Back to road results

Place	Time	 No	  Name      Category	 Team
1	1:10:48	634	ADAMS, Ronald	M	Portsmouth Joggers
2	1:13:01	899	BARRABLE, Nick	M	Tonbridge ac
3	1:13:09	970	PRITCHARD, Simon	M	Banbury Harriers
4	1:13:43	959	MACDONALD, Greg	M	Bedford Harriers
5	1:16:52	830	JOHNSTON, Robert	MV40	West Four Harriers
6	1:16:59	479	LOCK, Anthony	M	
7	1:17:17	701	GIBBS, Martin	M	Chelmsford
8	1:18:15	812	OVINGTON, Neil	M	Puma TVH
9	1:18:46	573	HUNTER, Trevor	M	Handy Cross Joggers
10	1:18:56	592	BARNES, Matthew	M	Headington Road Runners
11	1:19:05	635	THETFORD, Roger	M	Headington Road Runners
12	1:19:12	602	COOK, Trevor	M	Chiltern Harriers
13	1:19:19	874	BAILLIE, Michael	M	Witney Road Runners
14	1:20:13	531	BAYER, Malcolm	MV40	Headington Road Runners
15	1:20:49	842	MADDOCK, Lloyd	M	Muswell Hill
16	1:21:30	510	ALLEN, Paul	M	Dacorum and Tring
17	1:21:41	544	WITHAM, Neville	MV40	Reading Road Runners
18	1:21:45	855	NESTER, Michael	MV40	Blackburn Road Runners
19	1:22:07	994	LUND, Simon	M	Woodstock Runners
20	1:22:28	201	OLDERSHAW, Tina	L	Paddock Wood AC
21	1:22:39	973	BATESON, Nicholas	MV40	Aldershot Farnham & District
22	1:22:51	719	JANES, Matthew	M	
23	1:23:07	725	DEERING, Paul	MV40	London Triathlon
24	1:23:21	751	CHAPMAN, Graham	MV40	Headington Road Runners
25	1:23:41	871	KENDALL, Robert	M	Hardley Runners
26	1:23:44	678	WELSHMAN, Andrew	M	
27	1:23:50	574	ARCHER, Vince	M	Cherwell Runners & Joggers
28	1:23:51	947	RALFS, Andrew	M	
29	1:23:56	193	CLARKE, Marilyn	LV40	Herne Hill Harriers
30	1:23:58	595	WILKINS, Roger	MV40	Collingwood AC
31	1:24:00	406	MACASKILL, Andy	M	British Airways
32	1:24:40	465	BRIGHT, Nick	M	Jaws AC
33	1:24:58	704	MAJOR, Alan	MV50	Swanley & District AC
34	1:25:05	576	WILLIAM, Frank	MV50	Poole Runners
35	1:25:07	928	DOUGLAS, Tony	MV40	Newbury AC
36	1:25:12	414	HARRISON, Geoff	MV40	Bearbrook Joggers
37	1:25:16	712	DALY, Stephen	MV40	Stragglers
38	1:25:35	820	HODGE, Nicholas	M	TV Times Leukaemia Research
39	1:25:38	530	BOWEN, Sean	M	Garden City Joggers
40	1:25:43	737	WIGGINS, Norman	MV50	Reading Road Runners
41	1:25:55	991	MOLESWORTH, David	M	
42	1:25:57	418	WATKINSON, Richard	M	
43	1:26:08	913	CLARK, Neil	M	Road Runners Club
44	1:26:13	946	MCCARTNEY, Sean	M	
45	1:26:43	234	KAY, Deborah	L	Parkside AC
46	1:26:48	987	FOX, Ken	MV40	Maidenhead AC
47	1:26:59	888	MCGROARTY, Patrick	M	Dunstable Road Runners
48	1:27:06	836	O'BRIEN, Jeremy	M	Headington Road Runners
49	1:27:34	248	LAFRANCE, Katherine	L	Headington Road Runners
50	1:27:35	700	ROBSON, David	M	Headington Road Runners
51	1:27:50	213	GODDING-FELTHAM, 	L	White Horse Harriers
52	1:27:53	686	SHOESMITH, Eddie	MV50	Headington Road Runners
53	1:28:00	920	BERRY, Stuart	NDB	Dunstable Road Runners
54	1:28:04	630	PONSFORD, Barry	MV40	
55	1:28:05	895	WAGLAND, Gareth	M	
56	1:28:06	862	PYE, Alan	MV40	Staines Strollers
57	1:28:09	404	HARRIS, Ross	M	Stragglers
58	1:28:20	815	ROBERTS, Alan	M	Vale of Aylesbury AC
59	1:28:44	669	CARR, Simon	M	Eton Triathlon Club
60	1:28:47	597	FISHER, Roderick	MV50	100km Association
61	1:28:48	976	MANZIE, Stuart	M	
62	1:28:49	428	PROTHERO, Bob	MV40	Staines Striders
63	1:28:54	690	COUPE, David	M	
64	1:28:59	217	MARTIN-CLARKE, Susan	LV40	Dartford Harriers
65	1:29:01	680	LAVERS, Roderick	MV40	Thame Road Runners
66	1:29:05	578	EVANS, Gavin	MV40	Muswell Hill
67	1:29:11	661	PHILLIPS, Colin	MV40	Reading Road Runners
68	1:29:27	677	TURNER, Graham	MV40	Thame Road Runners
69	1:29:40	150	PITTS, Sally	L	Witney Road Runners
70	1:29:45	551	FREE, Trevor	MV40	Handy Cross Joggers
71	1:29:50	707	EARLEY, Gordon	MV60	Road Runners Club
72	1:29:54	655	MORRELL, Ray	MV50	Vets AC
73	1:29:56	558	HARRIS, Mel	MV40	
74	1:29:57	741	LLOYD, Martin	MV40	Collingwood AC
75	1:29:58	749	WHITE, Peter	MV40	Thame Road Runners
76	1:29:59	720	BROWN, Nicholas	M	Stragglers
77	1:30:03	859	BROWN, Terry	M	Headington Road Runners
78	1:30:05	845	WEBB, Roy	MV60	A Runners RC
79	1:30:10	606	RUSHWORTH, Paul	M	BBC RC
80	1:30:14	766	COSTER, Malcolm	MV40	Harlow AC
