Road Results 2018

 


Home | About | Photos | Results | Events | Competitions | Training | Links | Membership | Email us | Where to find us| Club Kit

Sun 11 Feb 2018

Valentine's 10k

Road Results Index   Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
21 Mike Mason
M40 00:39:22 00:39:21  
95 Nicola Stevenson
L35 00:45:48 00:45:34  
153 Shun-Lai Chan
L45 00:49:46 00:49:25  
154 Jenny Cooney
L40 00:49:48 00:48:32  
158 Jonathan Sharrock
M45 00:49:59 00:49:41  
168 Louise Arpino
L35 00:50:38 00:50:24  
282 Karen Chart
L40 00:57:14 00:56:06  
289 Andy Schendel
M40 00:57:29 00:56:23  
315 Grace Charley
L40 00:59:05 00:57:52  
441 Rupert Quested M70 01:14:22 01:13:04  

Sun 21 Jan 2018

Benfleet 15

Road Results Index   Full Results

Well done to Debbie - 1st L45.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
92 Debbie Jackson L45 01:55:20 01:55:14  

Sun 14 Jan 2018

Winter Chocathon

Road Results Index   Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
41 Andy Stalley (26.2 miles)
M50 05:26:26    
49 Melanie Ross (26.2 miles)
L40 05:56:25    
140 Maggie Swinnerton (6.55 miles)
L55 01:30:08    

Sat 13 Jan 2018

Winter Cakeathon

Road Results Index   Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
49 Andy Stalley (26.2 miles)
M50 04:49:05   CB
70 Melanie Ross (26.2 miles)
L40 05:55:25   CB

Sun 7 Jan 2018

Tadworth 10

Road Results Index   Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
16 Mike Mason
M40 01:05:42 01:05:41  
23 Ashley Pate
SM 01:07:35 01:07:34  
38 Debbie Jackson
L45 01:09:46 01:09:42  
42 Lisa Rooney
L35 01:10:24 01:10:20  
88 James McClintock
M40 01:14:57 01:14:51  
104 Keith Dunning
M50 01:15:46 01:15:45  
190 Jenny Cooney
L40 01:21:11 01:20:58  
200 Shun-Lai Chan
L45 01:22:16 01:22:03  
220 Gary Thompson
M45 01:23:14 01:22:44  
249 Elaine Reid
L40 01:25:35 01:24:40  
250 Bob Chart
M50 01:25:36 01:25:30  
251 Jonathan Sharrock
M40 01:25:39 01:25:09  
273 Nicola Stevenson
L35 01:27:01 01:26:06  
288 Andy Randall
M40 01:28:23 01:27:28  
316 Louise Arpino
L35 01:30:29 01:29:37  
356 Jo Dodge
L40 01:33:27 01:32:34  
420 Ruth Cottam
L50 01:38:15 01:37:26  
492 Karen Chart
L40 01:44:41 01:44:07  
541 Grace Charley
L40 01:50:49 01:49:50  
544 Andy Schendel M45 01:51:19 01:50:23  
553 Hannah Langmead-Thorpe SL 01:52:37 01:51:42  
559 Tim Gray M45 01:53:28 01:52:31  
581 Paul Cooper M40 01:58:37 01:57:38  
613 Ria Trundley L70 02:22:42    

Home | About | Photos | Results | Events | Competitions | Training | Links | Membership | Email us | Where to find us| Club Kit