Road Results 2017

 


Home | About | Photos | Results | Events | Competitions | Training | Links | Membership | Email us | Where to find us| Club Kit

Wed 19 Jul 2017

Chase The Sun 10k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
314 Tim Gray M45 01:09:16 01:08:24  
337 Harriet Archer L45 01:22:33 01:15:18  

Mon 17 Jul 2017

Sri Chinmoy 5k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
91 Simon Donaghy
M50 00:20:20    
112 Jenny Cooney
L40 00:21:39    
126 Shun-Lai Chan
L45 00:22:20    
162 Rosa Constantinou
L45 00:27:21    
173 Paul Booth
M60 00:30:21    
179 Thomas Wilkie M60 00:35:13    

Sat 15 Jul 2017

Elmore 7

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
48 Ashley Pate SM 00:44:36    
63 Chris Curtis M50 00:46:18    
76 Richard Fox M50 00:47:11    
78 Debbie Jackson L40 00:47:13    
93 James McClintock M40 00:48:08    
100 Martin Lloyd M55 00:48:49    
103 Glen Smith SM 00:49:03    
120 Simon Donaghy M50 00:50:08    
151 Jenny Cooney L40 00:52:37    
223 Annette Helliwell L55 00:58:14    
254 Ruth Cottam L50 01:02:37    
272 Sarah McCarthy L40 01:05:47    
276 Alison Fox L50 01:07:32   PB
277 Mandy Curtis L45 01:07:32   PB
288 Tim Gray M45 01:10:57    
293 Rosa Constantinou L45 01:12:15   PB

Mon 10 Jul 2017

Sri Chinmoy 5k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Well done to Annette - 2nd L50.

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
63 Jenny Cooney L40 00:21:53    
78 Annette Helliwell L55 00:24:43    

Sun 9 Jul 2017

Claygate Country 5

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
35 Simon Donaghy M50 00:34:43    

Wed 5 Jul 2017

Nonsuch Relay

Road Results Index

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
10 Antony Constantinou
Mark Constantinou
Chris Curtis
Richard Fox

M50 10:50
11:12
11:07
11:09
00:44:18
   
15 Ashley Pate
James Dunning
Glen Smith
James McClintock

SM

10:42
11:03
11:24
11:46
00:45:22

   
39 Debbie Jackson
Shun-Lai Chan
Jenny Cooney
Annette Helliwell

L40 11:38
13:17
12:48
14:25
00:52:08
   
56 Melvin Trundley
Nigel Pointer
Keith Dunning
Martin Lloyd

M50 15:54
14:42
12:34
12:02
00:55:03
   
57 Louise Arpino
Sarah McCarthy
Andy Randall
Jonathan Sharrock

L40 14:00
15:15
13:13
13:24
00:55:52
   
81 Karen Chart
Mandy Curtis
Alison Fox
Elaine Reid

L40 15:14
16:12
16:04
13:57
01:01:27
   
92 Ria Trundley
Tom Wilkie
Rosa Constantinou
Glen Smith

Mixed 20:41
20:18
15:51
12:52
01:09:42
   

Sun 2 Jul 2017

Jubilee Running 10k

Road Results Index

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
13 Simon Donaghy M50 00:46:07    
19 Bob Chart M50 00:48:50    
49 Tim Gray M45 01:01:43    
53 Karen Chart L40 01:09:14    

Sat 24 Jun 2017

Midnight Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
62 Karen Chart L40   05:29:07  
66 Tim Gray
M45   05:35:46  