81	1:30:19	827	SURRAGE, Richard	MV40	TV Times Leukaemia Research
82	1:30:30	638	KOSLICKI, Brian	MV40	Reading Road Runners
83	1:30:36	623	CLARKE, Patrick	M	Bearbrook Joggers
84	1:30:39	951	WATTS, Steve	MV40	Calne Road Runners
85	1:31:01	789	ZHAO, Chinglong	M	Holmes Place, Maidenhead
86	1:31:16	938	COOK, Paul	MV50	Gade Valley Harriers
87	1:31:25	791	LUCKING, Andrew	M	Hillingdon AC
88	1:31:28	538	CLEMENS, Nigel	M	Stragglers
89	1:31:38	689	HARTLEY, Andrew	M	
90	1:31:41	600	SHUTT, Malcolm	M	Watford Joggers
91	1:31:42	952	CHOWNSMITH, Laurence	M	
92	1:31:44	626	MORT, Gary	MV40	Oxford University Press RR
93	1:31:48	764	PHELPS, Guy	MV50	Wimbledon Windmilers
94	1:31:49	609	KAINTH, Ranjiet	MV40	St Albans Striders
95	1:31:50	772	MCPHEE, Bryan	MV40	
96	1:31:59	500	SCUDAMORE, Keith	MV50	Burnham Joggers
97	1:32:05	860	HOLROYD, Simon	M	Staines Strollers
98	1:32:06	467	PAYNE, Christopher	MV40	
99	1:32:17	251	CHARNOCK, Catherine	L	Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers 
100	1:32:22	738	WILLIAMS, Peter	MV40	Woking AC
101	1:32:35	550	LE GOOD, Graham	MV40	Witney Road Runners
102	1:32:43	685	BALDOCK, Mike	MV40	Datchet Dashers
103	1:32:44	992	KNIGHT, Ken	MV40	
104	1:32:54	900	CHISHOLME, Barry	MV40	Haringey
105	1:33:20	532	PURI, Rovin	MV50	
106	1:33:20	854	PARKER, Ian	M	
107	1:33:23	847	BASS, Thomas	MV50	Vets AC
108	1:33:27	735	WICKHAM, Stephen	MV40	Bearbrook Joggers
109	1:33:29	227	ANDERSON, Catherine	L	Muswell Hill
110	1:33:30	485	GLADWELL, Julius	M	
111	1:33:30	950	BISHOP, Jonathan	M	
112	1:33:46	687	SLATOR, Clive	M	Headington Road Runners
113	1:33:49	263	DAVIES, Wendy	LV40	Windle Valley
114	1:33:49	856	SMITH, Malcolm	M	
115	1:34:12	975	KOSTER, Reg	MV40	Thame Road Runners
116	1:34:17	421	MURPHY, John	M	Boreham Wood AC
117	1:34:20	646	WESTGATE, Richard	MV40	
118	1:34:22	582	THOMAS, Paul	MV40	Witney Road Runners
119	1:34:24	807	DAVIES, Keith	MV40	
120	1:34:29	838	SAUNDERSON, Ian	M	Wanderers Athletic
121	1:34:33	769	CHAPMAN, Philip	MV40	Muswell Hill
122	1:34:39	721	YOSHIKAWA, Naonari	M	
123	1:34:40	926	ILES, Stephen	MV40	Datchet Dashers
124	1:34:41	870	DUNCAN, Alasdair	MV40	Abingdon Amblers
125	1:34:44	520	HUGHES, Stephen	M	Road Runners Club
126	1:34:48	914	HAMMERSON, Richard	MV50	Reading Road Runners
127	1:34:51	117	CHILDS, Joanna	L	Dunstable Road Runners
128	1:34:52	921	GLENDINNING, Kevin	M	Dunstable Road Runners
129	1:35:11	744	BRIDGER, Terry	MV50	Collingwood AC
130	1:35:17	679	CARTER, Andrew	M	
131	1:35:25	942	LOPEZ, Robert	MV40	London Underground
132	1:35:26	668	COX, Robert	MV40	Headington Road Runners
133	1:35:36	458	DANIELS, Michael#	MV50	
134	1:35:42	930	DAVIS, Jim	MV50	Verlea
135	1:35:45	967	HEMMINGS, Kenneth	MV40	
136	1:36:04	617	FELSTEAD, Ian	NDB	
137	1:36:12	846	PORTER, Robert	MV50	A Runners RC
138	1:36:15	401	KEEN, Robert	MV50	
139	1:36:18	676	BURKE, S	M	
140	1:36:27	545	O'KEEFE, Tony	MV40	Oxford University Press RR
141	1:36:32	833	KINTOFF, CLIVE	MV40	
142	1:36:34	896	HUMPHRIES, Peter	M	
143	1:36:39	937	SUMPTION, Nick	MV40	Hammersmith Round Table Runners
144	1:36:41	770	BURWOOD, Christopher	M	Road Runners Club
145	1:36:44	621	SLOAN, Ron	M	
146	1:36:51	982	LYNTON, Paul	MV40	
147	1:36:56	817	JONES, Colin	MV60	Stragglers
148	1:36:58	642	LAFFIN, Nigel	M	Hi-Elbow Triathlon Club
149	1:37:02	168	VINALL, Nicola	L	Cheltenham
150	1:37:05	773	PARBHU, Nathaniel	M	
151	1:37:06	519	GATES, Alan	M	Handy Cross Joggers
152	1:37:11	915	HAMMOND, Stuart	M	
153	1:37:22	724	EMMETT, Mark	M	Thame Road Runners
154	1:37:26	565	STEEPLES, Trevor	MV40	Civil Service AA
155	1:37:29	155	HENSON, Nick	639	MV40
156	1:37:33	768	REGAN, Tom	MV40	Muswell Hill
157	1:37:39	890	STEWART, Dave	MV40	Harlow AC
158	1:37:42	966	BENJAMIN, Steve	MV40	Thame Road Runners
159	1:37:45	901	WALKER, Gerald	MV40	Headington Road Runners
160	1:37:47	502	WOODS, Colin	MV40	Windle Valley
161	1:37:48	691	LANIGAN, Noel	M	
162	1:37:52	443	WILLIAMS, Brian	MV50	Datchet Dashers
