Road Results 2019

 


Home | About | Photos | Results | Events | Competitions | Training | Links | Membership | Email us | Where to find us| Club Kit

Sun 11 Aug 2019

Hasty Hare 5k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
33 Lisa Rooney L40 00:18:16    
50 Antony Constantinou
M50 00:19:04    
56 Mark Constantinou
M50 00:19:15    
128 Shun-Lai Chan
L45 00:23:46    
133 Elaine Reid
L40 00:24:18    
170 Karen Chart L40 00:29:00    

Mon 5 Aug 2019

Hasty Hare 5k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
70 Lisa Rooney L40 00:18:13    
73 Mark Constantinou M50 00:18:23    
74 Antony Constantinou M50 00:18:25    
157 Shun-Lai Chan L45 00:22:35    
180 Andy Schendel M45 00:24:44    
194 Sarah Byrne L40 00:27:21    
206 Rosa Constantinou L50 00:30:21    
208 Rupert Quested M70 00:32:07    

Mon 29 Jul 2019

Flying Falcon 5k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
61 Lisa Rooney L40 00:18:00    
71 Anthony Constantinou M50 00:18:26    
79 Mark Constantinou M50 00:18:33    
134 Shun-Lai Chan L45 00:22:30    
163 Sarah Byrne L40 00:27:47    
171 Charlotte Constantinou SL 00:30:29    
175 Rosa Constantinou L50 00:30:59    
177 David Quickenden M70 00:32:08    

Mon 22 Jul 2019

Sri Chinmoy Relay

Road Results Index  Full Results

Mark reports: "A great night at Battersea relays our team with Tom from Hercules Wimbledon took 1st place. We chose to run in the 7:20 Heat with the fast guys whilst the other V50 teams ran in the first heat. Guess it paid off."

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Anthony Constantinou M50 00:05:29   PB
  Mark Constantinou M50 00:05:30    
  Thomas Cheetham   00:06:01    
      00:17:01    

Sun 21 Jul 2019

Elmbridge 10k

Road Results Index  Full Results  Surrey Road League

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
65 Lisa Rooney L40 00:37:56 00:37:54  
73 Antony Constantinou M50 00:38:23 00:38:21  
74 Mark Constantinou M50 00:38:27 00:38:25  
124 Richard Fox M50 00:41:18 00:41:07  
267 Shun-Lai Chan L45 00:47:53 00:47:33  
320 Andy Randall M40 00:50:16 00:49:30  
322 Darren Stevens M40 00:50:18 00:49:33  
370 Elaine Reid L40 00:52:37 00:51:52  
400 Helen Elderfield L55 00:54:19 00:53:34  
458 Andy Schendel M40 00:56:54 00:56:08  
497 Eileen Leonard L60 00:59:09 00:58:22  
508 Sarah Byrne L40 01:00:21 00:59:34  
528 Karen Chart L40 01:02:29 01:01:43  
547 Rosa Constantinou L50 01:05:13 01:04:27

Sat 20 Jul 2019

Elmore 7

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
19James McClintockM4500:48:0700:48:05 
25Richard FoxM5000:48:4300:48:37 
35Glen SmithSM00:49:3400:49:27 
43Adam TaylorM4000:50:5700:50:55 
69Jenny CooneyL4000:55:2300:55:17 
96 Elaine Reid L4000:59:2000:59:05 
109Bob ChartM5001:01:0501:00:58 
114Helen ElderfieldL5501:02:0201:01:47 
148Karen ChartL4001:10:5901:10:44 
159Louise AndrewsL4001:14:3201:14:16 
174Rupert QuestedM7001:25:4001:25:24

Fri 19 Jul 2019

Phoenix Excalibur 7

Road Results Index  Full Results

6 hour event in Nonsuch Park.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Steve Cooney (26.2 miles) M45 03:58:20    
  Andy Stalley (26.2 miles) M50 04:58:46    
  Maggie Swinnerton (13.1 miles) L55 03:11:41    

Mon 15 Jul 2019

Silver Starling 5k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Mark and Antony - 1st and 2nd M50.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
93 Mark Constantinou M50 00:18:19    
96 Anthony Constantinou M50 00:18:26    
183 Elaine Reid L45 00:23:13    
209 Charlotte Constantinou SL 00:28:08    
211 Rosa Constantinou L50 00:29:28    
215 Chris Brooke M65 00:30:31    
220 Dave Quickenden M70 00:32:05    
226 Paul Booth M65 00:34:21    

