:44:48
 
66
00:12:21 Keith Dunning
00:11:46 Chris Penfold
00:11:57 Gary Thompson
00:11:59 Nathan Davies
    00:48:03
 
89
00:13:51 Nadya Hilliar
00:11:38 Andy Stalley
00:12:58 Darren Stevens
00:13:11 Mark Edwards
    00:51:39
 
99
00:14:00 Jenny MacDonnell
00:14:11 Jo Dodge
00:14:27 Elaine Reid
00:13:41 Martin Lloyd
    00:56:19
 
114
00:16:12 Sarah Tindley
00:15:40 Ruth Cottam
00:15:09 Annette Helliwell
00:14:19 Andy Schendel
    01:01:20
 
118
00:16:07 Lorraine Turner
00:15:48 Eileen Leonard
00:15:11 Tamsyn Down
00:15:52 Louise Andrews
    01:02:58
 

Sat/Sun 17/18 Jun 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
20Andy STALLEY00:21:25
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
14Steve COONEY00:22:38
20John CAZABON00:22:54
22Gary THOMPSON00:23:00
25Nathan DAVIES00:23:38
53Bob JAMES00:26:22
80Robert NYMAN00:28:53
101Maria LAWRENCE00:33:07
118Alan LAWRENCE00:39:28
125Dave QUICKENDEN00:43:13
129Matthew MCGOVERN00:46:16
130Andrew MCGOVERN00:46:18
134Helen ELDERFIELD00:52:02
135Eileen LEONARD00:52:02
Riddlesdown parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
138Chris BROOKE00:36:53
150Thomas WILKIE00:39:59
Tamar Lakes parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
102Melvin TRUNDLEY00:36:59
117Ria TRUNDLEY00:48:07
Seaford Beach parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
76Richard FOX00:25:26
174Alison FOX00:31:23
Royal Canal parkrun, Kilcock  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
11Mark EDWARDS00:22:51
23Jenny MACDONNELL00:25:43
Lordship Recreation Ground parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
142Harriet ARCHER00:36:52
Thames Path parkrun, Woolwich  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
68Alex LEGGE00:23:50
162Sarah READ00:27:51
Beckenham Place junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
11Matthew GRAY00:09:43
Mole Valley parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
278Tim GRAY00:50:41

Sun 11 Jun 2023

Eifel-Marathon Waxweiler

Road Results Index  Full Results

Andy reports: "24th Eifel-Marathon. Second year at the hilly single lap marathon in Waxweiler, Germany, which suffered badly in the 2021 floods, and is still being rebuilt. There was an ultra, a half and a number of other distances as well, running through forests, fields and villages and around a lake, making it an enjoyable route. Officially, 764 metres of climbing, 60% on road, 40% on mostly decent trail, with aid stations every two to three kilometres. Started at 22 degrees going up to 28, with cloudless skies, but thankfully with a reasonable amount of shade and some breeze.
I had not run longer than 10 miles since March, so I was happy to start well. I remembered that the second half is harder and less shady, so I ran steady until 30km, then managed myself to stay sub-4
I was 4th in 3:56:09, which I was happy with, on this course and in these conditions.
Gill ran the 10km, in 1:07:03 which followed part of my course and a disused railway line. Not the flattest 10km and pretty hot too."

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
4 Andy Stalley M55 03:56:08    
           

Sun 11 Jun 2023

Sport-REFF-Fitnesslauf 10km

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
56 Gill Stalley L60 01:07:03    

Sun 11 Jun 2023

Comrades Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
2748 Robyn Falck L40 08:46:43    

Sat/Sun 10/11 Jun 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
7Lisa ROONEY00:19:43
163Jude WHEELER00:32:10
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
50Martin LLOYD00:27:07
61Robert NYMAN00:28:15
66Annette HELLIWELL00:28:50
100Maria LAWRENCE00:33:11
106Louise ANDREWS00:33:42
134Alan LAWRENCE00:38:28
146Helen ELDERFIELD00:52:22
147Eileen LEONARD00:52:23
Kingston parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
89Mark EDWARDS00:23:42
143Jenny MACDONNELL00:26:41
Riddlesdown parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
98Steve COONEY00:28:36
105Jenny COONEY00:29:00
Brockenhurst parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
38Sarah READ00:29:18
Queen Elizabeth parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
31Alex LEGGE00:26:08
Woking parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
293Karen CHART00:31:50
Birkenhead parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
333Andrew MCGOVERN00:30:38
Mole Valley parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
231Melvin TRUNDLEY00:37:45
258Ria TRUNDLEY00:47:07
Leinpfad parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
3Andy STALLEY00:20:28
24Gill STALLEY00:29:09
Lloyd junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
38Rico ANDREWS00:11:21
Peckham Rye junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
5Matthew GRAY00:08:41

Fri 9 Jun 2023

Chasing Numbers Summer Season

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Tim Gray (26.2 miles) M50 08:14:23    

Tue 6 Jun 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Växjösjön parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
415 Karen Chart 00:31:39
606 Tim Gray 00:39:53

Mon 5 Jun 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Amager Fælled parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
347 Tim Gray 00:39:52
Amager Strandpark parkrun    
368 Karen Chart 00:30:03

Sun 4 June 2023

Dorking 10

Road Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Lisa - 1st lady

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
49 Lisa Rooney L35 01:03:22 01:03:19  
54 Mike Mason M40 01:04:05 01:04:01  
83 James McClintock M40 01:06:57 01:06:45  
160 Nathan Davies M50 01:17:08 01:16:44  
187 Alex Legge L45 01:20:02 01:19:38 Silver
202 Jenny Cooney L45 01:22:42 01:22:20  
261 Denh Pang L45 01:39:32 01:39:08  
274 Jude Wheeler L35 01:48:44 01:48:20  
276 Rupert Quested M60 02:09:15 02:08:38  