163	1:37:58	593	QUELCH, Chris	M	Dunstable Road Runners
164	1:37:59	858	HAIGH, Steve	M	
165	1:38:00	711	BOKROS, Viktor	M	
166	1:38:06	415	HOWARD, James	M	
167	1:38:08	740	GARVEY, Chris	M	
168	1:38:14	761	MAXWELL, Ross	MV40	Watford Joggers
169	1:38:16	451	SLADE, Rob	M	
170	1:38:16	627	WEST, Steve	MV40	
171	1:38:17	780	REED, Chris	M	Dulwich Runners
172	1:38:21	747	KENNEDY, Leo	MV40	Collingwood AC
173	1:38:29	804	INGRAM, Gary	M	
174	1:38:31	178	HAYWARD, Sarah	L	Runnymede Runners
175	1:38:36	618	LYNCH, David	NDB	
176	1:38:52	728	PHILLIPS, Robert	M	
177	1:38:58	988	STUART, Nig	MV40	Hertford and Ware AC
178	1:39:05	811	KANTER, Ashley	M	
179	1:39:06	434	EDWARDS, Peter	MV50	
180	1:39:10	758	CHURM, Martin	MV50	Leighton Buzzard AC
181	1:39:17	710	BOWMAN, Terry	MV50	
182	1:39:17	852	O'DOWD, John	MV40	Hillingdon AC
183	1:39:19	611	SHERLOCK, Richard	MV40	Windle Valley
184	1:39:21	883	DAUDSON, Martin	M	
185	1:39:22	906	FRASER, Bill	MV40	Hailsham Harriers
186	1:39:23	269	CUTHBERT, Bridget	L	Ranelagh Harriers
187	1:39:24	730	PARRISH, Neil	M	
188	1:39:25	446	RODWELL, Peter	MV40	
189	1:39:27	981	MEYER, Heinrich	M	
190	1:39:28	259	WATSON, Andrea	L	Datchet Dashers
191	1:39:29	211	CHARLES, Nicky	L	Hillingdon AC
192	1:39:33	885	ISON, Tim	MV40	
193	1:39:38	475	MERRITT, Tony	MV60	Burnham Joggers
194	1:39:40	491	PITCHER, Mike	MV50	
195	1:39:42	777	HILL, Thomas	M	
196	1:39:44	851	FELDMAN, Brian	MV50	Hillingdon AC
197	1:39:54	968	PARDOE, Jonathan	M	Cherwell Runners & Joggers
198	1:39:56	111	GREEN, Sue	LV50	
199	1:39:59	628	CROUS, Kurt	M	
200	1:40:01	754	MCKENNY, Martin	M	
201	1:40:03	861	FERRELLY, Neil	M	Staines Strollers
202	1:40:08	875	MCCORMAC, John	MV50	Witney Road Runners
203	1:40:12	524	DAY, Kevin	M	
204	1:40:13	797	O'BRIEN, Michael	MV40	Road Runners Club
205	1:40:15	933	KENT, 	MV40	
206	1:40:17	653	BROOKE-LITTLE, Leo	M	
207	1:40:20	127	CLIFFORD, Lizzie	L	Ranelagh Harriers
208	1:40:22	159	HOLLOWAY, Catherine	L	Chiltern Harriers
209	1:40:25	932	BALDOCK, Phil	MV40	Tring Running Club
210	1:40:26	840	OWEN, Paul	MV50	Elmbridge
211	1:40:28	912	EMM, Simon	M	
212	1:40:41	613	STEWART, Mark	M	
213	1:40:46	872	MORGAN, Neal	MV40	
214	1:40:47	239	BISHOP, Fiona	LV40	Woking AC
215	1:40:52	969	SANSUN, Paul	MV40	
216	1:41:05	580	SAUNDERSON, Alan	MV40	
217	1:41:12	264	WALLEN, Debbie	L	Chiltern Harriers
218	1:41:13	808	LESTER, Shaun	M	
219	1:41:17	835	ADAIR, JOHN	M	Galloway Harriers
220	1:41:33	145	LAMBERT, Sue	LV50	Serpentine Running Club
221	1:41:35	670	WILLIAMSON, David	M	
222	1:41:38	567	GREEN, Robert	MV50	Headington Road Runners
223	1:41:43	755	HUNTLEY, Simon	M	
224	1:41:48	750	SWALEHEEN, Azee	MV40	Hillingdon AC
225	1:42:02	245	MORGAN, Joanne	L	Maidenhead AC
226	1:42:11	601	BLACK, Roger	MV40	
227	1:42:12	714	MAPLEDORAM, Peter	M	
228	1:42:17	757	SCHREIBER, Richard	M	
229	1:42:20	581	JENKINS, John	MV40	Vets AC
230	1:42:24	547	CHARD, Daniel	M	
231	1:42:28	715	MCLOUGHLIN, Alan	M	
232	1:42:31	410	EDE, Philip	M	
233	1:42:32	905	SELDON, Keith	MV40	Hillingdon AC
234	1:42:34	702	MCCLEAN, Philip	MV40	Dunstable Road Runners
235	1:42:35	742	BROOKE, Paul	MV50	Collingwood AC
236	1:42:38	809	HOLLINS, Peter	MV40	
237	1:42:40	553	SLAIDING, Ian	MV40	
238	1:42:41	902	BAILEY, Frank	M	Headington Road Runners
239	1:42:47	723	MILLER, Paul	MV40	Southampton RC
240	1:42:52	903	PICKUP, Tony	M	
241	1:42:59	453	CAWTHORN, Richard	M	
242	1:43:01	692	COCKLE, Ray	MV40	Stragglers
243	1:43:02	688	HARDY, Ian	MV50	Road Runners Club
244	1:43:04	610	HINTON, Lee	M	Reading Road Runners
245	1:43:05	877	GILMOUR, Alan	M	Abingdon Amblers
246	1:43:14	964	HEALY, Paul	MV40	Tortoise Racers
247	1:43:18	972	CHILDS, Pete	MV40	
248	1:43:24	869	JOHNSON, Karl	M	
249	1:43:26	865	ADDISON, Ian	MV60	Vale of Aylesbury AC
250	1:43:31	816	CHANT, Ian	M	Newbury AC
251	1:43:37	199	HEATHFIELD-ELIOTT, Lynette	L	Rand AC SA
252	1:43:46	977	ROBERTS, Rodney	M	
253	1:43:55	892	TOBIN, Sean	M	
254	1:43:57	501	KERSLAKE, Rodger	MV50	
255	1:43:59	494	GIBBON, Adrian	MV40	Vegetarian Cycling & A.C.
