Road Results 2019

 


Home | About | Photos | Results | Events | Competitions | Training | Links | Membership | Email us | Where to find us| Club Kit

Sun 17 Mar 2019

Reading Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Lisa - 2nd L35 and a PB.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
231 Lisa Rooney L35 01:23:00 01:22:51 PB

Sun 17 Mar 2019

Bath Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
5505 Marc Wood M45 02:06:07 01:59:06  

Sun 10 Mar 2019

Little Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
136 Matthew Gray JM 00:21:58    
172 Tim Gray M45 00:22:30    

Sun 10 Mar 2019

Surrey Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
1918 Helen ELDERFIELD
L55 02:00:11 01:55:38  
2321 Eileen LEONARD L60 02:06:28 02:01:55  

Sun 10 Mar 2019

Dorney Lake Challenge

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
33 Andy Stalley (26.2 miles) M50 04:27:08   CB
43 Grace Charley (26.2 miles) L40 05:32:36    

Thur 7 Mar 2019

Recurring Handicap

Road Results Index  Full Results


Fri 1 Mar 2019

Track Wars

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
10 Andy Stalley (31.374 miles) M50 05:32:16    

Tue 26 Feb 2019

Marathon Day Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
18 Andy Stalley
M50 04:16:38   CB

Sun 24 Feb 2019

Brighton Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
273 Antony Constantinou M50 01:25:15 01:27:00  
304 Mark Constantinou M50 01:27:10 01:25:05  
5372 Marc Wood M40 02:04:42 01:59:37  

Sun 17 Feb 2019

Hampton Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
1013 Laura Dowman SL 01:50:19 01:48:04  

Sun 17 Feb 2019

Valentine's 10k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Lisa - 3rd lady, and Debbie - 1st L45. And well done to Darren on a PB.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
32

Lisa Rooney

L35 00:38:51 00:38:47  
36 Ashley Pate
SM 00:39:15 00:39:09  
47 Debbie Jackson
L45 00:39:48 00:39:44  
55 Richard Fox
M50 00:40:41 00:40:31  
75 Martin Lloyd
M55 00:43:21 00:43:11  
125 Jenny Cooney
L40 00:47:40 00:47:27  
144 Darren Stevens
M50 00:48:47 00:48:26 PB
161 Elaine Reid
L45 00:50:01 00:49:36  
166 Jo Dodge
L40 00:50:12 00:49:47  
196 Nigel Pointer
M60 00:52:21 00:51:44  
215 Helen Elderfield
L55 00:53:24 00:52:44  
247 Jennifer MacDonnell
L40 00:55:52 00:55:12  
251 Karen Harrower
L40 00:56:32 00:55:04  
252 Grace Charley
L40 00:56:35 00:55:42  
268 Sarah Tindley
L50 00:57:38 00:56:57  
279 Hannah Langmead-Thorpe
SL 00:58:24 00:56:55  
305 Louise Andrews
L40 01:01:17 00:59:49  
317 Alison Fox
L50 01:02:26 01:00:57  
328 Melvin Trundley
M70 01:03:34 01:02:40  
390 Paul Cooper M40 01:09:49 01:08:34  
413 Ria Trundley L70 01:17:26 01:16:45  

Thur 14 Feb 2019

Valentine's Day Challenge

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
25 Andy Stalley (26.2 miles)
M50 04:54:27    

Sun 10 Feb 2019

Doughnut Dash

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
25 Andy Stalley (26.2 miles)
M50 04:58:11    

Sun 3 Feb 2019

Torremolinos Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Lisa - 2nd overall and 1st L35, and Debbie - 2nd overall and 1st L45.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
60 Neil Reissland M40 01:26:46    
174 Richard Fox M50 01:34:42    
589 Jonathan Sharrock M45 01:51:50    
2 Lisa Rooney L35 01:26:48    
3 Debbie Jackson L45 01:27:11    
31 Shun-La Chan L45 01:46:34    
51 Jo Dodge L40 01:52:49    
66 Elaine Reid L40 01:55:19    
166 Alison Fox L50 02:21:53    

Sun 13 Jan 2019

Disney Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
53 MIKE MASON M40 03:00:29 03:00:24  

Sun 13 Jan 2019

Matilda Bay 10k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
140 Rupert Quested M70 01:14:22    

Sun 6 Jan 2019

Tadworth 10

Road Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Lisa and Debbie - Lisa 3rd woman, Debbie 2nd L45.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
44 Ashley Pate
SM 01:07:02 01:06:48  
48 Lisa Rooney
L35 01:07:18 01:07:15  
55 Antony Constantinou M50 01:08:17 01:08:03  
61 James McClintock
M40 01:08:38 01:08:33  
77 Debbie Jackson
L45 01:10:01 01:09:58  
100 Glen Smith
SM 01:12:37 01:12:37  
106 Richard Fox
M50 01:12:56 01:12:42  
129 Keith Dunning
M50 01:14:55 01:14:54  
138 Martin Lloyd
M55 01:15:31 01:15:26  
201 Shun-Lai Chan
L45 01:19:40 01:19:22  
210 Jenny Cooney
L40 01:20:21 01:19:47  
225 Dave Williams M40 01:21:13 01:20:37  
245 Jonathan Sharrock
M40 01:22:22 01:22:02  
367 Jo Dodge
L40 01:29:17 01:29:00  
370 Marc Wood
M50 01:29:29 01:29:15  
407 Darren Stevens
M40 01:31:40 01:31:06  
423 Jenny MacDonnell
L40 01:32:34 01:32:07  
449 Helen Elderfield
L55 01:33:56 01:33:29  
520 Grace Charley
L40 01:39:04 01:38:10  
527 Eileen Leonard
L60 01:39:35 01:39:08  
601 Alison Fox L50 01:47:36 01:46:44  
660 Gill Stalley L50 01:59:50 01:58:47  
652 Melvin Trundley
M70 01:56:43 01:55:49  
686 Ria Trundley L70 02:17:28 02:16:34  

Home | About | Photos | Results | Events | Competitions | Training | Links | Membership | Email us | Where to find us| Club Kit