Thur 11 Jul 2019

Recurring Handicap

Road Results Index  Full Results


Mon 1 Jul 2019

Nonsuch Relay

Road Results Index

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
13 Glen Smith MX 00:11:13    
  Mike Mason   00:10:25    
  Lisa Rooney   00:10:40    
  Ashley Pate   00:10:52    
      00:43:10    
16 Richard Fox MV 00:11:30    
  Mark Constantinou   00:10:56    
  James McClintock   00:11:14    
  Antony Constantinou   00:11:03    
      00:44:43    
53 Alex Molloy MX 00:14:58    
  Adam Taylor   00:11:32    
  Andy Randall   00:12:37    
  Keith Dunning   00:12:31    
      00:51:38    
80 Sarah Byrne WV 00:15:50    
  Shun-Lai Chan   00:12:47    
  Jo Dodge   00:14:03    
  Elaine Reid   00:14:00    
      00:56:40    
100 Charlotte Constantinou   00:15:41    
  Alison Fox   00:17:06    
  Rosa Constantinou   00:17:20    
  Karen Chart   00:15:28    
      01:05:35  

Sun 23 Jun 2019

Jubilee 10k

Road Results Index

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
32 Tim Gray M45 01:08:31    

Sun 16 Jun 2019

Saxon Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
291 Marc Wood M45 02:03:14 02:02:25  

Sun 16 Jun 2019

Ashburnham Aquathlon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
7 Matthew Gray JM      
  Swim   00:02:26  
  Run   00:04:04  
      00:06:30  

Sun 16 Jun 2019

Ranelagh 10k

Road Results Index  Full Results  Surrey Road League

Mark is currently leading the M50 table, and Lisa is 3rd in the L35.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
84 Mark Constantinou M50 00:38:10 00:38:04  
202 Adam Taylor M40 00:42:30 00:42:09  
237 Andy Randall M40 00:43:48 00:43:27  
352 Elaine Reid L45 00:48:38 00:48:23  
371 Shun-Lai Chan L45 00:49:31 00:49:17  
387 Darren Stevens M50 00:50:40 00:49:51  
437 Helen Elderfield L55 00:53:51 00:53:03  
478 Karen Chart L45 00:57:31 00:56:42  
486 Eileen Leonard L60 00:58:03 00:57:11  
492 Andy Schendel M50 00:58:45 00:57:54  
498 Sarah Byrne L45 00:58:58 00:58:05  
542 Melvin Trundley M70 01:04:00 01:03:02  
574 Ria Trundley L70 01:17:47 01:16:50

Mon 10 Jun 2019

Dashing Deer 5k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Rupert - 2nd M70.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
138 Rupert Quested M70 00:33:16    

Sun 2 Jun 2019

Dorking 10

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
59 Mike Mason M40 01:03:39 01:03:35  
90 Mark Constantinou M50 01:06:25 01:06:21  
103 Antony Constantinou M50 01:07:30 01:07:26  
112 Lisa Rooney L35 01:08:26 01:08:22  
126 Ashley Pate SM 01:09:53 01:09:48  
133 James McClintock M45 01:10:15 01:10:03  
210 Richard Fox M50 01:15:23 01:15:02  
215 Andrew McGovern M40 01:16:01 01:15:41  
273 Shun-Lai Chan L40 01:21:31 01:20:58  
274 Andy Randall M40 01:21:33 01:21:21  
321 Elaine Reid L40 01:26:00 01:25:25  
379 Jo Dodge L40 01:30:58 01:30:25  
399 Jennifer MacDonnell L50 01:33:04 01:32:28  
475 Judith Wheeler L35 01:48:18 01:47:41  
478 Eileen Leonard L60 01:48:59 01:48:23  
486 Helen Elderfield L55 01:52:04 01:51:29  
497 Alison Fox L50 01:56:14 01:55:35  

Sat 1 Jun 2019

Betteshanger Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Andy on his 100th road marathon.

Tim reports: "Rather hot for the start (5pm) but it did cool down - Andy failed to get his money's worth finishing much too quickly to enjoy the headtorch experience that I had running later into the night."