Sun 18 Jun 2017

Richmond 10k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
101 Antony Constantinou M50 00:39:40 00:39:34  
212 Simon Donaghy M50 00:44:21 00:44:10  
221 Martin Lloyd M55 00:44:55 00:44:44  
293 Jenny Cooney L40 00:47:46 00:47:35  
321 Shun-Lai Chan L45 00:48:58 00:48:25  
374 Bob Chart M50 00:51:51 00:51:36  
414 Annette Helliwell L55 00:54:13 00:53:36  
440 Nigel Pointer M60 00:55:33 00:54:58  
459 Karen Chart L40 00:57:42 00:57:02  
503 Melvin Trundley M70 01:03:29 01:02:49  
515 Grace Charley L40 01:05:20 01:04:42  
518 Paul Cooper M40 01:05:50 01:05:12  
556 Ria Trundley L65 01:22:37 01:21:56  

Thur 15 Jun 2017

Dorney Lake

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Andy Stalley (15.7 Miles) M50 02:45:59    

Sun 11 Jun 2017

Yeovil Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
76 Andy Stalley M50 03:50:07 03:50:03  

Sat 10 Jun 2017

Thames Path Potter Challenge

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Andy Stalley (26.24 miles) M50 04:10:38    
  Bob Chart (26.24 miles) M50 04:20:45    
  Karen Chart (26.24 miles) L40 04:55:46    
  Melanie Ross (26.24 miles) L40 05:38:27    
  Tim Gray (26.24 miles) M45 06:02:54    
  Sue Gray (16.4 miles) L40 04:00:22    

Thur 8 Jun 2017

Who You Gonna Call Challenge

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Karen Chart (26.24 miles) L40 05:10:25    
  Bob Chart (13.12 miles) M50 01:51:19    

Mon 5 - Fri 9 Jun 2017

Tour of Epsom

Road Results Index  Full Results


Sun 4 Jun 2017

London 10

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
539 Louise Arpino L35 01:23:45 01:23:22  

Sun 4 Jun 2017

Reculver Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
23 Andrew Stalley
M50 04:23:42    
89 Gracey Charley
L40 06:42:31    
90 Paul Cooper M40 06:42:40    

Sun 4 Jun 2017

Dorking 10

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
113 Mark Constantinou
M50 01:08:49 01:08:44  
119 Chris Curtis
M50 01:09:19 01:09:09  
127 Steve Cooney
M40 01:09:46 01:09:35  
130 Richard Fox
M50 01:10:04 01:09:53  
218 Glen Smith SM 01:16:33 01:16:19  
274 Elaine Reid
L40 01:20:24 01:19:51  
284 Shun-Lai Chan
L45 01:21:20 01:20:46  
314 Jonathan Sharrock
M40 01:24:37 01:24:05  
349 Jo Dodge L40 01:27:39 01:27:06  
408 Karen Chart
L40 01:35:42 01:35:06  
419 Andy Schendel
M40 01:38:00 01:37:25  
428 Mandy Curtis
L45 01:40:00 01:39:24  
436 Rosa Constantinou L45 01:41:45 01:41:09  

Sat 3 Jun 2017

Viking Coastal Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Paul Cooper M40 05:38:29    

Wed 31 May 2017

Chase The Sun 10k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Tim reports: "Having run quite carefully to hold a 6 minute k despite the humidity I belatedly realized the course was slightly long (say around 150m), so despite a last push couldn't quite beat the hour - best laid plans of mice and men and all that. Nice run though. Also water 'bubbles' in edible transparent wrapping - odd, but fun!"

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
170 TIM GRAY
M45 01:00:43 01:00:05  

Thur 1 Jun 2017

Recurring Handicap

Road Results Index  Full Results


Thur 27 May 2017

Luxembourg Night Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
636 Andy Stalley M50 04:36:54 04:33:15  

Sun 28 May 2017

Jeskyns Challenge

Road Results Index  Full Results

Bob reports: "Just to let you know Karen and I met up with Paul and Grace + Mel in Gravesend to run in the Jeskyns Challenge. On a very hot day and little shade."