Sat/Sun 3/4 Jun 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
15Gary THOMPSON00:22:47
23Mark EDWARDS00:23:46
50Bob JAMES00:26:30
71Jenny MACDONNELL00:27:52
82Annette HELLIWELL00:28:41
87Steve COONEY00:28:47
93Jenny COONEY00:29:23
112Sarah TINDLEY00:31:03
120Maria LAWRENCE00:32:31
144Alan LAWRENCE00:37:03
160Eileen LEONARD00:53:45
161Helen ELDERFIELD00:53:47
Eastbourne parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
40Richard FOX00:21:20
302Alison FOX00:32:49
York parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
335Sarah READ00:28:14
Nonsuch parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
615Chris BROOKE00:33:57
728Dave QUICKENDEN00:40:12
Fælledparken parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
115Karen CHART00:29:52
Princes parkrun, Liverpool  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
40Andrew MCGOVERN00:20:59
Malling parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
45Alex LEGGE00:23:34
Mole Valley parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
203Melvin TRUNDLEY00:36:42
229Ria TRUNDLEY00:55:59
Kastanienallee parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
3Andy STALLEY00:20:57
10Gill STALLEY00:28:52
Nonsuch junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
94Scarlett ROONEY00:11:34
Figges Marsh junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
4Rico ANDREWS00:10:15
Crystal Palace parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
152Matthew GRAY00:26:41
335Tim GRAY00:37:30
376Marie GRAY00:55:15
Figges Marsh junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
1Matthew GRAY00:09:52

Sat/Sun 27/28 May 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
5Lisa ROONEY00:19:15
10James MCCLINTOCK00:20:01
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
35Gary THOMPSON00:24:04
43Mark EDWARDS00:25:03
46Martin LLOYD00:25:26
65Jenny MACDONNELL00:27:13
70Jenny COONEY00:27:28
72Bob JAMES00:27:36
77Annette HELLIWELL00:27:49
88Steve COONEY00:28:48
120Maria LAWRENCE00:32:15
147Alan LAWRENCE00:35:45
152Rupert QUESTED00:37:25
163Matthew MCGOVERN00:41:57
164Andrew MCGOVERN00:41:58
Eastbourne parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
41Richard FOX00:22:18
232Alison FOX00:31:17
Nonsuch parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
826Dave QUICKENDEN00:41:25
Portobello parkrun, Edinburgh  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
310Sarah READ00:45:33
Worthing parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
153Alex LEGGE00:23:58
Mole Valley parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
296Grace CHARLEY00:41:12
Zuiderpark parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
158Karen CHART00:28:58
Hockgraben parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
14Andy STALLEY00:29:04
15Gill STALLEY00:29:07
Bethlem Royal Hospital parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
55Tamsyn DOWN00:29:17
Mote Park parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
128Tim GRAY00:38:51
Lloyd junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
37Matthew GRAY00:11:47

Sun 21 May 2023

Sutton 10k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
49 Lisa Rooney L40 00:38:57 00:38:52  
66 James McClintock
M40 00:39:57 00:39:47  
119 Glen Smith
SM 00:44:08 00:44:01  
161 Nathan Davies
M50 00:47:26 00:47:14 PB
186 Mark Edwards
M50 00:49:18 00:49:08 PB
230 Jenny MacDonnell
L50 00:54:33 00:54:19  
279 Jude Wheeler
L35 01:00:46 01:00:32  
281 Miche George
SL 01:00:59 01:00:45  
282 Eileen Leonard
L60 01:01:24 01:00:58  
298 Karen Chart
L45 01:04:57 01:04:36  
310 Ellaine Bedford
L60 01:09:49 01:09:23  
314 Rupert Quested
M70 01:13:25 01:13:03  

Sat/Sun 20/21 May 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
4Mike MASON00:19:23
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
13Adam TAYLOR00:22:03
26Keith DUNNING00:24:14
63Bob JAMES00:27:39
106Maria LAWRENCE00:32:41
126Alan LAWRENCE00:36:52
143Jenny MACDONNELL01:01:10
144Eileen LEONARD01:01:48
Oxford parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
199Alex HELLIWELL00:28:55
279John HELLIWELL00:33:53
321Annette HELLIWELL00:46:05
Nonsuch parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
91Steve COONEY00:22:52
93Jenny COONEY00:22:55
Walthamstow parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
107Harriet ARCHER00:36:50
Dartford Heath parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
66Melvin TRUNDLEY00:33:40
80Ria TRUNDLEY00:42:12
Milano Nord parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
15Andy STALLEY00:20:54
96Gill STALLEY00:29:03
Victoria Dock parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
106Sarah READ00:27:15
Brooklands parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
90Alex LEGGE00:23:51
Seaford Beach parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
29Richard FOX00:24:11
115Alison FOX00:30:42
Hanworth parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
38Karen CHART00:30:03
Dulwich parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
451Tamsyn DOWN00:28:58
603Tim GRAY00:35:04
652Sue GRAY00:56:53
653Marie GRAY00:56:55
Kennington Park junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
3Matthew GRAY00:08:43
Figges Marsh junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
17Matthew MCGOVERN00:12:57
28Patrick MCGOVERN00:19:05