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
16 Andy Stalley M50 04:29:07    
46 Tim Gray M45 06:11:38    

Mon 27 May 2019

Rapid Rabbit 5k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Lisa - 2nd lady, and a PB - and Mark - 2nd M50.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
23 Lisa Rooney L35 00:18:22   PB
29 Mark Constantinou M50 00:19:02    
88 Charlotte Constantinou
SL 00:31:38    
89 Rosa Constantinou L50 00:32:54    

Mon 27 May 2019

Vitality 10k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
6172 Jennifer MacDonnell
L50   00:52:20  
13717 Louise Owen
L40   01:04:55  
16625 Sue Gray L45   01:12:22  

Sun 26 May 2019

Westminster Mile

Road Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Matthew and Sue on PBs.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Family        
587 Matthew Gray JM 00:07:10   PB
1814 Tim Gray M50 00:09:01    
2843 Sue Gray L45 00:10:14   PB
3445 Marie Gray JL 00:11:02    
  parkrun        
1655 Tim Gray M50 00:08:51    

Wed 22 May 2019

Beckenham Relay

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
31 Ashley Pate SM 15:54    
  James McClintock M40 16:50    
  Glen Smith SM 16:23    
      00:49:07    
43 Mark Constantinou M50 16:14    
  Richard Fox M50 16:40    
  Keith Dunning M50 18:06    
      00:51:00    
79 Shun-Lai Chan L45 19:11    
  Laura Dowman SL 18:59    
  Elaine Reid L40 20:12    
      00:58:22    
           
           
           
           

Sun 19 May 2019

Sutton 10k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Congratulations to Lisa - 1st lady and a PB.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
49 Lisa Rooney L35 00:38:27 00:38:23 PB
56 Antony Constantinou
M50 00:38:52 00:38:48  
57 Ashley Pate
SM 00:38:53 00:38:50  
59 Mark Constantinou
M50 00:38:55 00:38:52  
106 Richard Fox
M50 00:42:05 00:41:50  
203 Bob Chart
M50 00:48:10 00:47:54  
206 Elaine Reid
L45 00:48:27 00:48:11  
236 Jo Dodge
L35 00:49:42 00:49:27  
272 Jenifer MacDonnell
L45 00:51:43 00:51:28  
274 Marc Wood
M40 00:51:56 00:51:42  
284 Nigel james
M60 00:52:49 00:52:33  
303 Karen Harrower
L35 00:53:43 00:53:28  
344 Karen Chart
L45 00:56:36 00:56:15  
347 Sarah Tindley
L45 00:56:47 00:56:29  
355 Eileen Leonard
L55 00:57:38 00:57:17  
356 Louise Andrews
L35 00:57:49 00:57:31  
393 Alison Fox
L50 01:01:23 01:01:01  
419 Gill Stalley
L55 01:04:59 01:04:24  
424 Grace Charley
L40 01:06:13 01:05:57  
428 Paul Cooper M40 01:06:56 01:06:40  

Sat 18 May 2019

A Hard Day's Run

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
17 Andy Stalley M50 04:48:54    

Sun 12 May 2019

Gatwick Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
175 Glen Smith SM   01:35:22  
930 Jonathan Sharrock M40

 

01:56:24  
1053 Jenny MacDonnell L50   01:58:34  

Sat 11 May 2019

Eastbourne Trackstar Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
28 Andy Stalley M50 04:34:07    

Sun 5 May 2019

Richmond Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Lisa - 1st L35 and 2nd overall.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
76 Lisa Rooney L35   01:25:56  
82 Antony Constantinou
M50   01:26:45  
86 Mark Constantinou
M50   01:27:18  
514 Alison Fox
L50   02:17:37  
515 Richard Fox M50   02:17:38  

Sun 5 May 2019

Revenge of The Fifth

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
12 Andy Stalley (26.4 miles) M50 05:20:48    

Sat 4 May 2019

May The Fourth Event

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
14 Andy Stalley (26.4 miles) M50 04:50:49    
79 Gill Stalley (13.2 miles) L50 02:42:01   PB