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Melanie Ross (29.5 miles)
L40 06:14:50    
  Bob Chart (26.2 miles)
M50 04:23:14    
  Karen Chart (26.2 miles)
L40 05:09:23    
  Grace Charley (26.2 miles)
L40 06:35:25    
  Paul Cooper (26.2 miles) M40 06:35:25    

Sun 28 May 2017

Dorchester Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
683 Ria Trundley L65 06:29:06 06:28:21  
684 Melvin Trundley M70 06:29:06 06:28:22  

Sat 27 May 2017

Kent Circuit Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Steve reports: "I did the Kent Circuit Marathon today which is the new name for the Kent Roadrunner Marathon. 21 laps around a track with no shade whatsoever. This was my third marathon in 20 days. This along with walking around Chessington World of Adventures for 7 hours yesterday effected my run especially in the last half and I finished in 37 place and a time of 3 hours 43 mins 37 secs.

Next year's race has been changed to March 24th apparently due to the heat today. Early bird entry is for the next 7 days if anybody is interested. Early bird entry here....https://endurancecui.active.com/new/events/44875651/select-race?_p=5669114409829434"


Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
37 Stephen Cooney M40 3:43:37    
           
           

Sun 28 May 2017

Westminster Mile

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Wave 1        
51 Matthew Gray
JM 00:07:45   PB
66 Tim Gray M45 00:08:15    
216 Sue Gray L45 00:10:56   PB
217 Marie Gray JL 00:10:56   CB
  Wave 2        
208 Tim Gray
M45 00:09:59    
210 Matthew Gray JM 00:10:02    

Wed 24 May 2017

Beckenham Relay

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
28 James McClintock
Glen Smith
Ashley Pate

SM 00:16:27
00:17:19
00:15:46
00:49:32
   
53 Richard Fox
Keith Dunning
Martin Lloyd

Vet 00:16:02
00:19:12
00:18:23
00:53:37
   

Sun 21 May 2017

Hogsmill Ladies 5

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
19 Jo Dodge L40 00:41:31    
39 Karen Chart L40 00:44:45    
51 Sarah McCarthy L40 00:46:39    
63 Grace Charley L40 00:48:00    
65 Mandy Curtis L45 00:48:16    
69 Alison Fox L50 00:48:27    
129 Maria Lawrence L50 00:55:08    
152 Gill Stalley L50 00:58:30    
155 Ria Trundley L65 00:58:58    

Sun 14 May 2017

PJs In The Park

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Andrew Stalley (29.52) M50 04:27:45    
  Christina Slaughter (29.52) L40 05:41:56    
  Stephen Cooney (26.24) M40 03:32:12    
  Bob Chart (26.24) M50 04:14:55    
  Karen Chart (26.24) L40 05:13:25    
  Tim Gray (26.24) M45 05:43:30    
  Sue Gray (13.12) L40 02:57:16    

Fri 12 May 2017

Top Run

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
5 Andrew Stalley (29.52 miles) M50 04:26:41   CB

Sun 7 May 2017

Sutton 10k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
90 James McClintock
M40 00:40:34 00:40:34  
105 Chris CURTIS
M50 00:41:14 00:41:04  
166 Robert CHART
M50 00:44:08 00:43:57  
172 Glen Smith
SM 00:44:31 00:44:19  
173 Nicola STEVENSON L35 00:44:33 00:44:20  
214 Shun-Lai CHAN
L45 00:47:01 00:46:48  
233 Jonathon Sharrock
M40 00:47:45 00:47:29  
264 Nigel POINTER M60 00:50:01
00:49:39  
318 Karen CHART
L40 00:54:08 00:53:54  
331 Sarah MCCARTHY L35 00:55:14 00:55:02  
334 John HELLIWELL
M50 00:55:28 00:55:11  
352 Mandy CURTIS
L45 00:56:33 00:56:09  
362 Tom Curtis
SM 00:57:25 00:57:02  
382 Jude WHEELER
SL 00:58:49 00:58:25  
392 Rosa Constantinou L45 00:59:30 00:59:05  
395 Lorraine Turner L45 01:00:06 00:59:42  