256	1:44:12	542	FRANKISH, Mark	M	Maidenhead AC
257	1:44:15	802	PLAYER, Howard	MV50	Tortoise Racers
258	1:44:17	104	GREENOUGH, Glynis	LV40	
259	1:44:17	405	GREENOUGH, Keith	MV50	
260	1:44:18	469	LING, Robert	MV40	Collingwood
261	1:44:25	658	GRAY, John	MV70	Feltham Puffers
262	1:44:30	891	DOBBIE, David	MV40	St Albans Striders
263	1:44:35	455	SPIERS, Simon	M	
264	1:44:35	254	ORTH, Barbara	LV40	Thame Road Runners
265	1:44:40	408	HUMPHREY, Adam	M	
266	1:44:40	514	DAVISON, T	MV40	Prison Service
267	1:44:41	960	THOMAS, Graham	M	
268	1:44:43	492	ROUND, Patrick	MV40	
269	1:44:44	767	WARD-HORNER, Dominic	M	
270	1:44:46	843	SPOONER, John	M	Maidenhead AC
271	1:44:47	665	MANNION, Des	M	Handy Cross Joggers
272	1:44:48	983	QUILTER, Paul	MV50	
273	1:44:48	784	YATES, Tim	M	
274	1:44:49	864	WARREN, Wayne	MV50	British Road Runners
275	1:44:50	650	KENSETT, Martin	M	
276	1:44:55	775	WELLHAM, David	NDB	Fitness Exchange RC
277	1:44:58	575	POOLE, Michael	M	
278	1:45:11	910	BEALES, Robert	MV60	Hillingdon AC
279	1:45:17	526	PEGG, Ken	MV40	Road Runners Club
280	1:45:22	147	KITSON, Melanie	L	Holmes Place, Maidenhead
281	1:45:32	108	BOLAM, Caroline	L	Hillingdon AC
282	1:45:32	924	DAY, John	M	Hillingdon AC
283	1:45:47	535	COOPER, Stephen	MV40	
284	1:45:49	664	COLLIER, John	MV40	Sandhurst Joggers
285	1:45:56	732	FORTES, Robert	MV50	Serpentine Running Club
286	1:46:00	918	ADAMS, Graham	MV40	
287	1:46:07	911	DA-SILVA, Andy	MV40	Herne Hill Harriers
288	1:46:16	590	REYNOLDS, David	M	
289	1:46:18	649	SMEDDLE, Jeremy	MV40	White Horse Harriers
290	1:46:19	706	SLADE, Bob	MV60	
291	1:46:27	788	FRASER, Alec	MV50	Reading Road Runners
292	1:46:33	696	HOLROYD, Brian	MV40	Rand AC SA
293	1:46:38	644	MACLEOD, Duncan	MV40	
294	1:46:43	440	CRITCHFIELD, John	M	
295	1:46:45	729	PETERS, Stephen	MV40	
296	1:46:46	763	READ, Anthony	MV40	Redhill & Surrey Beagles
297	1:46:50	944	ROBERTS, John	MV40	Bracknell Forest Runners
298	1:46:54	499	LEIGH, Shaun	M	Metros
299	1:46:59	220	HAYWARD, Nikki	LV40	Thame Road Runners
300	1:47:01	497	ALLEN, Mike	M	Dunstable Road Runners
301	1:47:07	202	BELL, Susan	LV50	Risborough Running Sisters
302	1:47:13	616	WOOD, Simon	M	
303	1:47:16	948	BATEMAN, James	M	Handy Cross Joggers
304	1:47:18	695	LEIGH, David	MV40	Witney Road Runners
305	1:47:24	247	WOOD, Cathy	L	Tri UK
306	1:47:29	656	MORGAN, Mike	MV60	
307	1:47:32	579	BRESSINGTON, Darrell	M	
308	1:47:35	793	BOURNE, Gareth	M	
309	1:47:38	402	BELZA, John	MV40	Trail Runners
310	1:47:58	498	CLAY, Adrian	M	Bracknell Forest Runners
311	1:48:00	596	STAPLEY, Ed	M	
312	1:48:00	141	GERMAN, Tracey	L	
313	1:48:01	663	GALE, Michael	M	
314	1:48:01	468	HILSON, Richard	MV40	Watford Joggers
315	1:48:05	940	SHAW, Dave	MV50	Bailden Runners
316	1:48:05	246	ADAMS, Claire	L	Staines Strollers
317	1:48:13	844	DAVIS, Terry	MV50	Harrow
318	1:48:16	705	WOOLFSON, Michael	MV40	Hart Road Runners
319	1:48:20	878	PRESTRIDGE, Jeff	MV40	Serpentine Running Club
320	1:48:24	963	BARNES, Gary	MV60	Littledown Harriers
321	1:48:26	889	MARSH, Kevin	MV40	Harlow AC
322	1:48:27	243	CHAPPLE, Kate	L	
323	1:48:30	684	RICHARDSON, Eamonn	MV40	Serpentine Running Club
324	1:48:38	444	LACH, Roman	M	Datchet Dashers
325	1:48:40	786	WHILLIER, Roy	MV60	Sandhurst Joggers
326	1:48:45	801	CLARK, Allen	MV40	Tortoise Racers
327	1:48:47	660	TRILL, Gerard	MV40	
328	1:48:54	235	OVINGTON, Deb	NDB	Road Runners Club
329	1:48:58	974	O'BRIEN, Mark	MV40	