Thur 2 May 2019

Dave Clarke 5k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
7 Mark Constantinou M50 00:18:32    
9 Anthony Constantinou M50 00:18:37    
14 Glen Smith SM 00:19:26    
18 Keith Dunning M50 00:20:57    
20 Andy Randall M40 00:21:07    
23 Gary Thompson M50 00:22:07    
43 Jo Dodge W40 00:24:09    
49 Matthew Gray JM 00:24:55    
50 Nigel Panter M50 00:24:56    
53 Penny Wilkins L50 00:25:10    
59 Karen Chart W40 00:27:11    
62 Hannah Langmead-Thorpe SL 00:28:19    
65 Gill Stalley W50 00:28:30    
68 Andy Stalley M50 00:28:32    
72 Alan Lawrence M50 00:29:16    
79 Tim Gray M50 00:30:53    
87 Maria Lawrence W50 00:33:04    
89 Rosa Constantinou W40 00:34:01  

Sun 28 Apr 2019

Reject Run

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
1 Steve Cooney M45 04:02:49    

Sun 28 Apr 2019

London Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
3495 Dave Johnson SM   03:11:31  
12226 Shun-Lai Chan L45   03:52:33  
28890 Tina Slaughter L50   04:54:12  
34746 Tamsyn Down L40   05:25:21  
37402 Melvin Trundley
M70   05:44:59  
40193 Annette Helliwell L50   06:17:55  

Wed 24 Apr 2019

Twenty Pound Chasing Numbers Marathon - Day 1

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Paul Cooper M45 05:50:09    

Wed 17 Apr 2019

Diplodocus Bones Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Grace Charley L40 06:13:56    
  Paul Cooper M45 06:14:48    

Sun 14 Apr 2019

Tubantia Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Andy reports: "Another good Dutch marathon and undercard, which nearly started badly for us. We had managed to park and sleep about a hundred yards from the start, in the city centre, where the translation on the website said we could register in the morning. However, we quickly found out that the registration was at a school over a mile away. We got our bikes out and cycled to the school, passing many runners briskly walking from the start to register. So, we were still able to make the start with time to spare.

Carrying a couple of injuries and a stiff back, I considered four hours to be impossible. Simply not in shape currently. However, I started well, got in a rhythm and was going well until 35km. I then slowed and paced myself to the 40km mark, comfortably inside four hours pace, well about seventy seconds inside. I then realised that the last 2.2km were going to be long, so with the sub-4 pacer, I picked up the speed, to finish strongly. Unfortunately, it was closer to 2.6km and I slipped outside four. Actually, I was still very happy with that time.

I had run two loops, mostly different, of which Gill’s 10km partly followed. Both courses had no hills, but for a marathon in The Netherlands, there were many long very gentle ups and downs. It was still pretty well flat. Part city, part fields and villages, with a couple of windmills thrown in. Great support on the course, with residents sitting roadside cheering you on. I think I smashed my marathon PB for low-5’s with the Enschede kids.

Gill had been training well and a sub-67 should have been possible for her. She enjoyed the run and the atmosphere, also low-5ing along the way. She ran as she felt and finished with her customary kick, well inside target. Recent endurance work is paying dividends for her.

This is a good event, good courses and organisation, and now we know where to register, we will be going back."

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
419 Andy Stalley M50 04:04:19 04:00:30  
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

Sun 14 Apr 2019

Rosen City 10k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
1737 Gill Stalley L50 01:08:17 01:03:04  

Sun 14 Apr 2019

Crawley 6hr Track Race

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
3 Tony Trundley (67.263K) M50 05:59:48    
12 Ria Trundley (37.220K) L70 05:59:56    
14 Melvin Trundley (33.583K) M70 05:56:46    

Sun 14 Apr 2019

Vale of York 10

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
811 Jude Wheeler L35 01:36:05 01:35:08  

Sun 14 Apr 2019

Thames Towpath 10

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
291 Marc Wood
M45 01:25:16 01:25:01  
314 Helen Elderfield
L55 01:27:01 01:26:28  
418 Eileen Leonard L60 01:34:40 01:34:07  

Sun 14 Apr 2019

Brighton Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
697 Steve Cooney M45 03:25:23 03:24:50  
1841 James McClintock M40 03:45:51 03:45:22  
3067 Morad Nadimi SM 04:06:27 03:59:46  
3304 Steve Down M50 04:18:47 04:03:03  
3918 Laura Dowman SL 04:19:07 04:12:31  
9252 Paul Cooper M45 06:03:58 05:45:20  