Thur 4 May 2017

Dave Clarke c5k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
5James McLintockM4000:19:15  
7Christopher CurtisM5000:19:24  
9Richard FoxM4500:19:52  
10Jo VictorM5000:20:01  
11Andy StalleyM5000:20:22  
16Glen SmithSM00:20:45  
18Jenny CooneyL4000:20:54  
20Nicola StevensonL3500:21:02  
21Gary ThompsonM4500:21:03  
23Martin LloydM5000:21:17  
31Elaine ReidL4000:22:21  
32Shun-Lai ChanL4500:22:29  
36Keith DunningM5000:23:20  
39Jo DodgeL4000:23:28  
43Louise ArpinoSL00:24:03  
47Nathan ThompsonJM00:24:38  
52Karen ChartL4000:25:32  
55Charlotte ConstantinouJL00:25:48  
56Mandy CurtisL4500:26:46  
61Alison FoxL5000:27:25  
62Rosa ConstantinouL4500:27:31  
70Melvin TrundleyM7000:29:01  
73Hannah Langmead-ThorpeSL00:29:16  
76Matthew GrayJM00:30:10  
77Tim GrayM4500:30:10  
81Gill StalleyL5000:31:14  
85Ria TrundleyL6500:33:30 

Mon 1 May 2017

Milton Keynes Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Andy reports: "CB and SB were 3:57, but I wanted 3:50. I started really sluggishly and at 6.2 miles I was 779th. I then settled, my heart rate dropped, my pace improved and I ran steady. 725th by half way on for 3.46 plus if I stayed at the same pace. I kept going well and was 565th at 20 miles, and kept going. By the 24 mile marker my fastest mile had been 8:17, but most in the low 8:30's. I knew I had to go for it to get 3:45, so I put an effort in, mile 25 in 7:41. I was flowing but still likely to be outside 3:45, so went again. I ran the last 1.20 miles at 7:01 pace, and flew over the line in 3:43:42, in 417th pace, with a negative split of 2:20."

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
417 Andy Stalley M50 3:44:06 03:43:42  
           

Mon 1 May 2017

Cakeathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

Bob reports: "Karen, Tim and myself travelled to Dover on Monday to run the Cakeathon Marathon. On a wet windy day the course had to be changed due to the sea wall being closed because of waves coming over the top of it."

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Bob Chart (26.4 miles) M50 04:08:07    
  Karen Chart (26.4 miles) L40 05:22:29    
  Tim Gray (26.4 miles) M45 06:21:56    

Sat 29 Apr 2017

East Grinstead 10

Road Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
171 Tina Slaughter L45 01:39:48 01:39:36  

Sun 23 Apr 2017

London Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
2321 Mark Constantinou
M50   03:03:46  
2667 Antony Constantinou
M50   03:07:10  
10046 Annette Helliwell
L55   03:48:08  
12932 Shun-Lai Chan
L45   03:58:37  
16374 Gary Thompson
M45   04:13:29  
26418 Rosa Constantinou L45   04:53:39  
37639 Ria Trundley L65   06:24:06  

Sun 23 Apr 2017

St George's Day Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
19 Bob Chart
M50 03:58:23    
27 Andy Stalley
M50 04:12:08   CB
59 Karen Chart L40 04:49:46    

Sat 22 Apr 2017

Wonderland Caucus Run - 6 Hour Challenge

Road Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
6 Andy Stalley (30 miles) M50 4:59:03   PB

Fri 14 Apr 2017

Maidenhead 10

Road Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
271 Jenny Cooney L40 01:14:10 01:13:53  
274 Bob Chart M50 01:14:19 01:14:02  
451 Elaine Reid L45 01:23:11 01:22:22  
624 Karen Chart L40 01:30:47 01:29:59  