330	1:48:59	169	WORRALL, Kate	L	Witney Road Runners
331	1:49:08	172	CONNAGHTON, Judy	L	British Airways
332	1:49:14	515	BOWDEN, Jonathan	M	
333	1:49:15	166	GOLDSMITH, Gail	LV50	
334	1:49:15	438	PATERSON, Stewart	M	Bracknell Forest Runners
335	1:49:18	829	WARNOCK, John	MV40	Kidlington RC
336	1:49:19	819	WAYNE, Carl	MV50	TV Times Leukaemia Research
337	1:49:20	826	PHILLIPS, Ralph	MV50	TV Times Leukaemia Research
338	1:49:20	953	MILLAR, Doug	M	
339	1:49:20	954	MILLAR, Iain	M	
340	1:49:21	945	NEWCOMBE, Ian	M	
341	1:49:26	107	REID, Jacqueline	L	Serpentine Running Club
342	1:49:33	979	MERRIMAN, John	MV50	
343	1:49:36	790	MACPHERSON, Ian	MV40	Headington Road Runners
344	1:49:37	783	DALTON, Fergus	M	
345	1:49:39	407	WEBB, Steve	M	
346	1:49:42	270	TURLEY, Helen	LV40	Headington Road Runners
347	1:49:48	671	BARTLETT, Anthony	MV50	Twyford
348	1:49:49	813	JOHNSON, Jon	M	
349	1:49:51	215	DENNIS, Louise	L	Headington Road Runners
350	1:49:56	560	GALBRAITH, Glyn	MV40	
351	1:49:58	986	BARTON, Patrick	MV40	
352	1:49:58	179	WENMAN, Debbie	L	
353	1:50:00	993	NEWLAND-SMITH, Richard	MV40	St Albans Striders
354	1:50:04	955	WHITE, Philip	M	
355	1:50:05	171	BLACK, Minnie	LV40	
356	1:50:16	228	MARINI, Federica	L	St Albans Striders
357	1:50:22	636	RUMBLE, Ben	MV40	Trial Runners Assoiciation
358	1:50:31	605	HANSCOMBE, John	MV60	Ranelagh Harriers
359	1:50:33	633	HAWES, Neil	MV40	
360	1:50:38	893	LEYSHON, David	M	
361	1:50:40	759	WILD, Jack	MV50	Reading Road Runners
362	1:50:47	527	LERMAN, Antony	MV50	
363	1:50:47	242	RALPH, Jay	L	
364	1:50:49	936	FOXLEY, Eric	MV70	Riverside Runners
365	1:50:56	612	SINGER, Doug	MV60	Metros
366	1:50:59	831	ENGEL, BOB	MV50	Burnham Joggers
367	1:51:04	748	WILKIE, Thomas	MV40	Collingwood AC
368	1:51:06	182	HUXLEY, Linda	LV40	Vale of Aylesbury AC
369	1:51:10	876	WEBSTER, Peter	MV40	Sandhurst Joggers
370	1:51:10	183	FALLAIZE, Heather	LV40	Vale of Aylesbury AC
371	1:51:12	271	DE-MACHEN, Charlotte	L	
372	1:51:13	136	BOWLES, Ann	LV50	Marlow Striders
373	1:51:14	887	HEYES, Geoff	MV40	Marlow Striders
374	1:51:18	218	GILLIE, Lisa	L	B30 Harriers
375	1:51:18	782	PENNIE, Graham	M	
376	1:51:20	839	WRIGHT, Stuart	M	
377	1:51:27	866	CHAMBERLIN, Graeme	M	
378	1:51:29	853	COLESHILL, Stephen	MV40	Datchet Dashers
379	1:51:43	980	BODEN, Marc	M	
380	1:51:46	880	WATERS, Simon	M	
381	1:51:47	619	PITT, Graeme	M	
382	1:51:48	632	HOLMES, Chris	MV40	
383	1:51:53	170	MORNARD, Dianne	LV40	Holmes Place, Maidenhead
384	1:51:57	657	TYLER, Stephen	MV40	Road Runners Club
385	1:51:57	256	FARNON, Maria	L	Serpentine Running Club
386	1:51:59	511	PARRY, Colin	M	
387	1:52:08	552	DAMPIER, James	M	
388	1:52:26	956	PEDDER, Alan	MV40	
389	1:52:27	570	MAITLAND, Gavin	M	
390	1:52:30	641	LITTLE, Andrew	MV40	Bitton Road Runners
391	1:52:36	908	MANNERS, Jonathan	M	
392	1:52:36	909	JONES, Rhodri	M	
393	1:52:41	584	DOHERTY, Anthony	MV40	Burnham Joggers
394	1:52:43	939	HODGSON, Paul	M	
395	1:52:45	197	JAY, Sue	LV40	Stragglers
396	1:52:47	219	KING, Virginia	LV40	
397	1:52:55	188	HAGON, Annabel	L	
398	1:52:56	266	SMIT, Debbie	L	
399	1:52:56	734	PEGG, Russell	MV40	
400	1:52:59	517	LAKEY, Andy	M	
401	1:53:03	873	BROWN, Steve	MV40	Runnymede Runners
402	1:53:04	743	BROOKE, Chris	MV50	Collingwood AC
403	1:53:04	814	ALLUM, Robin	MV50	
404	1:53:09	130	WOODS, Kerrie	L	Windle Valley
405	1:53:12	834	JONES, STEPHEN	M	SPEAR, LEEDS AND KELLOG