Wed 17 May 2023

Beckenham Relay

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
59 Glen Smith (16:30) Adam Taylor (17:55) James McClintock (16:15) M   00:50:40  
95 Nathan Davies (18:57) Andy Randall (18:10) Gary Thompson (19:05) M   00:56:12  
112 Chris Penfold (19:03) Mark Edwards (19:53) Alex Legge (20:55) Mixed   00:59:51  
115 Darren Stevens (20:18) Martin Lloyd (20:20) Keith Dunning (19:39) L   01:00:17  
137 Elaine Reid (22:29) Jenny MacDonnell (21:23) Jude Wheeler (24:39) L   01:08:31  
149 Lorraine Turner (24:29) Tamsyn Down (24:37) Eileen Leonard (24:35) L   01:13:41  

Sun 14 May 2023

Crystal Palace Sprint Triathlon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
161 Mark Edwards M50   01:25:27  
209 Jenny MacDonnell L50   01:36:29  

Sat/Sun 13/14 May 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Well done to Matthew on a PB at Brockwell Park.

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
5Lisa ROONEY00:19:44
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
5James MCCLINTOCK00:20:07
18Andrew MCGOVERN00:22:37
28Gary THOMPSON00:24:14
50Mark EDWARDS00:26:25
66Bob JAMES00:27:36
90Steve COONEY00:29:32
91Jenny COONEY00:29:33
105Sarah TINDLEY00:31:37
136Rupert QUESTED00:42:15
140Helen ELDERFIELD00:50:56
141Eileen LEONARD00:51:09
142Jenny MACDONNELL00:51:09
Eastbourne parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
97Richard FOX00:25:08
253Alison FOX00:34:36
Kingston parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
84Alex LEGGE00:24:47
150Sarah READ00:28:25
Mole Valley parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
186Grace CHARLEY00:38:07
Littlehampton Prom parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
107Karen CHART00:29:30
Squerryes Winery parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
79Lorraine TURNER00:30:54
Ganger Farm parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
136Maria LAWRENCE00:32:29
170Alan LAWRENCE00:36:06
Brockwell parkrun, Herne Hill  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
138Matthew GRAY00:25:31
338Tim GRAY00:36:57
Laleham junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
13Matthew GRAY00:09:52

Sun 7 May 2023

Richmond Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
51 Lisa Rooney L40   01:24:46  

Sat/Sun 6/7 May 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
17Lisa ROONEY00:20:10
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
6James MCCLINTOCK00:20:36
12Steve COONEY00:22:10
15Andrew MCGOVERN00:22:30
17Nathan DAVIES00:22:53
23Gary THOMPSON00:23:41
44Martin LLOYD00:25:39
50Matthew GRAY00:26:07
65Bob JAMES00:27:13
68Jenny COONEY00:27:27
78Jonathan SHARROCK00:28:22
93Rico ANDREWS00:29:17
103Lorraine TURNER00:30:12
113Sarah TINDLEY00:30:59
127Maria LAWRENCE00:32:44
139Melvin TRUNDLEY00:35:08
142Rupert QUESTED00:35:59
150Alan LAWRENCE00:39:14
159Helen ELDERFIELD00:50:53
166Ria TRUNDLEY01:03:42
Nobles parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
117Karen CHART00:33:03
Aberystwyth parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
18Joe RATZER00:22:30
Uckfield parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
8Richard FOX00:22:18
56Alison FOX00:34:13
Figges Marsh junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
1Matthew GRAY00:09:14

Mon 1 May 2023

Milton Keynes Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
139 Tony Trundley M55 03:18:54 03:18:32  

Sat/Sun 29/30 Apr 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
5Lisa ROONEY00:19:55
6Mike MASON00:19:58
11James MCCLINTOCK00:20:40
24John CAZABON00:22:37
102Robert NYMAN00:27:57
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
25Adam TAYLOR00:21:50
34Andrew MCGOVERN00:22:18
72Gary THOMPSON00:24:38
85Mark EDWARDS00:25:11
95Alex LEGGE00:25:35
188Bob JAMES00:28:48
218Jenny MACDONNELL00:29:47
222Elaine REID00:29:53
265Rico ANDREWS00:31:49
313Karen CHART00:34:25
335Maria LAWRENCE00:35:18
367Melvin TRUNDLEY00:36:43
396Alan LAWRENCE00:39:01
423Rupert QUESTED00:40:48
475Eileen LEONARD00:51:09
476Helen ELDERFIELD00:51:10
485Ria TRUNDLEY00:52:53
507Tim GRAY01:02:39
Eastbourne parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
41Richard FOX00:22:23
Nonsuch parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
75Steve COONEY00:22:04
Lincoln parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
47Graham WOODGER00:23:24
Tolka Valley parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
19Sarah READ00:27:55
Lloyd junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
23Rico ANDREWS00:10:16
Lloyd junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
16Matthew GRAY00:09:47

Sun 23 Apr 2023

London Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
3790 Tony Trundley M55   03:05:56  
18855 Alex Legge L50   04:01:41  
30110 Annette Helliwell L60   04:40:26  
35639 Jude Wheeler SL   05:00:33  
47908 Ria Trundley L75   06:56:10  