Sun 7 Apr 2019

Manchester Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
5518 Adam Taylor M40 04:12:39 03:52:40  
8195 Jenny MacDonnell L50 04:44:55 04:19:16  

Thur 4 Apr 2019

East Surrey League - Ewell Court 4

Road Results Index  Full Results  Final Standings

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
22 Antony Constantinou
M50 00:28:11    
28 Glenn Smith
SM 00:29:11    
31 James McClintock
M40 00:29:40    
40 Martin Lloyd
M55 00:30:49    
46 Joe Victor
M50 00:31:50    
47 Keith Dunning
M50 00:31:54    
49 Andy Randall
M40 00:32:35    
53 Jenny Cooney
L40 00:33:11    
61 Elaine Reid
L40 00:34:49    
73 Lorraine Turner L40 00:43:02    

Mon 1 Apr 2019

Samphire Hoe Endurance Challenge

Road Results Index  Full Results

Tim reports: "We rolled up to Dover for this 6 hour challenge with no idea what a small event it would be. 15 runners, 6 of whom opted for 13.1 miles, or less. Despite a harsh wind on the seawall Karen pushed on well, and finished as 2nd woman. I finished dead last at marathon distance, but still a top ten finish!"


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Karen Chart (26.2 miles) L40 5:38:52    
  Tim Gray (26.2 miles) M45 6:34:58    

Sun 31 Mar 2019

Cranleigh 21

Road Results Index  Full Results


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
251

Helen Elderfield

L55 03:26:04 03:25:39  
284 Eileen Leonard L60 03:38:49 03:38:24  

Sun 31 Mar 2019

Croydon Half

Road Results Index  Full Results


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
60 Richard Fox M50 01:33:56 01:33:50  
67 Glen Smith
SM 01:34:55 01:34:49  
85 Martin Lloyd
M55 01:37:46 01:37:36  
309 Sarah Tindley
L50 02:09:53 02:09:30  
346 Jude Wheeler
L35 02:15:26 02:15:03  
364 Alison Fox L50 02:19:42 02:19:19  
405 Maggie Swinnerton
L55 02:55:58 02:55:44  

Sun 23 Mar 2019

Despicable Run

Road Results Index  Full Results


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
27 Andy Stalley (26.2 miles) M50 04:38:41    
129 Gill Stalley (13.1 miles) L50 02:44:59    

Sun 17 Mar 2019

Reading Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Lisa - 2nd L35 and a PB.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
231 Lisa Rooney L35 01:23:00 01:22:51 PB

Sun 17 Mar 2019

Bath Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
5505 Marc Wood M45 02:06:07 01:59:06  

Sun 10 Mar 2019

Little Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
136 Matthew Gray JM 00:21:58    
172 Tim Gray M45 00:22:30    

Sun 10 Mar 2019

Surrey Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
1918 Helen ELDERFIELD
L55 02:00:11 01:55:38  
2321 Eileen LEONARD L60 02:06:28 02:01:55  

Sun 10 Mar 2019

Dorney Lake Challenge

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
33 Andy Stalley (26.2 miles) M50 04:27:08   CB
43 Grace Charley (26.2 miles) L40 05:32:36    

Sat 9 Mar 2019

Thames Meander Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
64 Andrew McGovern M40 03:53:49 03:53:34  

Thur 7 Mar 2019

Recurring Handicap

Road Results Index  Full Results


Fri 1 Mar 2019

Track Wars

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
10 Andy Stalley (31.374 miles) M50 05:32:16    

Tue 26 Feb 2019

Marathon Day Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
18 Andy Stalley
M50 04:16:38   CB

Sun 24 Feb 2019

Brighton Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
273 Antony Constantinou M50 01:25:15 01:27:00  
304 Mark Constantinou M50 01:27:10 01:25:05  
5372 Marc Wood M40 02:04:42 01:59:37  

Sun 17 Feb 2019

Hampton Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
1013 Laura Dowman SL 01:50:19 01:48:04  

Sun 17 Feb 2019

Valentine's 10k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Lisa - 3rd lady, and Debbie - 1st L45. And well done to Darren on a PB.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
32