406	1:53:13	509	STRINGER, Mick	MV50	Holmes Place, Maidenhead
407	1:53:14	216	SIDHWA, Ruki	L	
408	1:53:18	209	WICKHAM, Anita	LV40	Bearbrook Joggers
409	1:53:22	562	JENNINGS, Patrick	MV50	Dunstable Road Runners
410	1:53:29	929	HUXLEY, Richard	M	Hillingdon AC
411	1:53:34	241	FREIDINGER, Carrie	L	
412	1:53:34	647	BURT, Brady	M	Pricewaterhouse Coopers
413	1:53:39	935	MILTON, Michael	MV50	
414	1:53:41	195	BACON, Pat	LV40	
415	1:53:42	412	WADDELL, Robert	MV50	Reading Road Runners
416	1:53:53	806	FLOWER, Nick	MV40	
417	1:53:56	736	ZIRNGAST, Philip	M	
418	1:53:58	607	GRIMMETTE, Gerald	MV40	
419	1:53:59	961	PERCY, Darrin	M	
420	1:54:00	442	RIDER, Simon	M	
421	1:54:00	441	WATERFIELD, Alan	M	
422	1:54:01	683	STRATFORD, James	MV40	Serpentine Running Club
423	1:54:14	554	DEE, Michael	MV60	Vets AC
424	1:54:16	135	MILLS, Jane	LV50	
425	1:54:22	717	CROXFORD, Michael	M	
426	1:54:30	210	PITT, Stephanie	L	
427	1:54:36	985	NORRIS, 	M	
428	1:54:42	849	BALL, Jim	MV50	H J Heinz
429	1:54:48	192	COOBE, Emma	L	Dacorum and Tring
430	1:54:52	252	BALDING, Jane	L	
431	1:54:58	577	SPENCER-LANE, Tim	M	Vegetarian Cycling & A.C.
432	1:55:16	512	BUTTON, Richard	MV50	
433	1:55:25	543	TORRE, Peter	MV50	Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
434	1:55:28	244	KERSNAR, Janet	L	North London AC
435	1:55:31	482	WINTER, Dan	M	
436	1:55:32	927	IRVING, Andrew	MV40	Hart Road Runners
437	1:55:32	841	REEPMEYER, William	M	
438	1:55:58	666	MARSHALL, Paul	M	
439	1:56:06	904	DYKES, Benjamin	M	
440	1:56:16	673	MORGAN, Ashley	M	
441	1:56:16	674	ORME, Jason	M	
442	1:56:21	923	COLLYER, Alan	M	Aldermarston AC
443	1:56:22	962	ZSCHERPEL, Justin	M	Wembley Harriers
444	1:56:25	134	PURI, Sandie	LV50	
445	1:56:40	608	GRIMMETTE, Chris	M	
446	1:56:43	238	SMITH, Wendy	LV50	Reading Road Runners
447	1:56:46	795	CONNOR, Andy	M	
448	1:56:47	614	ALLEN, Henry	MV50	
449	1:56:54	591	CLOUGH, Jon	M	
450	1:57:02	925	LOCKELT, Carl	M	Hillingdon AC
451	1:57:12	186	MEYER, Bronwyn	L	
452	1:57:14	631	GRAY, Brian	MV50	
453	1:57:23	435	HYDE, Richard	M	
454	1:57:28	978	BUTLER, John	MV50	Stratford upon Avon Athletic 
455	1:57:35	125	MACKELLAR, Melanie	L	
456	1:57:39	120	SIMMONDS, Claire	L	
457	1:57:49	703	MALIK, Dharam	MV50	
458	1:57:53	604	PHILLIPS, Daniel	M	
459	1:57:56	137	HURLEY, Barbara	LV50	Marlow Striders
460	1:57:58	460	TAYLOR, Colin	MV40	
461	1:58:00	958	PEARSON, David	MV40	
462	1:58:08	922	LANT, Steven	MV40	Fairlands Valley Spartans
463	1:58:11	486	PALMER, Andrew	M	Weston and Los Weedon Shufflers
464	1:58:17	507	HARTRIDGE, Matthew	M	
465	1:58:22	122	LING, Stephanie	L	Collingwood
466	1:58:25	466	PATERSON, Fiona	233	L
467	1:58:39	462	MILLS, David	M	Crockfords Club
468	1:58:40	534	LONGLEY, Douglas	MV40	
469	1:58:42	794	HOBBS, Anthony	M	
470	1:58:44	149	POLLARD, Karen	L	
471	1:58:44	160	ALLUM, Annie	LV40	
472	1:58:58	450	CROXSON, Dick	MV50	Handy Cross Joggers
473	1:59:00	191	DERBYSHIRE, Clare	L	Dacorum and Tring
474	1:59:01	884	SKETCHER, Colin	M	
475	1:59:03	429	GARNER, Will	M	
476	1:59:07	713	MOULD, Phillip	M	
477	1:59:21	449	ROSS, Neil	M	
478	1:59:26	200	MOULD, Cheryl	L	
479	1:59:30	753	LOWE, Adrian	MV50	
480	1:59:37	907	O'HARA, Thomas	MV40	
481	1:59:37	420	SAUNDERS, Barry	M	Prison Service
482	1:59:38	118	STRIBLING, Julie	L	
483	1:59:42	716	JARMAN, Mark	M	
484	1:59:52	131	WILLMOTT, Nikki	L	Dartford Road Runners
485	1:59:53	488	SLATTERY, Roderick	M	