Sun 9 Apr 2017

Brighton Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
312 Antony Constantinou
M50   03:14:55  
345 Steve Cooney M45   03:16:41  
360 Mark Constantinou M50   03:17:35  
1130 Chris Curtis M40   03:39:41  
2675 Ercole Lugari M40   04:05:07  
3364 Jonathan Sharrock M45   04:17:36  
1031 Jo Dodge
L40   04:20:04  
1614 Karen Chart L40   04:36:55  
2816 Jude Wheeler SL   05:08:06  
2877 Mandy Curtis L40   05:10:23  
6633 Andy Schendel M45   05:32:31  

Sat 8 Apr 2017

Brighton Marathon 10k

Road Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
652 Tim Gray M45 00:59:36    

Sat 8 Apr 2017

Brighton Mini Mile

Road Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
60 Matthew Gray JM 00:08:56    

Thur 6 Apr 2017

Ewell Court 4

Road Results Index

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
30 James McClintock
M40 00:28:45    
55 Martin Lloyd
M50 00:31:22    
56 Jenny Cooney
L40 00:31:23    
70 Lorraine Turner
L40 00:41:04    

Wed 5 Apr 2017

Orchid River Run 5k

Road Results Index

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
10 Sue Gray L40 00:32:27    

Sun 2 Apr 2017

Croydon Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
53 Bob Chart M50 01:37:33 01:37:28  
139 Ruth Cottam L50 01:58:55 01:58:49  
192 Suguna Kulasekaram SL 02:15:02 02:14:46  
198 Rosa Constantinou L45 02:19:25 02:19:08  

Sat 1 Apr 2017

British Ultrafest

Road Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
11 Melvin Trundley (42.4K)
M70 05:59:57    
13 Ria Trundley (33.9K) L65 05:57:52    

Sun 12 Mar 2017

Surrey Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
2934 Suguna KULASEKARAM SL 02:16:49 02:11:42  

Sat 11 Mar 2017

Thames Meander Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
235 GRACE CHARLEY
L35 06:11:02 06:10:37  
236 PAUL COOPER M40 06:11:07 06:10:42  

Sat 11 Mar 2017

Thames Meander Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
56 ANTONY CONSTANTINOU
M50 01:42:30 01:42:18  
57 MARK CONSTANTINOU
M50 01:42:32 01:42:18  
69 GARY THOMPSON
M40 01:44:50 01:44:35  
188 ROSA CONSTANTINOU L45 02:22:22 02:22:08  

Mon 6 Mar 2017

Cookiethon

Road Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Andy Stalley (26.2) M50 04:57:36   CB

Tue 7 Mar 2017

Book Day Challenge

Road Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Andy Stalley (26.2) M50 05:14:22   CB
  Paul Cooper (26.2) M40 06:10:24    
  Tim Gray (26.2) M45 06:10:24    

Sun 5 Mar 2017

Thames Riverside 20

Road Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
173 SHUN-LAI CHAN L45 03:01:41 02:47:41  

Sun 5 Mar 2017

Bourton 10k

Road Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
36 Dave JOHNSON SM 00:37:56 00:37:55  

Sat 4 Mar 2017

Phoenix Marathon

Road Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
11 Steve Cooney M45 03:31:49    
70 Melanie Ross L40 04:46:56    

Thur 2 Mar 2017

Recurring Handicap

Road Results Index  Full Results


Sun 26 Feb 2017

Brighton Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
205 Mark Constantinou
M50 01:22:34 01:22:25  
206 Antony Constantinou
M50 01:22:38 01:22:29  
1002 Annette Helliwell
L55 01:50:02 01:47:25  
3150 John Helliwell
M55 02:02:56 01:59:26  
5886 Alex Helliwell
SM 02:07:12 02:02:45  
7272 Rosa Constantinou
L45 02:16:45 02:11:11  
7290 Tim Gray M45 02:22:01 02:16:28  

Sun 19 Feb 2017

Jaw Dropper

Road Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Steve Cooney (26.24 miles) M40 03:24:20    
  Melanie Ross (26.24 miles) L40 04:54:59    

