Road Results 2019

 


Home | About | Photos | Results | Events | Competitions | Training | Links | Membership | Email us | Where to find us| Club Kit

Sun 15 Mar 2020

Croydon Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Debbie - 1st L45, Helen - 1st L60, and Eileen - 2nd L60.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
27 Debbie Jackson L45 01:29:22 01:29:19  
42 Andy Randall M45 01:34:01 01:33:55  
43 Richard Fox M50 01:34:32 01:34:27  
47 Glen Smith SM 01:36:28 01:36:22  
82 Jolyon Brand M40 01:44:49 01:44:42  
122 Laura Dowman SL 01:50:40 01:50:33  
126 Darren Stevens M50 01:51:00 01:50:52  
145 Jonathan Sharrock M45 01:54:49 01:54:41  
185 Helen Elderfield L60 02:01:11 02:00:56  
210 Ruth Cottam L50 02:07:29 02:07:15  
213 Eileen Leonard L60 02:09:31 02:09:17  

Fri 13 Mar 2020

Track Wars III Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Grace Charley L40 05:56:01    
  Paul Cooper M45 06:22:32    

Sun 8 Mar 2020

Funky Pants Challenge

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
2

Andy Stalley (35 miles)

M55 06:29:25   CB

Sat 7 Mar 2020

Book Day Challenge

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
3

Andy Stalley (35 miles)

M55 06:35:11   CB

Thur 5 Mar 2020

Recurring Handicap

Road Results Index  Full Results


Thur 27 Feb 2020

Another Run Bites The Dust

Road Results Index  Full Results

A six-hour PB by 1.79 miles.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
1 Andy Stalley M55 05:42:35   CB

Sun 23 Feb 2020

Wokingham Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Lisa - 2nd L40

Mike reports: "The course is fast and flattish, but once again running conditions proved to be very tough due to the ferocious winds (although thankfully no rain)! Despite this, Lisa had a fantastic run - clocking 1:21:37 for 2nd V40 (and fourth lady overall).

My race went fairly well too, clocking a PB of 1:20:48 but I was a little disappointed not to crack 80 minutes - I fell off the pace in the last 3 miles. Hopefully bodes well for the summer though."

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
140 Mike Mason M40 01:20:58 01:20:48 PB
155 Lisa Rooney
L40 01:21:46 01:21:37  

Sun 23 Feb 2020

Brighton Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
240 Antony Constantinou M55 01:28:38 01:28:32  
248 Mark Constantinou M55 01:28:51 01:28:44  
2525 Robert Nyman
M55 01:59:45 01:55:49  

Sun 16 Feb 2020

Valentine's 10k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
27 Mike Mason
M40 00:37:41 00:37:39 PB
34 Lisa Rooney
L40 00:39:29 00:39:26  
46 Antony Constantinou
M55 00:40:26 00:40:19  
124 Jenny Cooney
L40 00:46:31 00:46:21  
133 Shun-Lai Chan
L50 00:47:12 00:47:01  
153 Darren Stevens
M50 00:48:38 00:48:14 PB
169 Elaine Reid
L45 00:49:56 00:49:32  
218 Nigel Pointer
M60 00:53:07 00:52:18  
268 Helen Elderfield
L60 00:56:29 00:55:19  
294 Karen Chart
L40 00:58:04 00:56:54  
316 Annette Helliwell
L60 01:00:23 00:59:14  
366 John Helliwell
M60 01:06:09 01:04:56  
373 Gill Stalley
L50 01:07:02 01:05:43  
389 Grace Charley
L40 01:09:19 01:08:07  
392 Paul Cooper M45 01:09:54 01:08:42  

Sun 2 Feb 2020

Watford Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Andrew McGovern M40 01:35:43 01:35:24  

Fri 31 Jan 2020

Midweek Rejected Run

Road Results Index  Full Results


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
3 Andy Stalley (50k) M55 05:23:53    
52 Gill Stalley (13.1 miles) L50 02:52:59    

Sun 26 Jan 2020

Hercules - Labour One

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
4 Andy Stalley (29.5 miles) M55 05:13:19    

Thur 23 Jan 2020

Kings of The Castle III

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
4 Andy Stalley (31.4 miles) M55 05:19:51   CB

Fri 17 Jan 2020

Saxon Challenge

Road Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
5 Andy Stalley (31.5 miles) M55 05:19:59   CB

Sun 5 Jan 2020

Tadworth 10

Road Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
19 Mike Mason
M40 01:06:45 01:06:43  
29 Lisa Rooney
L40 01:07:47 01:07:45  
62 James McClintock
M40 01:12:12 01:11:54  
64 Debbie Jackson
L45 01:12:25 01:12:09  
79 Glen Smith
SM 01:13:54 01:13:36  
88 Andy Randall
M45 01:14:56 01:14:36  
109 Richard Fox
M50 01:16:42 01:16:25  
126 Andrew Stalley
M55 01:18:02 01:17:59  
184 Jenny Cooney
L40 01:21:49 01:21:30  
211 Shun-Lai Chan
L50 01:22:48 01:22:28  
222 Darren Stevens
M50 01:23:23 01:23:06  
258 Gary Thompson
M40 01:25:05 01:24:47  
295 Elaine Reid
L40 01:26:53 01:26:32  
298 Jonathan Sharrock
M40 01:27:06 01:26:49  
355 Robert Nyman
M55 01:30:45 01:30:14  
369 Jo Dodge
L40 01:31:25 01:31:05  
453 Helen Elderfield
L55 01:36:20 01:35:51  
524 Eileen Leonard
L60 01:42:29 01:42:01  
527 Grace Charley
L40 01:42:48 01:42:16  
571 Karen Chart L40 01:46:48 01:46:18  
643 Andrew Schendel
M50 02:02:24 02:01:54  
646 Alison Fox L50 02:02:41 02:02:11  

Home | About | Photos | Results | Events | Competitions | Training | Links | Membership | Email us | Where to find us| Club Kit