486	2:00:05	792	HARTIGAN, Paul	M	
487	2:00:06	249	RUSSELL, Belinda	L	Bearbrook Joggers
488	2:00:12	776	BOBATH, Anthony	M	
489	2:00:21	232	PURNELL, Nicki	L	Fleet and Crookham AC
490	2:00:24	867	NARJOZ, Cyril	M	Jaws AC
491	2:00:25	430	JONES, Clive	MV50	
492	2:00:35	140	GREY, Eleanor	L	Ranelagh Harriers
493	2:00:45	615	SMITHERS, Brian	MV60	
494	2:00:47	437	WHITE, Kenneth	MV40	Blackheath Harriers
495	2:00:56	477	HUMPHRIES, Jon	M	
496	2:00:56	185	LEIGH, Elizabeth	L	Witney Road Runners
497	2:01:02	799	STARBROOK, Samuel	MV60	Runnymede Runners
498	2:01:06	536	MURPHY, Eddie	MV50	Bow Street Runners
499	2:01:21	138	BUCKLAND, Donna	L	
500	2:01:22	868	WALLACE, Malcolm	MV40	Watford Harriers
501	2:01:30	189	VENN, Sue	LV40	Bearbrook Joggers
502	2:01:30	694	VENN, Mike	MV50	Bearbrook Joggers
503	2:01:37	965	JAMES, Stephen	MV40	
504	2:01:44	205	WEBBER, Sharon	L	Abingdon Amblers
505	2:01:45	516	HIGGINS, Tom	M	
506	2:01:46	722	WHEAT, Barry	MV50	Abingdon Amblers
507	2:01:48	262	WHYBRON, Alison	L	
508	2:01:48	943	BARKER, Gordon	M	
509	2:01:50	652	WALKER, Brian	M	
510	2:01:52	173	MONSON, Glenda	LV40	
511	2:01:57	115	MIDDLETON, Helen	L	
512	2:02:13	226	RIDGWAY, Sandy	L	Bearbrook Joggers
513	2:02:23	645	HALL, Chris	M	
514	2:02:24	109	SCOTT, Kirsten	L	
515	2:02:40	472	ADDIS, Peter	MV70	Road Runners Club
516	2:03:03	931	WARNOCK, Michael	MV50	
517	2:03:11	682	SMITH, Luke	M	
518	2:03:16	253	BACKHOUSE, Christina	L	Wibley Wobblers
519	2:03:24	164	SCOTTEN, Val	LV60	Bracknell Forest Runners
520	2:03:32	194	NEWELL, Rosie	LV50	Witney Road Runners
521	2:03:43	548	NASH, David	MV50	Handy Cross Joggers
522	2:03:47	594	JOHNSON, Tony	M	Holmes Place, Maidenhead
523	2:03:50	651	GARDNER, William	MV60	Metros
524	2:03:52	250	WIBLIN, Julia	L	Wibley Wobblers
525	2:03:53	267	BENNETT, Amanda	L	
526	2:04:18	484	LUNSON, Keith	MV40	
527	2:04:26	837	RASHID, Tahir	M	
528	2:04:30	566	ALDRIDGE, Barry	MV50	
529	2:04:54	229	GADD, Catherine	L	Ranelagh Harriers
530	2:04:59	752	MATTHEW, Chas	MV40	
531	2:05:06	461	MCGLASSON, Anthony	MV40	
532	2:05:08	995	PURCELL, Angus	M	
533	2:05:16	167	DASILVA, Kate	L	
534	2:05:23	490	BRUCE, Jamie	MV40	
535	2:05:29	528	SEALE, John	MV40	
536	2:05:31	672	EXELL, Terry	MV40	Erme Valley Harriers
537	2:05:35	879	O'BRIEN, Stuart	M	Stopsley Striders
538	2:05:50	971	COLLIER, Andy	M	
539	2:05:57	223	BRIGGS, Nicky	L	The Riverside Club
540	2:06:00	445	SPRATT, Graham	MV40	Reading Road Runners
541	2:06:02	571	GIBSON, Andrew	M	Holmes Place, Maidenhead
542	2:06:22	941	COLE, Rick	MV40	
543	2:06:24	731	MAREK, Zbigniew	MV40	Reading Road Runners
544	2:06:29	156	PLATER, Carol	L	Thame Road Runners
545	2:06:39	523	GILL, Baldev	MV50	
546	2:06:42	916	MACKLIN, Bill	M	Newbury AC
547	2:07:21	493	HOLLAND, John	MV50	Metros
548	2:07:26	480	BROWN, Andy	MV40	
549	2:07:29	513	YOUNG, Mickey	M	
550	2:07:31	848	REARDON, Jim	MV40	
551	2:07:38	569	MASS, James	M	
552	2:07:38	568	DWIGHT, Simon	M	
553	2:07:44	727	GREGORY, Thomas	M	Holmes Place, Maidenhead
554	2:07:49	124	BRISTOW, Mary	L	Metropolitan Police
555	2:07:49	637	PONTIN, Mark	MV40	
556	2:07:57	882	CLEWORTH, Paul	M	Canada Life Marketing Group
557	2:08:11	230	WOOD, Rebecca	L	Serpentine Running Club
558	2:08:26	589	FREIER, John	MV40	
559	2:08:29	224	SARGENT, Mandy	LV40	The Riverside Club
560	2:08:35	709	OLSEN, Mark	MV40	
561	2:08:44	476	WARNER, Robin	M	
562	2:09:03	114	KNIGHT, Meg	LV50	Running sisters
563	2:09:03	260	BOARD, Sarah	L	