Sat/Sun 22/23 Apr 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Banstead Woods parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
11 James MCCLINTOCK 00:20:59
Roundshaw Downs parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
10 John CAZABON 00:22:16
12 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:22:48
24 Gary THOMPSON 00:24:36
30 Mark EDWARDS 00:25:16
43 Martin LLOYD 00:26:08
54 Robert NYMAN 00:26:48
62 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:27:25
84 Eileen LEONARD 00:30:26
87 Sarah TINDLEY 00:30:59
90 Louise ANDREWS 00:31:37
103 Maria LAWRENCE 00:33:12
118 Rupert QUESTED 00:35:56
128 Alan LAWRENCE 00:39:40
141 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:48:55
143 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:53:35
144 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:53:59
Bromley parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
639 Alex LEGGE 00:59:06
640 Sarah READ 00:59:07
Nonsuch parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
76 Steve COONEY 00:22:09
East Grinstead parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
148 Karen CHART 00:43:02
Doddington Hall parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
41 Graham WOODGER 00:22:56
Wimbledon Common parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
332 Tamsyn DOWN 00:32:21
Mole Valley parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
243 Tim GRAY 00:39:24
Figges Marsh junior parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
1 Matthew GRAY 00:09:23

Sat/Sun 15/16 Apr 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
9Lisa ROONEY00:19:42
18James MCCLINTOCK00:21:09
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
20Gary THOMPSON00:24:34
35Martin LLOYD00:27:22
47Bob JAMES00:28:44
70Rico ANDREWS00:31:32
77Louise ANDREWS00:33:18
86Maria LAWRENCE00:34:48
98Alan LAWRENCE00:38:37
106Matthew GRAY01:01:45
107Marie GRAY01:01:47
Eastbourne parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
36Richard FOX00:22:24
Beckenham Place parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
56Andy RANDALL00:24:32
224Callum RANDALL00:36:15
Nonsuch parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
77Jenny COONEY00:23:06
78Steve COONEY00:23:06
Whitstable parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
147Karen CHART00:31:31
South Norwood parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
143Helen ELDERFIELD00:48:23
Tilgate parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
354Melvin TRUNDLEY00:34:59
431Ria TRUNDLEY00:42:27
Temple Newsam parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
114Jude WHEELER00:29:36
Mole Valley parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
161Grace CHARLEY00:46:27
Jersey Farm parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
45Alex LEGGE00:26:32
101Sarah READ00:31:12
Royal Canal parkrun, Kilcock  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
14Mark EDWARDS00:23:44
152Jenny MACDONNELL00:49:05
Stratford Park parkrun, Stroud  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
17Andrew MCGOVERN00:24:53
Lloyd junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
20Rico ANDREWS00:10:17
Surbiton junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
53Josh COONEY00:11:14
Betteshanger junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
6Matthew GRAY00:10:01

Sat/Sun 8/9 Apr 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Well done to Matthew on a PB

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
19James MCCLINTOCK00:21:31
Brighton & Hove parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
49Richard FOX00:22:21
314Alison FOX00:31:51
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
10John CAZABON00:22:09
15Jenny COONEY00:22:51
16Steve COONEY00:22:51
23Nathan DAVIES00:23:49
26Gary THOMPSON00:23:58
33Mark EDWARDS00:24:46
54Martin LLOYD00:27:00
63Robert NYMAN00:27:38
65Jenny MACDONNELL00:27:57
72Jonathan SHARROCK00:28:45
87Sarah TINDLEY00:30:31
106Maria LAWRENCE00:33:33
110Rupert QUESTED00:34:00
Brockwell parkrun, Herne Hill  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
213Harriet ARCHER00:35:14
Lincoln parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
52Graham WOODGER00:23:36
South Norwood parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
91Eileen LEONARD00:30:15
Princes parkrun, Liverpool  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
57Andrew MCGOVERN00:21:59
Tilgate parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
368Melvin TRUNDLEY00:37:34
393Ria TRUNDLEY00:40:48
Northala Fields parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
136Karen CHART00:29:50
Severn Bridge parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
90Alex LEGGE00:24:04
Torvean parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
100Rico ANDREWS00:31:15
103Louise ANDREWS00:31:27
Bartley Park parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
65Sarah READ00:29:20
Torvean junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
6Rico ANDREWS00:09:16
Oak Hill parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
151Matthew GRAY00:30:31
209Tim GRAY00:36:52
Horsham junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
4Matthew GRAY00:08:38

Sun 2 Apr 2023

Southampton Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
128 Robyn Falck L40 03:34:50 03:31:32  

Sun 2 Apr 2023

Brighton 10k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
75 Lisa ROONEY L40 00:38:03 00:38:00  

Sun 2 Apr 2023

Brighton Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
1077 James McClintock M40 03:30:15 03:29:23  
1121 Glen SMITH SM 03:30:52 03:28:50 PB
1746 Steve Cooney M50 03:44:26 03:42:07  
4167 John CAZABON M50 04:22:02 04:08:45  
7657 Karen Chart L40 05:38:32 05:36:11  

Sat/Sun 1/2 Apr 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

 

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
31Jenny COONEY00:24:01
33Steve COONEY00:24:27
Brighton & Hove parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
196Karen CHART00:30:10
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
33Gary THOMPSON00:24:52
43Jonathan SHARROCK00:26:48
45Mark EDWARDS00:27:16
76Lorraine TURNER00:32:11
90Maria LAWRENCE00:34:44
91Rupert QUESTED00:35:41
99Alan LAWRENCE00:37:05
117Jenny MACDONNELL00:59:11
Eastbourne parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
27Richard FOX00:21:58
185Alison FOX00:32:28
Bath Skyline parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
22Joe RATZER00:23:20
South Norwood parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
126Helen ELDERFIELD00:49:53
Reigate Priory parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
65Alex LEGGE00:27:38
Peckham Rye parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
242Melvin TRUNDLEY00:34:27
257Ria TRUNDLEY00:41:24
Dreiländergarten parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
2Andy STALLEY00:24:05
10Gill STALLEY00:29:10
Lloyd junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
30Callum RANDALL00:12:13
42Abby RANDALL00:13:15
Stockley Country parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
48Tim GRAY00:38:02
Lloyd junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
5Matthew GRAY00:09:20
Figges Marsh junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
8Matthew MCGOVERN00:11:20
18Patrick MCGOVERN00:17:15