Sun 19 Feb 2017

Hampton Court Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
343 Toni Reid M50 01:32:37 01:32:10  
1440 Elaine Reid
L40 01:52:33 01:50:35  
1564 Louise Arpino L35 01:54:02 01:50:09  

Sun 12 Feb 2017

Valentine's 10k

Road Results Index  Full Results

 

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
25

Antony Constantinou

M50 00:39:16 00:39:13  
27 Mark Constantinou M50 00:39:22 00:39:19  
98 Jenny Cooney
L40 00:46:05 00:45:44  
109 Nicola Stevenson
L35 00:47:17 00:46:57  
115 Shun-Lai Chan
L45 00:47:31 00:47:12  
121 Elaine Reid
L40 00:47:52 00:47:33  
139 Annette Helliwell
L50 00:49:13 00:48:52  
151 Jonathan Sharrock M40 00:50:03 00:49:43  
160 Louise Arpino
L35 00:50:33 00:50:12  
169 Jo Dodge
L40 00:50:53 00:50:32  
182 Nigel Pointer
M55 00:51:53 00:51:14  
211 Ruth Cottam L50 00:54:20 00:53:58  
226 John Helliwell M55 00:55:34 00:55:00  
307 Melvin Trundley
M70 00:59:34 00:58:41  
326 Grace Charley
L40 01:01:51 01:00:54  
365 Rosa Constantinou
L45 01:04:55 01:03:55  
373 Paul Cooper
M40 01:06:24 01:05:27  
415 Ria Trundley L65 01:14:44 01:13:50  

Sun 5 Feb 2017

Watford Half

Road Results Index  Full Results

Bob reports: "Karen and I ran the Watford half on Sunday, nice morning for a little trot depending who you speak to, Karen was convinced they had put a load more hills in it this year."

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
518 Bob Chart M50 01:42:08 01:41:42  
696 Shun-Lai Chan L45 01:47:19 01:46:26  
1525 Karen Chart L40 02:22:58 02:21:33  

Sun 5 Feb 2017

Nonsuch Park 10k

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
51 Tina Slaughter L45 00:53:41    

Sun 22 Jan 2017

Hugin Challenge

Road Results Index  Full Results

Tim reports: "Sue and I did the Hugin Challenge at Pegwell bay in Kent - 6 hour time limit, she set out to do 4 laps (13.1 miles) of walk/running but had some extra steam on the day (useful given it was -3 when we arrived) and pushed on to 16.4 miles - her previous longest race? 10k. Awesome effort."

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
  Tim Gray (26.2 miles)
M40 05:43:13    
  Sue Gray (16.4 miles)
L40 04:04:37    

Sun 22 Jan 2017

Denbies 10

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
17 Mike MASON SM 01:12:38    
31 James MCCLINTOCK M40 01:17:39    
116 Gary Thompson M40 01:30:04    
145 Louise ARPINO L35 01:33:36    

Sun 8 Jan 2017

Tadworth 10

Road Results Index  Full Results

Posn Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time PB/CB/Std
18 Roger Bryant M45 01:04:46 01:04:44  
20 Mike Mason SM 01:05:42 01:05:40  
51 Shaun Cooney M40 01:10:50 01:10:47  
76 James McClintock M40 01:13:13 01:13:08  
111 Glen Smith SM 01:16:28 01:16:21  
169 Bob Chart M50 01:21:01 01:20:49  
180 Shun-Lai Chan L45 01:21:45 01:21:18  
186 Jenny Cooney L40 01:22:04 01:21:36  
272 Jonathan Sharrock M40 01:30:28 01:30:08  
310 Tina Slaughter L40 01:33:26 01:32:58  
412 Melvin Trundley M70 01:44:51 01:44:23  
438 Karen Chart L40 01:48:35 01:48:06  
473 Rosa Constantinou
L45 01:57:32 01:57:03  
483 Ria Trundley L65 02:11:10 02:10:41  

Home | About | Photos | Results | Events | Competitions | Training | Links | Membership | Email us | Where to find us| Club Kit