564	2:09:05	563	KIDD, Doug	M	
565	2:09:08	483	HAINES, David	MV40	
566	2:09:10	148	BUTLER, Marie	LV40	
567	2:09:21	624	GATHERCOLE, Stephen	MV50	
568	2:09:23	128	WRIGHT, Katherine	L	
569	2:09:37	258	LUA, Suet	L	
570	2:09:43	257	LAWRENCE, Emma	L	
571	2:09:45	495	MASSEY, Ian	M	
572	2:09:46	521	ORR, Mark	MV40	
573	2:09:54	818	LOMAS, Ken	MV60	TV Times Leukaemia Research
574	2:10:06	603	GLAZIER, David	MV40	
575	2:10:10	798	PROCTOR, Lawrence	MV40	Stopsley Striders
576	2:10:19	739	MCKINNEL, Colin	MV40	
577	2:10:30	158	GREENIZAN, Ann	LV40	Jaws AC
578	2:10:30	824	MCIVER, Neil	MV50	TV Times Leukaemia Research
579	2:10:50	265	GUNDRY, Jacqueline	LV40	
580	2:10:51	154	DEFOE, Susan	LV40	
581	2:10:58	409	WELSH, David	MV40	
582	2:10:59	850	WILKINS, Terence	MV40	
583	2:11:22	463	WREN, Forbes	MV50	
584	2:11:42	165	GALLAGHER, Tess	LV40	Waverley Runners
585	2:12:19	103	WORRALL, Mary	L	
586	2:12:25	496	LEACH, Andy	NDB	Trail Runners
587	2:12:28	756	BOOTHMAN, Michael	M	Holmes Place, Maidenhead
588	2:12:34	471	WATERS, Chris	MV60	British Airways
589	2:12:38	881	GILBERT, Julian	M	
590	2:12:44	439	SMITH, Barry	MV40	Runnymede Runners
591	2:12:52	261	WEEDON, Linda	LV50	Running Sisters
592	2:13:30	984	WOOLOUGHAN, John	MV50	
593	2:13:35	212	YEARLEY, Lesley	LV40	Bearbrook Joggers
594	2:13:48	779	ROBINSON, Alex	M	
595	2:13:58	157	TIDMARSH, Mary	LV60	Stragglers
596	2:14:13	123	EDMONDS, Sue	LV50	
597	2:14:20	454	ADAWAY, Chris	MV50	
598	2:15:21	857	WEATHERLEY, Eugene	MV50	Dunstable Road Runners
599	2:16:09	825	CHALMERS, Alan	MV40	TV Times Leukaemia Research
600	2:16:16	832	SWINGLEHURST, WILLIAM	MV50	
601	2:16:49	163	VAN REST, Choi	L	
602	2:16:58	237	HEARSEY, Cynthia	LV60	TV Times Leukaemia Research
603	2:17:06	481	RULTEN, Brian	MV60	Reading Road Runners
604	2:17:27	898	PICKUP, Andrew	MV40	
605	2:17:32	161	SCHOFIELD, Anna	L	
606	2:17:32	949	RAWE, Matthew	M	
607	2:18:11	989	GROSSE, Stuart	M	
608	2:19:03	116	POMPERMAIER, Rosie	LV50	Finch Coasters
609	2:19:30	800	SMITH, John	MV50	Tortoise Racers
610	2:19:32	255	ASHWOOD, Sarah-Jane	L	Wibley Wobblers
611	2:19:37	175	KAVANAGH, Mags	L	
612	2:20:17	778	COLATO, Mike	M	
613	2:20:22	464	THOMAS, Iwan	MV60	
614	2:20:31	153	LEIGH, Anne	LV60	Metros
615	2:21:10	478	REEVES, Gary	MV40	
616	2:21:20	470	LYNCH, Stephen	M	Handy Cross Joggers
617	2:21:46	622	COLES, Christopher	MV50	Metros
618	2:22:09	774	ANDREWS, Mark	MV50	
619	2:22:10	187	HARTWELL, Sonia	L	
620	2:22:36	917	ROWELL, Barry Michael	M	Woodford Green
621	2:23:53	177	MORGAN, Karen	L	Erme Valley Harriers
622	2:24:09	897	MURPHY, Anthony	MV40	
623	2:25:02	174	PERROTT, Valerie	LV50	
624	2:25:02	599	SUMMERS, Norman	MV60	Dartford Road Runners
625	2:25:30	422	LAWRENCE, Lee	MV50	
626	2:25:30	423	EDWARDS, Charles	MV50	
627	2:25:57	540	BARRETT, Anthony	MV50	
628	2:26:21	203	BERNS, Heather	L	
629	2:29:07	424	MIDDLETON, Michael	MV60	
630	2:29:32	240	HELLEVANG, Wanda	L	
631	2:29:40	113	FAIRLEY, Johanna	L	
632	2:30:24	180	AKERMAN, Erica	LV60	Canterbury Harriers
633	2:31:29	129	HAINES, Dawn	L	
634	2:31:58	863	PARSONS, Bob	MV60	
635	2:35:28	474	ALLEN, Bernard	MV50	Road Runners Club
636	2:36:15	146	KITSON, Sue	LV40	Holmes Place, Maidenhead
637	2:37:24	919	O'NEILL, Vincent	MV40	
638	2:42:34	643	WILLIAMS, William	MV70	
639	2:44:42	726	CLANCY, Patrick	M	
640	2:45:56	152	DEE, Cynthia	LV50	Vets AC
641	2:51:21	559	SNAITH, Trevor	MV40	
Back to road results