Thur 29 Mar 2023

East Surrey League - Ewell Court 4

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
37 Adam Taylor M45 00:30:53    
43 Robyn Falck W45 00:31:56    
50 Andy Randall M45 00:33:26    
51 Jenny Cooney W45 00:33:37    
55 Shun-Lai Chan
W50 00:34:36    
57 Nathan Davies M50 00:34:54    
66 Martin Lloyd M60 00:38:45    
67 Elaine Reid W50 00:39:10    
68 Annette Helliwell W60 00:39:18    
69 Andy Schendel M50 00:40:21    
70 Jude Wheeler W35 00:41:03    
72 Lorraine Turner W50 00:43:39    
73 Rupert Quested M70 00:50:50    

Sun 26 Mar 2023

Hampton Court Palace Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Nathan on a big PB.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
1209 Nathan Davies M50 01:58:02 01:51:38 PB

Sun 26 Mar 2023

Mein Freiburg Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
244 Andy Stalley M55 03:30:40    

Sat/Sun 25/26 Mar 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

 

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
6Lisa ROONEY00:19:59
12James MCCLINTOCK00:20:45
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
10Andrew MCGOVERN00:23:42
13Gary THOMPSON00:24:40
15Jenny COONEY00:25:08
25Steve COONEY00:26:34
28Jonathan SHARROCK00:26:39
41Robert NYMAN00:28:03
47Bob JAMES00:28:31
62Jenny MACDONNELL00:29:53
64Eileen LEONARD00:30:18
76Tamsyn DOWN00:32:23
85Maria LAWRENCE00:33:34
92Rupert QUESTED00:35:54
94Alan LAWRENCE00:36:47
99Helen ELDERFIELD00:49:36
Reading parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
107Melvin TRUNDLEY00:35:55
121Ria TRUNDLEY00:46:39
Horsham parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
64Alex LEGGE00:25:44
Poolsbrook parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
162Karen CHART00:31:22
Doddington Hall parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
34Graham WOODGER00:23:21
Dietenbach parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
5Andy STALLEY00:22:41
15Gill STALLEY00:30:06
Nonsuch junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
25William MCCLINTOCK00:10:57
Bedfont Lakes parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
97Tim GRAY00:38:02
Figges Marsh junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
2Matthew GRAY00:10:46

Sun 19 Mar 2023

Limassol Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Sarah on a PB.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
344 Sarah Read L40 04:52:36    

Sat/Sun 18/19 Mar 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

 

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
5Lisa ROONEY00:20:00
12James MCCLINTOCK00:21:23
26Jenny COONEY00:23:33
27Steve COONEY00:23:34
109Maria LAWRENCE00:34:28
112Melvin TRUNDLEY00:35:25
123Alan LAWRENCE00:37:28
133Ria TRUNDLEY00:44:55
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
4John CAZABON00:21:44
11Andrew MCGOVERN00:24:02
12Gary THOMPSON00:24:16
22Andy STALLEY00:25:51
34Bob JAMES00:28:03
75Tim GRAY00:40:06
90Helen ELDERFIELD00:51:16
91Eileen LEONARD00:51:17
98Marie GRAY01:07:20
Eastbourne parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
128Karen CHART00:30:12
South Norwood parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
79Jenny MACDONNELL00:31:09
Walthamstow parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
44Alex LEGGE00:26:37
Sixfields Upton parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
30Graham WOODGER00:23:02
Warwick Racecourse parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
101Jonathan SHARROCK00:26:13
Crystal Palace junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
9Rico ANDREWS00:09:27

Sun 12 Mar 2023

Paddock Wood Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Lisa - 2nd L45.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
169 Lisa Rooney L40 01:23:06 01:22:59  
239 Tony Trundley M55 01:26:59 01:26:54  
750 Alex Legge L45 01:49:03 01:48:22  
1250 Jude Wheeler L35 02:09:19 02:08:17  
1311 Eileen Leonard L65 02:11:55 02:10:52  

Sat/Sun 11/12 Mar 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Congratulations to Rupert on his 500th parkrun.

 

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
13James MCCLINTOCK00:21:01
27Andy STALLEY00:23:10
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
6John CAZABON00:22:18
16Jenny COONEY00:24:19
21Gary THOMPSON00:25:01
31Jonathan SHARROCK00:26:59
36Mark EDWARDS00:27:38
46Steve COONEY00:28:42
63Sarah TINDLEY00:31:52
73Matthew MCGOVERN00:33:41
74Andrew MCGOVERN00:33:43
80Maria LAWRENCE00:34:41
87Annette HELLIWELL00:36:13
102Alan LAWRENCE00:40:34
110Jenny MACDONNELL00:51:39
111Helen ELDERFIELD00:51:40
114Lorraine TURNER00:55:47
Eastbourne parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
50Richard FOX00:24:08
241Alison FOX00:37:49
Old Deer Park parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
85Karen CHART00:32:02
Gladstone parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
207Harriet ARCHER00:48:31
Perry Lakes parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
183Rupert QUESTED00:35:08
Squerryes Winery parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
21Alex LEGGE00:26:18
51Sarah READ00:31:10
Land's End parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
62Melvin TRUNDLEY00:37:51
70Ria TRUNDLEY00:46:09
Pegwell Bay parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
151Tim GRAY00:37:29
Mile End junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
9Matthew GRAY00:09:49