Lisa Rooney

L35 00:38:51 00:38:47  
36 Ashley Pate
SM 00:39:15 00:39:09  
47 Debbie Jackson
L45 00:39:48 00:39:44  
55 Richard Fox
M50 00:40:41 00:40:31  
75 Martin Lloyd
M55 00:43:21 00:43:11  
125 Jenny Cooney
L40 00:47:40 00:47:27  
144 Darren Stevens
M50 00:48:47 00:48:26 PB
161 Elaine Reid
L45 00:50:01 00:49:36  
166 Jo Dodge
L40 00:50:12 00:49:47  
196 Nigel Pointer
M60 00:52:21 00:51:44  
215 Helen Elderfield
L55 00:53:24 00:52:44  
247 Jennifer MacDonnell
L40 00:55:52 00:55:12  
251 Karen Harrower
L40 00:56:32 00:55:04  
252 Grace Charley
L40 00:56:35 00:55:42  
268 Sarah Tindley
L50 00:57:38 00:56:57  
279 Hannah Langmead-Thorpe
SL 00:58:24 00:56:55  
305 Louise Andrews
L40 01:01:17 00:59:49  
317 Alison Fox
L50 01:02:26 01:00:57  
328 Melvin Trundley
M70 01:03:34 01:02:40  
390 Paul Cooper M40 01:09:49 01:08:34  
413 Ria Trundley L70 01:17:26 01:16:45  

Thur 14 Feb 2019

Valentine's Day Challenge

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
25 Andy Stalley (26.2 miles)
M50 04:54:27    

Sun 10 Feb 2019

Doughnut Dash

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
25 Andy Stalley (26.2 miles)
M50 04:58:11    

Sun 3 Feb 2019

Torremolinos Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Lisa - 2nd overall and 1st L35, and Debbie - 2nd overall and 1st L45.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
60 Neil Reissland M40 01:26:46    
174 Richard Fox M50 01:34:42    
589 Jonathan Sharrock M45 01:51:50    
2 Lisa Rooney L35 01:26:48    
3 Debbie Jackson L45 01:27:11    
31 Shun-La Chan L45 01:46:34    
51 Jo Dodge L40 01:52:49    
66 Elaine Reid L40 01:55:19    
166 Alison Fox L50 02:21:53    

Sun 13 Jan 2019

Disney Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
53 MIKE MASON M40 03:00:29 03:00:24  

Sun 13 Jan 2019

Matilda Bay 10k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
140 Rupert Quested M70 01:14:22    

Sun 6 Jan 2019

Tadworth 10

Road Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Lisa and Debbie - Lisa 3rd woman, Debbie 2nd L45.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
44 Ashley Pate
SM 01:07:02 01:06:48  
48 Lisa Rooney
L35 01:07:18 01:07:15  
55 Antony Constantinou M50 01:08:17 01:08:03  
61 James McClintock
M40 01:08:38 01:08:33  
77 Debbie Jackson
L45 01:10:01 01:09:58  
100 Glen Smith
SM 01:12:37 01:12:37  
106 Richard Fox
M50 01:12:56 01:12:42  
129 Keith Dunning
M50 01:14:55 01:14:54  
138 Martin Lloyd
M55 01:15:31 01:15:26  
201 Shun-Lai Chan
L45 01:19:40 01:19:22  
210 Jenny Cooney
L40 01:20:21 01:19:47  
225 Dave Williams M40 01:21:13 01:20:37  
245 Jonathan Sharrock
M40 01:22:22 01:22:02  
367 Jo Dodge
L40 01:29:17 01:29:00  
370 Marc Wood
M50 01:29:29 01:29:15  
407 Darren Stevens
M40 01:31:40 01:31:06  
423 Jenny MacDonnell
L40 01:32:34 01:32:07  
449 Helen Elderfield
L55 01:33:56 01:33:29  
520 Grace Charley
L40 01:39:04 01:38:10  
527 Eileen Leonard
L60 01:39:35 01:39:08  
601 Alison Fox L50 01:47:36 01:46:44  
660 Gill Stalley L50 01:59:50 01:58:47  
652 Melvin Trundley
M70 01:56:43 01:55:49  
686 Ria Trundley L70 02:17:28 02:16:34  

Home | About | Photos | Results | Events | Competitions | Training | Links | Membership | Email us | Where to find us| Club Kit