Thur 9 Mar 2023

Recurring Handicap

Road Results Index  Full Results

 


Sat/Sun 4/5 Mar 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

 

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
6Lisa ROONEY00:19:43
19James MCCLINTOCK00:21:03
115Andy STALLEY00:29:28
114Gill STALLEY00:29:28
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
6Andrew MCGOVERN00:21:59
12Gary THOMPSON00:23:41
22Jonathan SHARROCK00:24:58
62Eileen LEONARD00:28:56
66Sarah TINDLEY00:29:51
82Maria LAWRENCE00:31:55
102Paul BOOTH00:39:00
114Helen ELDERFIELD00:47:57
113Matthew GRAY00:47:44
116Jenny MACDONNELL00:48:03
Nonsuch parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
83Jenny COONEY00:22:46
84Steve COONEY00:22:47
185Jo DODGE00:25:13
Western Springs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
104Rupert QUESTED00:35:17
Exmouth parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
363Melvin TRUNDLEY00:37:50
377Ria TRUNDLEY00:40:48
Ifield Mill Pond parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
13Alex LEGGE00:25:13
36Sarah READ00:28:16
Doddington Hall parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
47Graham WOODGER00:23:16
Frogmary Green Farm parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
127Karen CHART00:32:06
Nonsuch junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
205Pippa COONEY00:19:40
Kingston parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
223Tamsyn DOWN00:31:15
Figges Marsh junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
1Matthew GRAY00:10:52

Fri 3 Mar 2023

FunBus Friday 2023

Road Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
9 Andy Stalley (26.2M) M55 03:56:44    
51 Tim Gray (13.1M) M50 04:27:39    

Sun 26 Feb 2023

Brighton Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
670 Mark Constantinou
M55   01:33:01  
764 Antony Constantinou
M55   01:34:24  
1025 John Cazabon
M55   01:38:11  
1172 Andrew McGovern
M40   01:40:00  
3832 Robert Nyman M60   02:00:15  

Sat/Sun 25/26 Feb 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

 

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
5Lisa ROONEY00:19:42
21James MCCLINTOCK00:21:36
34Andy STALLEY00:23:58
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
9Joe RATZER00:21:56
25Gary THOMPSON00:24:12
37Jonathan SHARROCK00:25:22
42Mark EDWARDS00:25:45
94Maria LAWRENCE00:33:00
105Alan LAWRENCE00:36:38
124Jenny MACDONNELL00:47:33
125Helen ELDERFIELD00:47:34
126Eileen LEONARD00:48:26
Eastbourne parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
22Richard FOX00:22:03
268Alison FOX00:38:41
Nonsuch parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
107Steve COONEY00:22:49
108Jenny COONEY00:22:50
308Jude WHEELER00:26:55
Crystal Palace parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
132Alex LEGGE00:26:06
Dulwich parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
373Sarah READ00:28:31
Alice Holt parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
259Karen CHART00:33:09
Stockley Country parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
94Melvin TRUNDLEY00:29:24
166Ria TRUNDLEY00:42:45
Lloyd junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
8Rico ANDREWS00:09:46
Chalkwell Beach parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
271Matthew GRAY00:31:15
320Tim GRAY00:35:15
Figges Marsh junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
4Matthew GRAY00:10:41

Fri 24 Feb 2023

Chasing Numbers Winter Season Run

Road Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
10 Andy Stalley (26.2M) M55 03:58:58    
37 Tim Gray (13.1M) M50 04:11:18    

Sat/Sun 18/19 Feb 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

 

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
27James MCCLINTOCK00:21:34
34Joe RATZER00:22:04
38Andy STALLEY00:22:20
42Jenny COONEY00:22:52
44Steve COONEY00:23:06
181Maria LAWRENCE00:32:59
217Alan LAWRENCE00:39:17
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
10John CAZABON00:21:56
15Andrew MCGOVERN00:22:57
47Robert NYMAN00:27:26
61Ruth COTTAM00:28:59
88Louise ANDREWS00:33:42
103Rupert QUESTED00:36:09
125Helen ELDERFIELD00:46:56
126Eileen LEONARD00:46:59
127Jenny MACDONNELL00:47:00
Eastbourne parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
53Richard FOX00:23:09
Nonsuch parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
143Gary THOMPSON00:23:47
330Bob JAMES00:27:22
687Dave QUICKENDEN00:39:20
Queen's parkrun, Belfast  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
91Sarah READ00:29:30
Reigate Priory parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
234Melvin TRUNDLEY00:37:47
253Ria TRUNDLEY00:45:40
Catford parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
142Karen CHART00:30:54
East Brighton parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
38Alex LEGGE00:28:06
Bethlem Royal Hospital parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
13Andy RANDALL00:25:09
Doddington Hall parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
45Graham WOODGER00:23:49
Lloyd junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
6Rico ANDREWS00:09:30
Surbiton junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
132Pippa COONEY00:22:45
Bedgebury Pinetum parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
140Tim GRAY00:36:23
167Sue GRAY00:57:54
168Marie GRAY00:57:55
Figges Marsh junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
12Matthew GRAY00:15:53

Sun 12 Feb 2023

Valentine's 10k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
21 Mike Mason
M45 00:37:49    
172 Elaine Reid L50 00:54:59    
203 Eileen Leonard L60 00:59:01    

Sat/Sun 11/12 Feb 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

 

Wimbledon Common parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
749Karen CHART00:32:32
Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
10James MCCLINTOCK00:21:08
21Jenny COONEY00:23:01
34Steve COONEY00:24:35
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
18Andrew MCGOVERN00:23:04
36Gary THOMPSON00:24:31
63Mark EDWARDS00:26:20
72Alex LEGGE00:27:14
78Annette HELLIWELL00:27:36
94Ruth COTTAM00:28:39
98Bob JAMES00:29:13
129John HELLIWELL00:34:47
149Melvin TRUNDLEY00:48:15
150Helen ELDERFIELD00:49:16
151Ria TRUNDLEY00:49:16
152Jenny MACDONNELL00:49:17
160Sarah READ00:54:15
162Tamsyn DOWN00:56:22
Seaford Beach parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
45Richard FOX00:24:26
136Maria LAWRENCE00:31:19
179Alan LAWRENCE00:35:47
Lloyd junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
11Rico ANDREWS00:09:22
Wimbledon Common parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
858Tim GRAY00:35:29
1016Matthew GRAY00:48:56

Sun 5 Feb 2023

Chichester 10k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Mike - 2nd in the M45 category.

Mike reports: "On yet another comeback trail, I ran my first race for quite some time last weekend – the Chichester 10k at Goodwood motor circuit.

First time racing that one for me, and I cannot recommend the event highly enough. It was extremely well organised and marshalled, very friendly, and run on a super-fast flat course. Even the weather was perfect! And a great medal at the end too. There were about 600 runners of all abilities. I don’t think there were any others from Collingwood there, but it may be a race some wish to consider for next year. Should be a good warm-up for the Valentines 10k….which hopefully I will see you at next week."

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
86 Mike Mason M45 00:37:07 00:37:03  

Sat/Sun 4/5 Feb 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

 

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
10Lisa ROONEY00:19:34
24James MCCLINTOCK00:21:32
138Andy STALLEY00:30:35
139Gill STALLEY00:30:35
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
14John CAZABON00:22:17
20Andrew MCGOVERN00:23:19
23Jenny COONEY00:23:31
24Steve COONEY00:23:32
37Gary THOMPSON00:25:00
86Sarah TINDLEY00:30:14
102Maria LAWRENCE00:32:49
121Rupert QUESTED00:39:19
134Alex LEGGE00:54:54
135Jenny MACDONNELL00:54:54
Eastbourne parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
128Jonathan SHARROCK00:27:20
Nonsuch parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
703Dave QUICKENDEN00:41:19
Cannon Hill parkrun, Birmingham  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
333Annette HELLIWELL00:28:04
Rushmere parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
122Karen CHART00:34:20
Mole Valley parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
235Melvin TRUNDLEY00:38:37
256Ria TRUNDLEY00:46:34
Seaford Beach parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
81Richard FOX00:26:40
163Alison FOX00:32:48
Doddington Hall parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
46Graham WOODGER00:24:06
Figges Marsh junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
1Matthew GRAY00:10:04
Pymmes parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
61Matthew GRAY00:26:02
129Tim GRAY00:35:51

Sat/Sun 28/29 Jan 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Congratulations to Ria on her 500th parkrun.

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
4Lisa ROONEY00:19:40
23James MCCLINTOCK00:22:15
27Steve COONEY00:22:38
54Andy STALLEY00:24:57
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
7Caroline CATTINI-DOW00:22:56
23Gary THOMPSON00:25:15
27Jonathan SHARROCK00:25:50
47Robert NYMAN00:28:00
61Lorraine TURNER00:29:24
64Sarah READ00:29:35
65Sarah TINDLEY00:30:00
82Maria LAWRENCE00:32:51
101Tim GRAY00:39:18
102Rupert QUESTED00:40:06
104Helen ELDERFIELD00:46:57
Nonsuch parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
692Andrew MCGOVERN00:54:15
Valentines parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
108Alex LEGGE00:24:59
Dulwich parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
25Mike MASON00:17:57
Royal Canal parkrun, Kilcock  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
113Jenny MACDONNELL00:51:41
Broad Park parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
91Melvin TRUNDLEY00:35:44
131Ria TRUNDLEY00:57:56
Stockley Country parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
185Karen CHART00:34:06
Lloyd junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
12Rico ANDREWS00:10:02
Nonsuch junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
53Josh COONEY00:10:47
81Scarlett ROONEY00:11:49
127Pippa COONEY00:16:03
Nonsuch parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
574Matthew MCGOVERN00:34:50
691Patrick MCGOVERN00:54:14
Figges Marsh junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
1Matthew GRAY00:09:28

Fri 27 Jan 2023

Midweek Chasing Numbers Run

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
16 Andy Stalley (26.2M) M50 04:28:03    
43 Tim Gray (16.4M) M50 05:33:15    

Sat/Sun 21/22 Jan 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Banstead Woods parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
30 James MCCLINTOCK 00:22:46
35 Andy STALLEY 00:23:12
Roundshaw Downs parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
15 Steve COONEY 00:22:54
19 Richard FOX 00:23:31
21 Jenny COONEY 00:23:44
32 Gary THOMPSON 00:24:43
41 Jonathan SHARROCK 00:25:29
46 Mark EDWARDS 00:26:40
55 Robert NYMAN 00:27:23
78 Sarah TINDLEY 00:29:30
81 Eileen LEONARD 00:29:52
84 Matthew GRAY 00:30:14
87 Louise ANDREWS 00:31:03
107 Maria LAWRENCE 00:34:44
109 Matthew MCGOVERN 00:35:11
110 Andrew MCGOVERN 00:35:17
113 Alan LAWRENCE 00:36:13
121 Alison FOX 00:40:39
127 Rupert QUESTED 00:46:00
129 Helen ELDERFIELD 00:49:43
130 Jenny MACDONNELL 00:49:43
Royal Tunbridge Wells parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
142 Karen CHART 00:35:54
Lloyd parkrun, Croydon    
Position parkrunner Run Time
21 John CAZABON 00:23:14
Upton Court parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
60 Alex LEGGE 00:25:45
98 Sarah READ 00:28:17
Pegasus parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
88 Melvin TRUNDLEY 00:35:27
111 Ria TRUNDLEY 00:48:39
Surbiton junior parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
63 Josh COONEY 00:14:37
91 Pippa COONEY 00:20:24
Maidstone parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
261 Tim GRAY 00:37:08
Figges Marsh junior parkrun    
Position parkrunner Run Time
23 Matthew GRAY 00:23:18

Sat/Sun 14/15 Jan 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
5Lisa ROONEY00:20:20
50Andy STALLEY00:25:53
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
10Jenny COONEY00:24:33
13Steve COONEY00:25:14
20Gary THOMPSON00:26:17
45Bob JAMES00:29:45
47Robert NYMAN00:30:01
59Sarah TINDLEY00:32:12
90Alan LAWRENCE00:37:11
91Maria LAWRENCE00:37:13
94Matthew MCGOVERN00:37:48
96Andrew MCGOVERN00:37:52
116Jenny MACDONNELL00:52:02
117Helen ELDERFIELD00:52:04
122Sue GRAY00:57:11
Hagley parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
431Melvin TRUNDLEY00:41:03
456Ria TRUNDLEY00:46:05
Dallas Burston Polo Club parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
49Karen CHART00:33:42
Nonsuch junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
66Scarlett ROONEY00:12:26
Figges Marsh junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
1Rico ANDREWS00:10:18
3Matthew GRAY00:10:57

Sun 8 Jan 2023

Tadworth 10

Road Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Lisa - 2nd lady

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
28 Lisa Rooney L40 01:10:37 01:10:34  
43 Glen Smith SM 01:14:01 01:13:54  
89 Adam Taylor M40 01:18:48 01:18:36  
106 John Cazabon M50 01:20:35 01:20:22  
171 Stephen Cooney M50 01:26:34 01:24:16  
199 Darren Stevens M50 01:28:53 01:28:23  
275 Jonathan Sharrock M50 01:33:33 01:33:10  
408 Andy Schendel M50 01:45:57 01:45:25  
412 Eileen Leonard L60 01:46:24 01:45:44  
441 Sarah Read L40 01:50:49 01:50:18  
503 Karen Chart L40 02:06:40 02:06:01  
514 Rupert Quested M60 02:20:20 02:19:55  

Sun 7 Jan 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Banstead Woods parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
10Lisa ROONEY00:21:25
144Andy STALLEY00:33:00
145Gill STALLEY00:33:01
Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
7Glen SMITH00:23:02
8John CAZABON00:23:09
12Steve COONEY00:24:08
21Jenny COONEY00:25:32
47Alex LEGGE00:28:17
48Jonathan SHARROCK00:28:17
53Robert NYMAN00:29:31
55Bob JAMES00:29:42
87Maria LAWRENCE00:35:15
106Alan LAWRENCE00:42:48
113Jenny MACDONNELL00:51:23
114Helen ELDERFIELD00:51:23
117Sarah READ01:14:37
Black Park parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
249Karen CHART00:30:36
Eastbourne parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
77Richard FOX00:25:13
York parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
289Jude WHEELER00:29:44
Pymmes parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
101Harriet ARCHER00:57:07
Crosby parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
25Gary THOMPSON00:24:45
Broad Park parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
46Melvin TRUNDLEY00:37:57
54Ria TRUNDLEY00:53:30
Brighton & Hove parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
298Matthew GRAY00:31:15
366Tim GRAY00:35:42
404Marie GRAY00:58:33
Lloyd junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
5Rico ANDREWS00:09:42
Surbiton junior parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
33Josh COONEY00:11:45

Sun 1 Jan 2023

parkrun

Road Results Index

Roundshaw Downs parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
13Glen SMITH00:22:18
33Andrew MCGOVERN00:24:40
40Gary THOMPSON00:25:58
59Jonathan SHARROCK00:27:46
66Mark EDWARDS00:28:47
72Alex LEGGE00:29:33
79Ruth COTTAM00:30:58
84Josh COONEY00:31:23
85Steve COONEY00:31:24
90Sarah READ00:32:32
103Maria LAWRENCE00:35:46
122Jenny MACDONNELL00:56:01
123Jenny COONEY00:56:01
127Alan LAWRENCE00:58:28
York parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
352Jude WHEELER00:30:55
Lloyd parkrun, Croydon  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
13John CAZABON00:24:03
South Norwood parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
46Eileen LEONARD00:31:03
69Helen ELDERFIELD00:48:45
Hagley parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
134Melvin TRUNDLEY00:40:09
149Ria TRUNDLEY00:44:26
Mole Valley parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
120Karen CHART00:35:36
Fulham Palace parkrun  
PositionparkrunnerRun Time
184Tim GRAY00:33:26
215Matthew GRAY00:54:09

Home | About | Photos | Results | Events | Competitions | Training | Links | Membership | Email us | Where to find us| Club Kit